Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (509)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (509)With dust jacket (236)
Signed (15)
With photos (225)
Filter by country:
United States (511)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Professional
|
|
NY: David McKay Company Inc., 1973. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has slightly soiled page edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Professional
|
|
NY: David McKay Company Inc., 1973. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket laminate is bubbling. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Die Dreaming: An Owen Keane Mystery
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1994. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kill Me Again: A Scott Elliott Mystery
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing This is a Review Copy with promotional material laid in. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fragment: A Novel
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 2009. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fish or Cut Bait
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1963. hardcover. NF/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. A Donald Lam - Bertha Cool Mystery. Book has bumped spine ends. Jacket has chipping at spine ends and rubbing on front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Shills Can't Cash Chips
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1961. hardcover. F/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has chipping at spine ends and minor edge wear elsewhere. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pass the Gravy
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1959. hardcover. NF/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bump at top of rear board. Jacket has chipping at spine and flap fold ends and light edge wear elsewhere. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fish or Cut Bait
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1963. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. A Donald Lam - Bertha Cool Mystery. Book has light bumped on edges. Jacket has 2 inch ragged tear at bottom of front spine fold and minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Beware the Curves
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1956. hardcover. VG+/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book is rubbed through at tips and spine ends, corners lightly bumped. Jacket has minor chipping at spine ends and light rubbing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 11) |
You Can Die Laughing
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1957. hardcover. VG+/VG 1st edition, 1st printing. Book is missing bottom corner of one page. Price clipped jacket has 1-1/4x3/4 inch piece missing at bottom of front panel and wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Stand We at Last
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has faint remnants of book plate on front fep. A lovely copy! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
No Man's Land
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1989. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. A novel about World War I that drew comparisons with All Quiet on the Western Front and Paths of Glory. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Swiss Arrangement
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1974. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel. Book has shelf wear at bottom edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Moonflower Couple
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1967. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel, set in the fashionable "in" world of the very rich. Jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Deadline for Macall
|
|
|
NY: M.S. Mill Co., Inc., 1956. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has light wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Final Jeopardy
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 1996. hardcover. F-/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel, introducing Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cooper. Book has lightly bumped corners and several dog eared pages. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Final Jeopardy
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 1996. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel, introducing Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cooper. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Final Jeopardy
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 1996. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first novel, introducing Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cooper. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Deadhouse
|
|
|
NY: Scribner, 2001. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Blurbs from Patricia Cornwell and Nelson DeMille. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|




