Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 748
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (427)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (301)
Paperback (447)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (285)
With dust jacket (712)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (748)

Filter by price:
1) SERI Second Wind Energy Innovative Systems Conference, December 3-5, 1980
US GPO

Washington: US GPO, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some tanning, foxing spots--esp at spine, also some at edges of fr wrap. very lightly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, some soil. some ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXZI44. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$74.98



2) Second Wind Energy Innovative Systems Conference, December 3-5, 1980 Vol. II
US GPO

New York: US Department Of Energy, 1981. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly tanned, somewhat rubbed wraps--some soil. Foxing spots. light scrape at top of fr wrap.Ltly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light soil/soil foxing. lightly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EY4PN8. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$74.98



3) SERI Second Wind Energy Innovative Systems Conference, December 3-5 1980
US GPO

New York: US Department Of Energy, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some light soil, tanning. Stamp on r., also, staple in r. wrap. lightly tanend spine, some light wear at spine edges. Ltly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some soil. Ltl Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXDH8. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$74.98



4) Missile Development and Space Sciences: Hearings Before the Committee on Science and Astronautics, U.S. House of Representatives
US GPO

Washington: US GPO, 1952. Probable First edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Stapled softcover, good condition, with wraps over staples. lightly tanned, lightly rubbed wraps, w. some light marks and spots. Sunned spine, light reading crese, ltly bumped corners. some light edgewear on fr wrap fr edge.Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly Wraps . ISBN: B002EY6LI0. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



5) Learnings of a Life-Time: Or, Living Up to What We Know
Gable, Lee J

New York: Penobscot Press, 1992. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 23.75 Cm. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0897250834. Catalogs: Self Help.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.00



6) Patterns of Software: Tales from the Software Community
Gabriel, Richard P

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--lt scuffs. A few lt spots on r. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0195121236. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



7) A Frolic of His Own : A Novel
Gaddis, William

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 21 x 13 cm. Fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0684800527. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



8) JR
Gaddis, William

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Ex-lib trade paperback, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--covered w. clr. plastic. Hole punched in fr brd. Ltly bumped sp. ends., lt sp crease. Ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme Wraps . ISBN: 0394731425. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.98



9) Wheels, Life and Other Mathematical Amusements
Gadner, Martin

New York: W. H. Freeman and Company, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. About fine in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. ... Boards . ISBN: 0716715880. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



10) The Mystery Roast
Gadol, Peter

Greenwich: Picador, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 x 14 cm. Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. A few indented pages. Tanning but clean and unmarked. Spine tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0312151764. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



11) Closer to the Sun
Gadol, Peter

New York: Pica Press, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 031215495x. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



12) The Puritan Heritage: America's Roots in the Bible
Gaer, Joseph; Siegel, Ben

New York: N A L, 1964. First Edition edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps--some light marks. light tanning on spine, rear. Ltly bumped corners, light crease at fr bottom corner. somewhat tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: B002EY07FI. Catalogs: Religion.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$6.00



13) Schlussball: Roman
Gaiser, Gerd

Frankfurt am Main: Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1961. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w.smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Lt tanning on r., sp. Lt crease nr top fr corner. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Smwht tanned ins wraps, pp. Sme uls. O/w cln, tight. Wraps . ISBN: B000V1S3O8. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



14) A Life in Our Times: Memoirs
Galbraith, John Kenneth

New York: Houghton Miflin, 1981. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 23.5 cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners, ltly warped brds. Ltly tanned p. edges, soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps. Spot on fixed fr ep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks, esp at sp, flap edges. Sti Boards . ISBN: 0395305098. Catalogs: Biography.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



15) The New Industrial State
Galbraith, John Kenneth

New York: Houghton Miflin, 1971. Second Revised edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 22 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly sunned/tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, smwht rubbed--sme lt marks, scrapes soil. Lt tanning on fr., sp ins. S Boards . ISBN: 0395124751. Catalogs: Economics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



16) The Affluent Society: Third Edition, Revised
Galbraith, John Kenneth

New York: Houghton Miflin, 1976. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly to smwht sunned/tanned p. edges, sme lt soil, spots. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Sme lt color leakage at top of fixed fr ep. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., Boards . ISBN: 0395243750. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



17) Economics and the Public Purpose
Galbraith, John Kenneth

New York: Houghton Miflin, 1973. Book Club edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with lightly slanted, lightly compressed spine, very lightly bumped corners.Smwht sunned/tanned p. edges. Stain at sp top. lightly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed--marks and scuffs. Boards . ISBN: 0395172063. Catalogs: Economics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



18) The Great Crash 1929
Galbraith, John Kenneth

New York: Sentry, 1961. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps, some light marks. lightly concave sp, lightly bumped and bent bottom r. corner. somewhat tanned p. edges, lightly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B0000CL4HL. Catalogs: Economics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



19) The Manipulated City: Perspectives on Spatial Structure and Social Issues in Urban America
Gale, Stephen; Moore, Eric G

New York: Maaroufa Press, 1975. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Rear cover corner crease. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0884250032. Catalogs: City and Regional Planning.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



20) Great Books of the Western World : Volume 10 : Hippocrates, Galen
Hippocrates; Galen

Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc, 1970. 1970 edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Great Books of the Western World : Volume 10 : Hippocrates, Galen 1970 printing, full green cloth. Underlining. Attractive. ... Boards . ISBN: 085229476X. Catalogs: Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 748
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy