Authors starting with G from Commonplace Books
Results 1 - 20 of 80
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (16)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (80)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
| 1) |
A Breath of Snow and Ashes
|
|
|
New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 2005 6th book in the highly popular Outlander time-travel romance series. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lord John and the Brotherhood of the Blade
|
|
|
New York, NY: Delacorte Press, 2007 2nd novel featuring Lord John Grey from Gabaldon's popular Outlander series. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Outlander
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 1992 1st book in the highly popular Outlander time-travel romance series. Creasing to spine and covers; shelf wear along edges; book store stamp and writing on inside cover. Overall, an excellent reading copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Fiery Cross
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 2002 5th book in the very popular Outlander time-travel romance series. Large trade softcover with dark red covers. Light shelf wear; front corners mildly creased with curled; smooth, straight spine, appears unread.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Shot in the Dark
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Co., 1958 Light foxing on pastedowns; else Fine. Light soiling/browning to dust jacket at folds, small ink mark on rear panel of dust jacket; In Brodart jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sweet Southern Caress
|
|
|
New York, NY: Zebra Books, 1991 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 7) |
Killjoy
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ballentine Books, 2002 Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ransom
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1999 1/2" tear at top of spine with corresponding tear to dust jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Guardian Angel
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1990 Light crease to spine; slight curl to corners of front cover; otherwise, a nice, clean copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Prince Charming
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1994 Bottom of spine bumped; previous owner's name on front free endpaper; faint smudges to page edges. Mild shelf-wear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Castles
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1993 Smooth, straight spine; appears unread.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Shadow Dance
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ballentine Books, 2007 Bumping to spine; some signs of mild shelf wear. Faint rubbing/creasing to dust jacket; now in protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Murder List
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ballantine, 2004 Very faint crease to spine; may have been read once, very carefully.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Heartbreaker
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 2000 Faint bump to bottom spine. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Shadow Dance
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ballentine Books, 2007 Faint rubbing to dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Slow Burn
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ballentine Books, 2005 Light bumping to spine; slight yellowing of page edges. Slight rubbing to dust jacket panels with faint creasing along edges.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Prey Dancing
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1998 The second novel featuring Dr. Clare Burtonall. First UK Edition. By the same author of the very popular Lovejoy mysteries.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 18) |
Different Women Dancing
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1997 The first novel featuring Dr. Claire Burtonall. First UK Edition. By the same author of the very popular Lovejoy mysteries.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Rich and the Profane
|
|
|
New York, NY: Viking, 1998 The 20th Lovejoy mystery. First American Edition. Soiling on pages 26-32; Soiled spots on boards and bottom page edge. Library stamp on spine; DJ glued to pastedowns. No other library stamps, stickers, etc. on book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Prey Dancing
|
|
|
New York, NY: Viking, 1998 The second novel featuring Dr. Clare Burtonall. First American Edition. By the same author of the very popular Lovejoy mysteries. Light scuff or soiled spot on back panel of DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$15.00
|
|