Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (855)Fine or New (211)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (585)Paperback (308)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (581)With dust jacket (556)
Signed (8)
With photos (432)
Filter by country:
Canada (1043)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Eat to Win - The Sports Nutrition Bible
|
|
|
New York: Rawson Associates. #50728 . F/F. 1983. 7th printing. CK2 . hardcover. dj/pc. 267p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 2) |
Carl Sandburg: A Pictorial Biography
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #7480 . VG/VG. 1967. 1st edition. W0C . hardcover. dj/pc. 222p . light shelf wear, library pocket residue, embossment, stamp, o/w clean . & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 3) |
Eat Smart, Think Smart
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. #51020 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. CK3 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 219p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 4) |
La Tarnowska
|
|
|
Paris: Editions Intuitions. #44075 . NF/--. 1987. V21a . softcover. 416p . very light shelf wear, minor stain on edges, clean & tight copy. Text . in French. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 5) |
The Mission
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann. #40442 . F/VG. 1966. book club. V1Ra . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 319p . tear in rear panel, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 6) |
The Art of North America (Art of the World series)
|
|
|
New York: Greystone Press. #39546 . F/VG. 1968. revised. C1N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 257p . shelf wear & light creasing to dj. clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 7) |
Africa, Take One
|
|
|
Toronto: Clarke, Irwin & Company Ltd.. #37230 . VG/G+. 1974. 1st. V1N-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 252p . shelf wear & chipping, small tears, o/w clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Indomitable Lady Doctors
|
|
|
Toronto: Clarke, Irwin & Co.. #42901 . F/G+. 1974. 1st printing. C4K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 259p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 9) |
The Third World War: A Future History
|
|
London: Sidgwick & Jackson. #41733 . NF/VG. 1979. 5th printing. V27e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 368p . light shelf wear & chipping, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 10) |
The Truth about Golf and Other Lies
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #31329 . G/--. 1968. C2T-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 125p . shelf wear & chipping, light soiling to cover, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Francis the First
|
|
|
New York: Literary Guild. #53747 . NF/--. 1935. V1Qb . hardcover. no dust jacket. 448p . very light soiling to cover, owner's insc. clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 12) |
Great Ages of Man: Imperial Rome
|
|
New York: Time Life Books. #51932 . NF/--. 1965. 2nd printing. T9a . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. 190p . last signature bound off-centre, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 13) |
Great Ages of Man: Imperial Rome
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books. #592 . F/--. 1979. revised. TF . hb. issued w/o dj.. 190p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.72
|
|
| 14) |
Beside Herself Pocahontas to Patty Hearst
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #22280 . VG/--. 1986. 2nd printing. C3S . softcover. 241p . light shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 15) |
Bleeding Hearts
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #66144 . VG/--. 1995. 1st. QQ . softcover. 338p . light shelf wear, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 16) |
Power of Will: A Practical Companion Book for Unfoldment of the Powers of Mind
|
|
London: Pelton Publishing. #67474 . VG+/--. 1918. reprint. CGD . hardcover. no dust jacket. 410p . gilt lettering bright, front cover slightly scratched, fep. missing, . o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 17) |
The Saturday Book #20
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co.. #40467 . fair/fair. 1960. C1R . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 304p . ex-library, shelf wear, dj. in mylar, flaps taped, bookplate scar, . binding weak but holding, good reading copy, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 18) |
What Happens Next
|
|
London: Falcon Press. #38001 . VG+/VG+. 1950. 1st. 4L . hb. w/dj. 324p . very slightly cocked, spine sunned, book is clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 19) |
Cowardy Custard: The World of Noel Coward
|
|
|
London: Heinemann. #64696 . F/F. 1973. 1st edition. CH8 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 144p . fine copy, clean & tight. Based on the Mermaid Theatre Entertainment devised by Gerald Frow, Alan Strachan and Wendy Toye . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 20) |
Horace Walpole - Selected Letters (Everyman's Library #775)
|
|
|
London: J.M. Dent & Sons. #58905 . NF/--. 1959. C35-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 535p . owner's inscription, o/w fine copy, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|





