Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (302)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (419)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (208)With dust jacket (236)
Signed (41)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (540)Filter by price:
| 1) |
INDUCTION HEATING
|
|
|
Cleveland: American Society For Metals. Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Moisture damage to covers and back . and bottom of pages. Prior owner on ffep.. 1946. Hardcover. 8vo; 172 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 2) |
NELLY'S SILVER MINE
|
|
|
Boston: Roberts Brothers. Fair with no dust jacket; No DJ. Book is slightly slanted. Linen spine is . torn and pulling away. General bumping and soiling. A few pages are loose . and laid in book.. 1878. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 379 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 3) |
ART TREASURES OF THE RIJKSMUSEUM AMSTERDAM
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Light soil.. N.D.. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
TITANIC Triumph and Tragedy
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor wear.. 1986. First American Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 039302380x . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
HELEN'S BABIES Illustrated
|
|
|
New York: H. M. Caldwell Company. Poor with no dust jacket; 1st page is title page. Book is apart from . binding. Shows wear.. 1881. Hardcover. 8vo; 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
WHO WAS PAUL GRAYSON?
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Good with no dust jacket; Excellent reading copy. Glue has melted or . something. Covers worn and bumped.. 1881. First Edition. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 169 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
MEN AGAINST WAR
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has minor scuffing. Book . is library edition but has no library markings.. 1973. Hardcover. 8vo; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
BASKI
|
|
|
Bern: Verlag Hallwag Berne. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 9) |
A POCKET STYLE MANUAL
|
|
|
Boston: Bedford Books Of St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 19993. Spiral bound. 8vo; 139 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
AMERICAN CHURCH AND CHURCH SCHOOL HYMNAL A New Religious Educational Hymnal
|
|
|
Chicago: Biglow-Main-Excell Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ, wear and rippling from moisture.. 1935. Hardcover. 8vo; 378+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
MATHEMATICAL THEORY OF ECONOMIC BEHAVIOR
|
|
|
Reading, MA: Addison Wesley. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1971. Hardcover. 8vo; 675 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
RUNNER'S WORLD RUNNING FOR MORTALS
|
|
|
New York: Rodale Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2007. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. 8vo; 267 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
A LAST ENCORE Words by Noel Coward
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is price clipped. 1973. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 23
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Book shows soil. DJ has wear and . tear, foxing and soil.. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 272+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 24
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has wear and tear with several . small missing pieces.. 1964. Hardcover. 8vo; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 25
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Light wear and tear.. 1965. Hardcover. 8vo; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 19
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is price clipped. Wear and tear.. 1959. Hardcover. 8vo; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 16
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Comes in decorated box. DJ has repaired . tear and shows wear and tear. Box has several tears and is in need of . repair.. 1956. Hardcover. 8vo; 280+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 16
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Gift inscription on ffep.. 1956. Hardcover. 8vo; 280+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE SATURDAY BOOK Number 15
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Gift inscription on ffep. Slight . slant. DJ shows heavy wear and tear.. 1955. Hardcover. 8vo; 275+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|