Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (756)Fine or New (225)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (486)Paperback (267)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (512)With dust jacket (524)
With photos (350)
Filter by country:
Canada (891)Filter by price:
| 1) |
This Won't Hurt a Bit: Chats with the Famous, Not-so-Famous and Should-Be-Famous
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins. #19350 . F/F. 1987. 1st edition. C18-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 249p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 2) |
Einstein's Wife: Work and Marriage in the Lives of Five Great Twentieth-Century Women
|
|
|
New York: Viking. #65864 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. C15 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 341p . fine copy, clean & tight. Mileva Maric Einstein, Lee Krasner, Maria Goeppert Mayer, Denise Scott Brown, Sandra Day O'Connor, Jackson Pollock, Robert Venturi . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 3) |
One Lifetime Is Not Enough
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. #18955 . NF/G. 1991. 1st printing. HB . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 311p . shelf wear, crease in lamination, dj. edges badly scuffed, o/w fine, . clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Widow Lerouge
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. #3507 . G/--. 1905. C00 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 436p . cover moderately soiled in & out, shelf wear, stamp, binding weak, but . book firm, clean inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 5) |
Within an Inch of His Life
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. #37982 . G/--. 1913. 1st edition. V1Rd . hardcover. no dust jacket. 608 . cover moderately soiled, owner's pencil insc. binding starting but . book firm,some pages roughly separated, good reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 6) |
Women of the Mediterranean
|
|
|
London: Zed Books. #52037 . NF/--. 1986. 1st British. V19b . softcover. 196p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.83
|
|
| 7) |
The United States and the Origins of the Cold War
|
|
|
New York: Columbia U.. #43740 . VG/--. 1972. 5th printing. C1G . softcover. 396p . shelf wear, corner creases, stain on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.35
|
|
| 8) |
Kennedy
|
|
|
London: Macdonald & Co. #34483 . F/F. 1983. 1st edition. SK0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 176p . very light general wear, erasure on fep. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 9) |
Taboo
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #14195 . G/G. 1993. 1st printing. IK . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 466p . dj. & edges dampstained, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 10) |
Taboo
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #14198 . G+/--. 1992. 1st printing. IK . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 465p . edges dampstained, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 11) |
A Glimpse of Stocking
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #19394 . VG/VG. 1988. 1st. 47 . hb. w/dj. 749p . dj. stretched, light shelf wear, page water creased, o/w fine, clean & . tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 12) |
Intimate
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #24028 . NF/VG. 1995. 1st. 0K . hb. w/dj. 498p . shelf wear, light soiling, slightly cocked, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 13) |
Taboo
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #14200 . VG/VG. 1992. 1st. 3U . hb. w/dj. 465p . light water damage to bottom of book, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 14) |
Taboo
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #14197 . G/G. 1992. 1st. N7 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 465p . edges dampstained,stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.73
|
|
| 15) |
Taboo
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #14196 . F/F. 1993. 1st printing. 00b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 466p . stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 16) |
Taboo
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. #14199 . VG/VG. 1992. 1st printing. HQ . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 465p . edges dampstained, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 17) |
Eleni
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. #74038 . VG+/--. 1996. 2nd printing. C2Z . softcover. 471p . rm. very light shelf wear, bent, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 18) |
Not Without Cause: David Peterson's Fall from Grace
|
|
|
Toronto: Harper Collins. #58299 . F/--. 1991. 1st printing. V24d . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 408p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.65
|
|
| 19) |
A Family Place
|
|
|
New York: Atlantic Monthly. #26107 . VG+/--. 1994. Uncorr. proof. DD . softcover. 195p . hinge weak, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 20) |
Dukakis: The Man Who Would Be President
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. #13571 . NF/--. 1988. 1st printing. C4I . softcover. 338p . stamp, very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|






