Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (91)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (106)

Filter by price:
1) Nothing Too Daring
Long David F

Annapolis: United States Naval Institute. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. small spot on bottom edges. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



2) The Life of Lorena Hickok E.R.'s Friend
Faber, Doris

New York: Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688036317 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



3) The Three Readers
Fadiman, Clifton;Sinclair Lewis,Carl VanDoren

New York: The Press of the Readers Club. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1943. First Thus. Hardcover. long piece missing top front of DJ at spine edge; chipping to corners;heel of DJ missing small piece; closed tear bottom rear of DJ with chipping and rubbing on back . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



4) A Society Editor's Prayer; Forgive Us Our Press Passes
Failey, Majie Alford

Indianapolis: Guild Press of Indiana, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Not Stated. Hardcover. 1878208136 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



5) One of the Family
Fairey, Wendy W

New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393030938 . remainder dot bottom edge . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



6) Principles, Rituals and Beliefs of Modern Witchcraft; THE WITCHES WAY
Farrar, Janet and Stuart

Custer, WA: Pheonix Publishing Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. NAP. Hardcover. 0919345719 . Very slight shelf wear. ; Line illustrations; 8vo; 349 pages . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



7) New Year's Eve, 1929
Farrell, James T

The Smith,1967.. 1967. Slightly cocked spine, top of dj wrinkled, several triangular shaped missing pieces. 1” closed tear on rear dj. g/g. #133. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



8) PACIFIC ODYSSEY -CONNECTIONS
Farrington, Arthur C

Manhattan, Kansas: Sunflower University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Stiff Wraps. 089745264x . Inscribed by author; light shelf wear to head and heel of spine. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 312 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



9) The Confession of Joe Cullen
Fast,Howard

Houghton Mifflin Boston 1989. 1989. 1st price clipped, corner bumps o/w/ vg/vg#150 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



10) Being Red
Fast,Howard

Houghton Mifflin Boston 1990. 1990. 1st vg/vg #312 . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



11) The Trial of Abigail Goodman
Fast, Howard

Crown,ny,1993.. 1993. 1st. Remainder mark on bottom edge o/w vg+/vg. #280. . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$9.00



12) a Middle Wester Lagend; The American:
Fast, Howard

New York: Duell,sloan and Pearce. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacke worn top, bottom, spine . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



13) The Most Western Town of All; Dodge City :
Faulk, Odie B

New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition Second Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



14) A Study of His Thought; Menchen:
Fecher, Charles A

New: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



15) The Hat Book
Feldman, Annette

New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0442215592 . bottom of first few pages lightly water-stained . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



16) Power, Privilege, and the Post The Katharine Graham Story
Felsenthal, Carol

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



17) Journal of a Voyage to Nowhere
Fenn, Charles

New York: W. W. Norton. Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. x-library with usual markings . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



18) The Small Bang
Fenno, Jack

Random House NY 1992. 1992. 1st remainder dot bottom edge o/w vg/vg #460E . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



19) A SHORT HISTORY OF THE FERGUS FAMILY
Fergus, Morris Freeman and John Franklin Fergus

NP. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Unpaginated genealogy of the decendants of Francis Fergus. Binding is hardbound 3 pegged folder. Yellowed paper but not brittle. Illustrated with black and white photos. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$50.00



20) Forty-Fourth Annual Report of the Bureau of American Ethnology 1926-1927
Fewkes, J. Walter

Washington D.C.: GPO. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States)
$125.00



Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy