Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (10)
With photos (111)
Filter by country:
United States (114)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE DYNAMICS OF TAKING CHARGE
|
|
Boston, MA: Harvard Business Press. Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1988. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0875841376 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding with a slight forward lean. There are about 108 pages of yellow highlights and one dog-ear - otherwise book is very good. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is very good. Light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Rear DJ bottom edge closed 1/8 inch tear. Light sun bleaching on spine of DJ. Very small sticker on DJ front cover. ; Large 8vo 9... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
NO MORE HEROES: MADNESS & PSYCHIATRY IN WAR
|
|
New York: Hill & Wang Pub. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0809073897 . Book is Very Good. First Edition 1987 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Bump to bottom spine end. Very small (1/8 inch) surface pen mark to rear paste-down. DJ is Very Good. Bump to bottom spine end of DJ. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 179 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 3) |
PREVENTING AND REVERSING OSTEOPOROSIS : WHAT YOU CAN DO ABOUT BONE LOSS--A LEADING EXPERT'S NATURAL APPROACH TO INCREASING BONE MASS
|
|
Three Rivers Press. Very Good+. 1995. Stated First Edition; Fifteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0761500227 . Book is very good +. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light bumps to bottom corners of cover and first few pages. Very few dog-eared pages. Very tiny forward lean to sturdy binding. ; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
GET PUBLISHED: 100 TOP MAGAZINE EDITORS TELL YOU HOW [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Very Good-. 1994. Revised Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0805026894 . Book is Very Good - (minus). SIGNED by Author Marcia Coppess on half-title page. First Revised Owl Book Edition with complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover light front edge lift when book is flat with bottom corner having two diagonal bend creases. First page small top corner bend and few diagonal surface bends near bottom corner. Page 453 and 454 b... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
CLINICAL BIOENERGETICS
|
|
International Acad. Mod. Bioenergetics. Near Fine. 1994. Stated First Edition. Brochure. 1885325002 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Slight front cover spine edge bend mark - no damage. ; 35 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 6) |
DIARY OF A VIAGRA FIEND
|
|
New York: Atria Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 074347080X . Book is Near Fine. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Single bump top spine end of both book and DJ. DJ is very good plus [+]. Very slight edge/corner wear to DJ cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 7) |
SWIMMING
|
|
Goodyear. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1969. Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0876200234 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Printing with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover bottom corners and spine ends. Very small, about 1/8 inch soiling mark on spine and one on top cover end. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
YO, POE
|
|
New York: Viking. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670814814 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding but front cover little weak at hinge. Very slight spine end wear. DJ is very good. Light DJ surface wear, very light edge and corner bumping and wear. Front DJ flap thin diagonal bend crease. Faint sticker glue remnant rear of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jump for the Apple The Story of Lily Pond, A Soccer-Playing Frog with Long , Long Legs [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Goal Enterprises and Associates. Near Fine. 1983. First Edition. Soft Cover. Book is Near Fine. SIGNED by author to "joyce" on inside front cover. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. First Edition. Nicely illustrated children's book. Very few and minor bumps and wear to corners and edges of cover. Very slight cover surface bend creases in middle of book - does not effect book quality or text. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Stapled softcover... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$32.00
|
|
| 10) |
Handyman's Book
|
|
New York: Bantam. Very Good. 1970. Eighth Printing. Paperback. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light spine crease. Very light spine end corner bumps. Sticker affixed to front cover. ; Mass Market PB; B&W illustrations and photographs; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 11) |
THE DEAN WITTER GUIDE TO PERSONAL INVESTING
|
|
New York: Dutton. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1997. Revised Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0525943005 . Book and DJ are Fine. First Printing [stated] with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 217 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 12) |
FRACTAL MUSIC, HYPERCARDS AND MORE...: MATHEMATICAL RECREATIONS FROM SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN MAGAZINE
|
|
W H Freeman & Co (Sd). Very Good. 1991. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0716721899 . Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light crease to front cover spine edge. Back cover bottom corner bent and creased - no tears. A very slight lift to front cover near front. Price sticker on back cover. ; Textbook; 327 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 13) |
NOBODY LIVES FOREVER (JAMES BOND MASTER SPY)
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399131515 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight forward lean to binding. Very slight dusty look to top cover ends. DJ is very good +(plus). Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Very small price sticker on back DJ surface. ; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 14) |
A TALE IN THE SUICIDE MOUNTAINS
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good. 1980. First Thus; First Printing. Softcover. 0395294681 . Book is Good. Stated Reprint (First Thus) with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight spine surface crease and a front spine edge surface crease. Very light bumping and slight to cover corners and edges. Very few page corner tips and edges near back of book have slight edge bends. Back cover surface has two small areas of surface tears from apparent sticker removal. V... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE EAST INDIA COMPANY (DORSET REPRINTS SERIES)
|
|
New York: Dorset Press. Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1990. Reprint; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0880295309 . Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text - store stock numbers in pencil on front end page - thin pencil mark title page front edge. Very slight spine end crimps. Faint front edge smudge on last end page. DJ is very good + (plus). Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very faint surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" ta... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 16) |
CRACKING DA VINCI'S CODE: YOU'VE READ THE FICTION, NOW READ THE FACTS
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Victor Books. Near Fine. 2004. Second Printing. Trade paperback. 078144165x . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners. Very light bump to bottom page end page 73.; Trade PB; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 17) |
UNLESS VICTORY COMES: COMBAT WITH A MACHINE GUNNER IN PATTON'S THIRD ARMY
|
|
Havertown, PA: Casemate. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2004. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 1932033300 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Stated First Printing. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bottom spine end crimp. Very slight forward lean to binding. ; 266 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
LIVING IN THE LIGHT WORKBOOK A Guide to Personal and Planetary Transformation
|
|
Novato, CA: Nataraj Publishing. Very Good+. 1991. Third Printing. Softcover. 188259102x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Slight front cover spine edge crease. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; 10" - 11" tall; 162 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 19) |
LONG RIDE HOME
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Good. 1988. 1st mass market Paperback Edition; Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0812513924 . Book is Good. First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Few light spine creases. Some spine end corner wear. Front bottom corner at bottom spine end has a closed 1/4 inch tear. Very light bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight forward lean to binding. ; Mass Market PB; 404 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS
|
|
San Rafael, CA: Cedco Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1997. First US Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0768320046 . Book and DJ are Very Good. Stated First American Edition Second Printing 1997. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light surface shelf wear to cover and DJ. Light shelf soiling to cover and DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.95
|
|



![GET PUBLISHED: 100 TOP MAGAZINE EDITORS TELL YOU HOW [SIGNED by AUTHOR] GET PUBLISHED: 100 TOP MAGAZINE EDITORS TELL YOU HOW [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/563/377/247377563.0.m.jpg)




![Jump for the Apple The Story of Lily Pond, A Soccer-Playing Frog with Long , Long Legs [SIGNED by AUTHOR] Jump for the Apple The Story of Lily Pond, A Soccer-Playing Frog with Long , Long Legs [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/702/935/220935702.0.m.jpg)










