Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Filter by price:
1) CHEROKEES AND THEIR CHIEFS: IN THE WAKE OF EMPIRE
STAN HOIG

University of Arkansas Press, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Cherokees and Their Chiefs by Stanley W. Hoig. 1999. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.00



2) The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid
Jerry West; Hellen S. Hamilton

The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid by Jerry West. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton. 1960. Red hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Page edges, lightly aged toned. Boards are lightly scuffed at spine edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.50



3) Happy Hollisters and the Secret Fort
Jerry West; Hellen S. Hamilton

Happy Hollisters and the Secret Fort
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. The Happy Hollisters and the Secret Fort by Jerry West. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton. 1955. Red hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Name written in pencil to the top of the first illustrated page, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Corners very lightly bumped. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.50



4) The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
Jerry West; Hellen S. Hamilton

The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1961. Hardcover. Good. The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town by Jerry West. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton. 1961. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owner's name written and stamped to the front endpaper, otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Boards are sharp with only a hint of scuffing to the spine ends. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US order... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.50



5) The Happy Hollisters at Pony Hill Farm
Jerry West; Hellen S. Hamilton

The Happy Hollisters at Pony Hill Farm
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. The Happy Hollisters at Pony Hill Farm by Jerry West. Illustrated by Hellen S. Hamilton. 1956. Red hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owner's name written and stamped to the first illustrated page otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Red boards lightly scuffed along the edges. Corners lightly bumped. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.50



6) The Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery
Jerry West; Hellen S. Hamilton

The Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery
Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1962. Hardcover. Good. The Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery (Doubleday H-21) by Jerry West. Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton. 1962. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. With a small orange crayon cross mark on page 23, otherwise interior is completely clean and unmarked. Unclipped price Dustjacket shows significant shelf wear with small tears and chipping to the spine ends and corners. Red boards with black lettering in good condition. Webbin... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.00



7) Happy Hollisters at Sea Gull Beach #3
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton

Happy Hollisters at Sea Gull Beach  #3
Grosset & Dunlap, 1979. Hardcover. Good/Fair. The Happy Hollisters at Sea Gull Beach (#3) by Jerry West. With over seventy illustrations in two colors by Helen S. Hamilton. 1953. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. With a turn page in black pen mark at the lower of the first endpaper and the previous owner's name on the first blank page, otherwise interior clean and unmarked. Unclipped Dustjacket shows shelf wear with tears and chipping to the spine ends. There is significant e... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



8) Growing Wild Mushrooms
Bob Harris

Bookpeople, 1976-07. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Sixth Printing 1976 Revised Edition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minor wear with some light scuffing and a crease to the rear cover. Loaded with pictures and illustrations. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.50



9) The Central Liberal Truth: How Politics Can Change a Culture and Save It from Itself
Lawrence E. Harrison

Oxford University Press, USA, 2008-07-08. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover in excellent unread condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.50



10) Adventures in Science with Jane and Paul, The Rainbow Readers
Harry A., Bailey, Guy A., Stroetzel, Be Carpenter

Allyn and Bacon, Inc, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Original copyright indicates 1948 but title page also states 1951. Pictorial hardcover--no jacket as issued. Published by Allyn and Bacon. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows general soiling and wear to the corners. Binding is tight and secure. New Edition stamped on the rear cover. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.50



11) Associated Alumnae and Alumni of the Sacred Heart: United States of America National Directory 2000: Bicentennial Edition
Associated Alumnae and Alumni of the Sacred Heart

Associated Alumnae and Alumni of the Sacred Heart: United States of America National Directory 2000: Bicentennial Edition
Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 2000 Sacred Heart Alumnae National Directory in Very Good Condition. Bicentennial Edition. Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover shows light shelf wear along the edges and at the corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



12) Best of the Best Vol. 11: The Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year (Best of the Best: Best Recipes from the 25 Best Cookbooks of the Year)
Editor-Dana Cowin; Editor-Kate Heddings

American Express Publishing, 2008-08-05. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pictorial cover is glossy and shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



13) What's Eating Gilbert Grape
Peter Hedges

Poseidon Pr, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. FIRST EDITION 1991 with full number string. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is glossy and in new Brodart. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



14) Stones from the River
Ursula Hegi

Simon & Schuster, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.00



15) High Hopes: A Photobiography of John F. Kennedy (Photobiographies)
Deborah Heiligman

National Geographic Children's Books, 2003-10-03. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Would have rated as Like New except for one page corner that was folded the wrong way and is wrinkled. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is not price clipped and shows minimal if any shelf wear. It is glossy and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



16) Tristan Und Isolde: G. Schirmer Opera Score Edition
Henry Grafton Chapman, H. E. Krebiel Richard Wagner

G SCHIRMER INC. Paperback. Like New. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.99



17) The Not-So Itsy Bitsy Spider: A Pop-Up Book
Yumi Heo; Dawn Bentley; Illustrator-Yumi Heo

Piggy Toes Press, 1999-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover w/out Dustjacket as issued. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.50



18) The Making of the African Queen: Or How I Went to Africa With Bogart, Bacall and Huston and Almost Lost My Mind
Katharine Hepburn

The Making of the African Queen: Or How I Went to Africa With Bogart, Bacall and Huston and Almost Lost My Mind
Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition stated. No other printings noted. Pages are clean and unmarked. Appears unread. Hardcover with unclipped dustjacket in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. As new. In new Brodart. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.99



19) Michelangelo
Howard Hibbard

Michelangelo
Easton Press, 1992. Leather Bound. Near Fine. Michelangelo by Howard Hibbard. EASTON PRESS. Blue leather cover with gilded decorations and lettering. Moire endpapers. Sewn in ribbon page marker. Raised spine. Gilded page edges. Not ex-library or remainder. New and unused. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover in excellent condition. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



20) Tom Thumb
T. Izawa; S. Hijikata

Tom Thumb
Zokeisha Publications Ltd. , 1968. Hardcover. Good. Deluxe Living Story Book: Tom Thumb. Pictures by T. Izawa and S. Hijikata. 1968. Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. With a small stamp, number in pencil and a name in blue pen at the top of the left hand inside front cover, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows some shelf wear with a chip to the top of the spine and a small nick at the middle. Light scuffing to the rounded corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully an... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy