Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)Fine or New (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (6)
With photos (137)
Filter by country:
United States (143)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Powder Barrel
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1965. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). First American Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end bumps. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with very small chips top spine end. Faint DJ edge tanning on flaps. William Haggard is the pseudonym of Richard Henry Michael Clayton, a well known English crime and p... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
APRIL'S GRAVE & CALL IN THE NIGHT
|
|
New York: Stein and Day. Very Good- in Very Good- DJ. 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light edge, corner and spine end wear to cover. Light forward lean to binding. Deckle front page ends. Light bump back cover top corner tip. DJ is very good - (minus) . DJ has light edge, spine end and corner wear with few light bumps. Very small attached tears to DJ top spine end. DJ fron... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
AFTERMATH
|
|
Viking Press. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1947. Stated 1st Edition Trade. Hardcover. Book is Good + (plus). First Edition 1947[stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Book surface on spine edges have what appears to be small and thin white DJ remnants. Very light spine end crimps. Light cover edge surface soiling. FFL has two surface sticker remnant marks. Few pages have slight wrinkling - no damage to text and few pages with light surf... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
TREASURES of TODOS SANTOS [SIGNED by AUTHOR] Spanish Translations by Betty Leijding
|
|
Minneaoplis, MN: Mill City Press, Inc.. Very Good+. 2007. Trade paperback. 1934248541 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Signed inscription of author on front end page. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine edges creases to surface of cover. A very slight 1 inch surface bend crease in center of front cover that is visible at an angle. Book is in both English and Spanish. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 244 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 5) |
GREAT IRISH TALES OF HORROR: A TREASURY OF FEAR
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 2004. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 0760703795 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end crimps. Pages 233-243 very slight bottom page corner tip bump. Back cover surface has a 1 inch surface bubble defect from binding process. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and slight wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Small stic... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
1975 Book of the Year: Bicentennial Edition
|
|
Woodbury, NY: Bobley Publishing Corp.. Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding - covers will lay flat but no damage. Clean and unmarked text except very light bottom page end moisture staining - not in text blocks. The bottom edge moisture staining is also lightly visible on cover and DJ lower edges. 1/8 inch surface spot on title page and copyright page. Includes letter from Illustrated World Library and the copy of the Declaration of Independence. THIS IS VO... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 7) |
HEMINGWAY HOAX
|
|
New York: Avon Books. Very Good+. 1991. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0380708000 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Paperback with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Initials on inside front cover bar code. Very light cover edge and corner wear. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 155 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE WILD FOOD TRAILGUIDE New & Expanded Edition
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1976. Second Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0030167418 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end bumps. Very light front cover top corner tips bumps. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 9) |
A PRIMER OF FREUDIAN PSYCHOLOGY
|
|
New York: A Mentor Book / New American Library. Good. 1956. Second Printing. Paperback. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with glue binding visible at front hinge but intact and attached. Chipping and wear to spine ends. Rear cover corners cover laminate peeling up. Front cover spine edge surface scatch and bottom edge closed tear. 1/4 inch rear cover spine edge closed tear. Light bleaching to red page ends at corners. Heavy page edge to light page surface tanning. ; Mass... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Dark Backward
|
|
New York: Viking. Near Fine in Fine+ DJ. 1995. First American Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0670861855 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First American Edition with complete number line. Clean unmarked text in a tight binding. Very light barely visible pencil price on FFL top corner. Small 1/2 inch bump to front cover front edge with a very small wrinkle to cover at bump. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ has a very minor bump to top spine edge. DJ has remnant of store sticker on front cover. Very ligh... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
EXPLORING CHAOS: A GUIDE TO THE NEW SCIENCE OF DISORDER
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1993. First American Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0393034402 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumping to cover corners. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light front page end bumps to very few pages. DJ is near fine with light edge / corner wear and light bumping to few area edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
SHOT
|
|
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ Dust Jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1556112394 . Book is Very Good. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges with slight spine end crimping. DJ is good + (plus). Small 1/8 inch or less closed tears top DJ spine end. Front DJ top corner edge - closed 1/2 inch tear. Light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with light surface shelf ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE SEA AND THE ICE: A NATURALIST IN ANTARCTICA, (THE AUDUBON LIBRARY) Introduction by Les Line
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin / National Audubon Society. Very Good in Good+ Dust Jacket. 1973. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0395154707 . Book is Very Good. First Printing [stated] "A". Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy cloth binding that is very slightly weak at hinges. Very light bumping and light wear to cover corners and edges. Previous owner's name on title page. DJ is good + (plus). Closed 1/2 inch tear piece rear DJ top edge. Front DJ flap top corner diago... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 14) |
FLASH 5 MAGIC with Actionscript
|
|
New Riders Press. Fine. 2001. Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0735710236 . Book is Fine with never opened CD at back. Stated First Printing. ; 375 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 15) |
RETURN LOVE TO "LOVE" A Meditation Handbook
|
|
Goleta, CA: Queenship Publishing Company. Near Fine. 1999. Paperback. 1579181201 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint edge wear to cover with very faint surface shelf wear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 237 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE BIRD MAN AND THE LAP DANCER: CLOSE ENCOUNTERS WITH STRANGERS
|
|
New York: Vintage. Very Good+. 2005. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0679771824 . Book is Very Good + [plus]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light front cover front edge lift when book is flat. First two pages have very small bottom corner tip bend. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 17) |
MINDING OUR OWN BUSINESS: SOLVING PROBLEMS UNIQUE TO FAMILY BUSINESSES
|
|
Evan Hanson and Victor Nelson. Near Fine. 2005. Trade Paperback. 0967031915 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light surface shelf wear to cover and a few very small surface rub marks. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 109 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 18) |
LAW OF ATTRACTION FOR BUSINESS How to Create a Business or Attract a Job You LOVE
|
|
Victoria, BC Canada: Rebecca Hanson. Very Good+. 2004. Trade paperback. 0973505206 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Few page top corner tips slight bend with no creases. Gutter at page 18 has slight 1/8 inch gap when book is flat - no damage - appears to be from a bookmark. Very slight bump front cover top corner. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 173 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 19) |
LET ME SEE YOUR BODY TALK [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Kendall/Hunt Publishing. Near Fine. 1995. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0787205893 . Book is Near Fine. Signed by author on artwork page after preface. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light single bump to spine ends. Very slight edge/corner bumping. Light and small stain to back cover inside edge in two places and one continues on page ends back to about page 215. Two sticker remnants to front cover. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 247 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 20) |
LOVE BUSTERS: OVERCOMING HABITS THAT DESTROY ROMANTIC LOVE
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Fleming H. Revell. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 0800718070 . Book is Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is near fine. Single very light bump top spine end on DJ. ; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|



![TREASURES of TODOS SANTOS [SIGNED by AUTHOR] Spanish Translations by Betty Leijding TREASURES of TODOS SANTOS [SIGNED by AUTHOR] Spanish Translations by Betty Leijding](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/160/974/293974160.0.m.jpg)














![LET ME SEE YOUR BODY TALK [SIGNED by AUTHOR] LET ME SEE YOUR BODY TALK [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/289/410/226410289.0.m.jpg)
