Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 3137
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1255)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2625)
Paperback (93)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1735)
With dust jacket (1194)
Signed (80)
With photos (53)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3137)

Filter by price:
1) Benson and Hedges Gold Award Exhibition 1990 - 91
B & H

London: Benson and Hedges. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1991. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. XLIXpp :: Illustrated in colour :: 230mm x 230mm (9" x 9") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£6.60 ($10.26)



2) Allie: The Little Irish Girl
E. E. H

London: Gall & Inglis. G : in Good condition. Boards rubbed and bumped. Presentation bookplate to front paste-down dated 1898. [1898]. Early Edition. Green/gilt decorated hardback cloth cover. 224pp :: 190mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£18.60 ($28.90)



3) The Anglers Sure Guide: Or, Angling Improved, and Methodically Digested... suitable to the Reacreation of Angling
H [Howlett], R [Robert]

London: G Conyers. Cover rubbed and scuffed. Rear board detached. Front board loose. Pages browned and foxed. Contents tightly bound. 1706. Reprint. Leather cover. 296pp :: frontis :: 170mm x 120mm (7" x 5") :: Inscriptions to feps by previous owners. Frontis of men fishing has been coloured. Other copper cuts missing. Suitable for rebinding and restoration . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£280.00 ($435.12)



4) A Collection of Public General Statutes Passed in the Sixth and Seventh Year of the Reign of His Majesty King William the Fourth: Being the Second Session of the Twelfth Parliament of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland
H M Government, British Parliament

London: George Eyre and Andrew Spottiswoode. Worn condition. Boards detached. Wear to spine ends and leather title panels. Front board with gilt leather title panel of 'Morpeth Petty Sessions'. Contents complete clean and tightly bound. 1936. First Edition. Leather cover. 719pp :: 290mm x 230mm (11" x 9") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£46.00 ($71.48)



5) Window Display for the Furnishing Trade
R.H

London: Blandford Press Ltd. VG - in Very good condition without dust jacket. [1940]. First Edition. Brown hardback board cover. 80pp :: 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£24.00 ($37.30)



6) Wee Wong
Spriggs. Elsie H

London: Edinburgh House Press. G-: in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and spine worn. Previous owner's insc. inside. 1942. Reprint. Hardback. 43pp :: Blue and red illustrations :: 110mm x 120mm (4" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£24.00 ($37.30)



7) A Short Sketch to Commemorate Interesting Events in the History of Bill Quay Methodism. 1819 -1919
W.H

Newcastle-upon-Tyne: Bill Quay Wesleyan Methodist Church. Cover worn. Contents bright. Hand written notes on fep. 1919. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 16pp :: 6 b/w illustrations :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Includes loose hand written paper entitled 'A Retrospect 1819-1919. Illustrations include The Bottle House Chapel; Ladies' Sewing Meeting, 1868 and 1899 and Wesleyan Lecture Hall and Schools . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£16.60 ($25.80)



8) The Coasts of North East England. Report of the Regional Conference held at Newcastle-upon-Tyne on January 12th, 1967
National Parks Commission; HMSO

London: HMSO. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 1968. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 74pp :: B/w photographs and line drawings and large colour map in pocket :: 240mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: National Parks Commission. Coastal Preservation and Development. A Study of the Coastline of England and Wales . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£28.00 ($43.51)



9) The Royal Green Jackets Chronicle for 1992
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Green hardback cloth cover with embossed gold crest. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.36)



10) The Royal Green Jackets Chronicle for 1969
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Green hardback cloth cover with embossed gold crest. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.36)



11) The Royal Green Jackets: List of Addresses 1970
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Green card cover. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($14.92)



12) The Royal Green Jackets Chronicle for 1981
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Green hardback cloth cover with embossed gold crest. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($14.92)



13) The Royal Green Jackets: List of Addresses 1967
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Green card cover. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($14.92)



14) The Royal Green Jackets Chronicle for 1968
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Green hardback cloth cover with embossed gold crest. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($14.92)



15) The Royal Green Jackets: List of Addresses 1973
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Green card cover. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($14.92)



16) The Royal Green Jackets Chronicle for 1987
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Green hardback cloth cover with embossed gold crest. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.36)



17) The Royal Green Jackets Chronicle for 1981a
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Green hardback cloth cover with embossed gold crest. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.81)



18) The Royal Green Jackets Chronicle for 1970 (Qty: 2)
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Green hardback cloth cover with embossed gold crest. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($14.92)



19) The Royal Green Jackets Chronicle for 1986
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Green hardback cloth cover with embossed gold crest. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($14.92)



20) The Royal Green Jackets of The Light Division . . . a Story of Achievement
Regimental HQ

London: The Rifle Brigade Club. Worn condition. [n.d]. Unknown. Paperback. 8pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.36)



Results 1 - 20 of 3137
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy