Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (33)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (35)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Rough Draft
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 335 pp. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Fourth Watcher [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co., 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 314 pp. 8vo. Signed and dated (7-19-08) on title page. Mild bump to spine heel. Tight and unread with complete number line and sated First Edition. No marks and original price is still intact. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Skin Deep [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, April 1991. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 318 pp. 8vo. Author signed on the title page. Some sticker residue over the ISBN number on rear of dust jacket, also a light remainder mark on bottom of book. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Nail Through the Heart [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Wm. Morrow, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 328 pp. 8vo. Signed on title page. The 8th book by Hallinan. Spine heel slightly bumped. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 5) |
Halsman at Work
|
|
|
New York: Harry N Abrams Inc., 1989. First printing. Paperback. Fine. 94 pp. Oversized softcover in pictorial wraps. Only minor shelf wear. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tabloid City (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown & Co., 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 278 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Book is tight and unread. Bottom of spine is slightly bumped. Complete number line. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Neutronium Alchemist [Signed]
|
|
|
Burton: Subterranean Press, 2010. First edition thus. Near Fine/fine. Tomislav Tikulin. 935pp. 8vo. Grey cloth on boards with gilt spine. Signed by the author on a special limitation page, this being copy 435 of 500 numbered copies. Book is tight, clean and unread, however the spine heel is slightly pushed. First Subterranean Press Edition (originally published by Little, Brown & Co.). Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Reflections in a Glass Eye
|
|
|
Boston: Bulfinch Press, 1999. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 232 pp. Still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. A great collection of photos from the ICP's collection. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tinkers [Signed]
|
|
New York: Bellevue Literary Press, 2009. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 191pp. 5.25 x 7.25 inches, green mottled cloth boards with silver gilt lettering on spine. Book is tight and unread with the tiniest of tiny bumps to spine heel. The original price of $25.00 remains and there are no marks in or on the book except for the author's signature to the full title page. There is a Powell's Indiespensable limited edition page following the front free endpaper with this book #558 of 75... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$2,200.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Logic of Life [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 2008. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. As New/as new. 255 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on half-title page. Tight and unread, complete number line (2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1), no marks, price is intact. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Discovery of Witches [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 579pp. 8vo. Author has signed on the title page. Complete number line is present (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), book is tight, unread, has its original price and is unmarked. Spine heel is slightly pushed and spine head is slightly bumped. Spells, witches, vampires, and daemons all appear because the main character is doing some research in Oxford's Bodleian Library and comes across a particular manuscript. Brodart protected, ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 12) |
You Are Not a Stranger Here
|
|
|
New York: Nan Talese/Doubleday, August 2002. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 240 pp. Author's first novel. Tight and unread, unclipped price, gift quality. A finalist for the Pulitzer Prize in 2003. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. Included is a free copy of the ARC (Advance Reading Copy). ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 13) |
Drawing Dead [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 285 pp. 8vo. Author signed on title-page in my presence. This is the author's first novel. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rag Man ]Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 252 pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by author. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Short Money [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 287 pp. Author's second novel. Signed by author on title page. Moderate shelf wear. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Traveler (ARC)
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2005. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Near Fine. 372pp. 8vo. The first book in the trilogy that includes "The Golden City" and "The Dark River." This is an Advance Reading Copy with pictorial wraps. We are introduced to Gabriel and Matthew Corrigan, and Maya. Book is in Near Fine condition with mild shelf wear and a slightly turned up lower right hand front cover. Promotional reply card laid in. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Dark River (ARC)
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Near Fine. 384pp. 8vo. The second book in the trilogy that includes "The Golden City" and "The Dark River." This is an Advance Reading Copy (ARC) with pictorial wraps. We again find Gabriel and Matthew Corrigan, and Maya in their unusual otherworld. Book is in Near Fine condition with mild shelf wear but is straight and unmarked and clean. Promotional reply card laid in. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Birdman
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1999. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 327 pp. 8vo. Author's first book. Complete number line. Slight shelf wear, but tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Birdman
|
|
|
London: Bantam Press, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 363 pp. 8vo. Some browning to page edges. Complete number line. Red promotional band ("As good as Thomas Harris or your money back") is present. Author's first book. Spine heel slightly bumped. Jacket is protected by an archival Demco cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tokyo [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Bantam, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 362 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Complete number line. Book is tight and unread. Slight browning to page edges. Jacket is protected by an archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
![Tinkers [Signed] Tinkers [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/256/080/458080256.0.m.jpg)