Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1094
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (529)
Fine or New (241)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (572)
Paperback (505)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1053)
With dust jacket (1035)
Signed (191)
With photos (114)

Filter by country:
United States (1094)

Filter by price:
1) No Reason on Earth
HAAKE, Katharine

Port Townsend, WA: Dragon Gate. (1986). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



2) Assumptions
HACKER, Marilyn

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1985. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



3) Squares and Courtyards: Poems
HACKER, Marilyn

NY: W.W. Norton. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) Aurora's Motive
HACKL, Erich

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1989. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



5) Beside Herself: Pocahontas to Patty Hearst: Poems
HADAS, Pamela White

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1983. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
HADDON, Mark

NY: Doubleday. (2003). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



7) The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
HADDON, Mark

(Oxford): David Fickling. (2003). The first British edition for young readers. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



8) The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
HADDON, Mark

London: Jonathan Cape. (2003). The first British edition for adults. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00



9) A Spot of Bother
HADDON, Mark

London: Cape. (2006). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00



10) The Point Team
HADLEY, J.B

(NY): Warner Books. (1984). A paperback original. A Special Forces veteran returns to Vietnam as a mercenary on a rescue mission after the war has ended. Heavy spine-creasing and light cover creasing; still about near fine. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



11) A Journey with Elsa Cloud
HADLEY, Leila

NY: Books & Co./ Turtle Point. (1996). Advance Reading Excerpt. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



12) The Gangster of Love
HAGEDORN, Jessica

Boston/NY: Houghton Mifflin. 1996. Advance reading copy of her second novel. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) Pet Food and Tropical Apparitions
HAGEDORN, Jessica

San Francisco: Momo's Press. 1981. An early book by the Filipino-American author of Dogeaters, among other well-received books. Stories, poems and prose poems. This is the simultaneous issue in wrappers. Inscribed by the author to another poet. Rubbing to the spine folds; minor wear. Near fine. A good association copy. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



14) Dogeaters
HAGEDORN, Jessica

NY: Pantheon Books. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Author's first novel. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



15) Dogeaters
HAGEDORN, Jessica

NY: Pantheon. (1990). Her third book, first novel. Lower corners bumped; else fine in fine dust jacket that is folded slightly off center. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



16) The Gangster of Love
HAGEDORN, Jessica

Boston/NY: Houghton Mifflin. 1996. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



17) Dream Jungle
HAGEDORN, Jessica

(NY): Viking. (2003). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) The Laments
HAGEN, George

NY: Random House. (2004). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) The Fire Carrier
HAGER, Jean

The Fire Carrier
(NY): Mysterious Press. (1996). Her fourth Mitch Bushyhead novel. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



20) The High Wire
HAGGARD, William

London: Cassell. (1963). Very Good in Very Good (rubbed) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1094
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy