Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Filter by price:
1) Scorpius (Ian Fleming's James Bond)
John Gardner

Putnam Adult, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 1988 First Edition First Printing Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Jacket is not price clipped. Full number string is present on copyright page. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows some edgewear and light rubbing. There is a one inch closed tear at the bottom left hand corner. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



2) No Deals, Mr. Bond (James Bond)
John Gardner

Putnam Adult, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1987 First Edition First Printing Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Jacket is not price clipped. Full number string is present on copyright page. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear with light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



3) Win, Lose or Die
John Gardner

Putnam Adult, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with lightly curled edges. Light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.99



4) The Man from Barbarossa: Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond
John Gardner

The Man from Barbarossa: Ian Fleming's Master Spy James Bond
G P Putnam's Sons, NY, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library but is a remainder with red dot on bottom of text block. Interior is in excellent condition. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with the slightest of rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. Not price clipped. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.99



5) Ted and Tony: Two girls of today,
Lilian C. McNamara Garis

Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1929 Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Written by Lillian Garis and Illustrated by Thelma Gooch. Title lists to itself to the left of the title page. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owners name and the words 'Christmas 1929' are written neatly at the top of the first blank page. Otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked with light age toning along the edges. Gray clothe cover with green lettering for the titles shows light wear. Corners... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.99



6) Lincoln and Douglas - The Years of Decision
Regina Z. Kelly; Clifford Geary

Lincoln and Douglas - The Years of Decision
Random House, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Young Readers of America Selection - Landmark Books #44 - Lincoln and Douglas - The Years of Decision by Regina Z. Kelly. Illustrated by Clifford Geary. Fourth printing, 1954.Hardcover with price clipped dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. With an "ex-libris" sticker to the first front free endpaper, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket has several small tears and chipping along the edges, spine ends and corners. Green cloth cov... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



7) Screwball Comedy: A Genre of Madcap Romance (Contributions to the Study of Popular Culture)
Wes D. Gehring

Greenwood Press, 1986-02-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Screwball Comedy: A Genre of Madcap Romance by Wes Gehring. Hardcover without Dustjacket. This is an ex-library book so please expect the usual stamps, pocket, etc. That being said, it is remarkably clean. Interior pages are clean and unmarked with no highlighting or underlining. Green cloth cover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$18.00



8) Sir Cedric Rides Again
Roy Gerrard; Roy Gerrad

Sir Cedric Rides Again
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1986. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Sir Cedric Rides Again. First American Edition 1986. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Small gift inscription in pencil to inside cover, otherwise, the interior is clean and unmarked. Pictures are glossy. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear but is price clipped. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



9) Sweet Cork of Thee
Robert Gibbings

E.P. Dutton & Co, 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. First Edition Stated. Hardcover w/unclipped ($4.50) Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Lovely engravings by the author in black and white. Dustjacket shows general wear with small tears along the edges and chipping to the corners and the top and bottom of the spine. There is also a four inch closed tear along the front left side of the jacket. Green cloth boards in excellent condition. Binding is ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$29.99



10) Let's Put on a Show!: A Beginner's Theatre Handbook for Young Actors
Adrea Gibbs

Meriwether Publishing, 1999-09. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked.Cover is glossy and unmarked as well. No creasing to the spine. Never used! Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



11) The Big Vote: Gender, Consumer Culture, and the Politics of Exclusion, 1890s--1920s (Reconfiguring American Political History)
Liette Gidlow

The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004-08-13. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$7.50



12) Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
Elizabeth Gilbert

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2007-01-30. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.99



13) Kafka Goes to the Movies
Hanns Zischler; Translator-Susan H. Gillespie

University Of Chicago Press, 2002-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. This is an ex-library book so please expect the usual stamps, stickers, and pockets. That being said, the interior pages are clean and unmarked. Dustjacket still in protective library cover. Binding is tight and secure. No highlighting or underlining. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.50



14) The Most Frequently Asked Questions About Gymnastics
Karen M. Goeller

Booklocker.com, 2003-08. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$11.99



15) Bums: An Oral History of the Brooklyn Dodgers
Peter Golenbock

Putnam Adult, 1984-10-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Bums: An Oral History of The Brooklyn Dodgers by Peter Golenbock. 1984 Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Blue cloth boards in excellent condition. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear with a very small closed tear (1/4") at the top of the rear jacket and light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. Not price clipped. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



16) Ballet Shoes (The Shoe Books)
Noel Streatfeild; Illustrator-Diane Goode

Yearling, 1993-11-23. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.99



17) Blazing Combat
Editor-Archie Goodwin

Fantagraphics Books, 2010-05-25. Paperback. Like New. Softcover in excellent unread condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover is unmarked and uncreased. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$18.00



18) Paris to the Moon
Adam Gopnik

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2001-09-11. Paperback. Like New. Softcover. Never read and in excellent condition! Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. Cover is also clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



19) The Broken Spoke
Edward Gorey

The Broken Spoke
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. The Broken Spoke by Edward Gorey. 1976. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Edition not stated. Interior is completely clean and unmarked. Individual pages would be suitable for framing. Jacket is not price clipped ($6.95). Some age spotting to the top front cover with light wear along the edges, spine ends and corners. Pictorial hardcover in very good condition with light scuffing to the spine ends and corners. Oblong and unp... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$55.00



20) The Story of Good Queen Bess
Alida Sims Malkus; Douglas Gorsline

The Story of Good Queen Bess
Grosset & Dunlap, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. The Story of Good Queen Bess by Alida Sims Malkus. Signature Books Series. Illustrated by Douglas Gorsline. 1953. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean and unmarked. Grey Boards shows a bit of shelf wear, lightly soiled with lightly bumped corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.00



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy