Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (543)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (387)Paperback (554)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (347)With dust jacket (913)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (941)Filter by price:
| 1) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 45 : Fifteen Papers on Algebra
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1965. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817450. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
What To Do When The Doctor Says Its Asthma: Everything You Need To Know About Medicines, Allergies, Food And Exercise To Breathe More Easily Every Day
|
|
|
Gloucester: Fair Winds Press, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1592331041. Catalogs: Self Help.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Oriental Rugs
|
|
|
London: Faber, 1972. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 25.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped at base. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sm spot on r. V. ltly bumped sp top. In mylar jacket. Boards . ISBN: 0571070183. Catalogs: Antiques.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Shell Research: Proceedings of the Symposium on Shell Research, Delft, August 30--September 2, 1961
|
|
|
New York: Interscience, 1961. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 23 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condtion, with lightly slanted, ltly compressed spine, very ltly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly tanned--smwht rubbed--some scuffs. some soil and spots Boards . ISBN: B002VY0WPQ. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 5) |
Real Analysis
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1971. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None. 23.5 Cm. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp base, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt sunning on eps. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sig, address on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0442231784. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
In a Dark Wood Wandering/a Novel of the Middle Ages
|
|
|
Chicago: Academy Chicago, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Diagonal crease on fr. Ltly bumped and bent corners, a few lty bumped p. corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme v. lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 089733356X. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 7) |
Shalom
|
|
|
New York: Hallmark, 1976. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 19 x 12 cmd. Dust jacket worn and price clipped. ... Boards . ISBN: 0875292305. Catalogs: Judaica.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 8) |
Psychiatry in a General Hospital : The First Fifty Years
|
|
|
New York: PSG, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24 x 16 cm. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. 1987, hardcover, PSG. Foxing on fore edge. jacket has some small stains, but no tears. Slightly musty. Spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0884165701. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$39.95
|
|
| 9) |
Religion in Modern Life
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1957. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 21.75. No Jacket. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme marks and spots. Sunned sp, ltly compressed, smwht slanted. Ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned pp, eps. Pencil uls. Bookplate on fixed fr ep. Still tight. Boards . ISBN: B0007DTG6Y. Catalogs: Religion.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 10) |
Lectures on Cauchy's Problem in Linear Partial Differential Equations
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1952. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sme lt wear at fr sp. edge. Sme lt tanning. Lt bump at fr bottom edge. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig on ins fr wrap. A few random markings on ins r. wrap. Wraps . ISBN: B0007DVJZU. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.98
|
|
| 11) |
Rivers of Gold: Designing Markets to Allocate Water in California
|
|
|
New York: Island Books, 2000. First Paperback Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. Smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Wraps and pp. lightly rippled. Smwht bumped sp base, smwht bumped and bent corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt stains. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. O/w tight and unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1559637129. Catalogs: Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Digital Signal Processing: Theory, Applications, and Hardware
|
|
|
Rockville: Computer Science Press, 1991. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/None--believed as Issued. 24.25 Cm. No Jacket, believed as issued Hardcover, vry good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--sme lt scuffs. V. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Creaky fr hinge. Cln, tight, unmarked Boards . ISBN: 0716782065. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 13) |
Muslim Communities in North America
|
|
|
Albany: SUNY, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 22.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--marks and scuffs. Crease at lower fr corner. lightly bumped and bent top corner, smwht bumped and bent lower corners. Sticker goo on sp. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. "Used" stamp on p. bot Wraps . ISBN: 0791420205. Catalogs: Islam.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Women, Religion, and Social Change
|
|
|
Albany: SUNY, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0887060692. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|
| 15) |
Automatic Process Control
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1963. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 22.5 Cm. . Hardcover, good, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges.V. ltly tanned eps, ltly tanned pp.Sig on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed--marks,scuffs, soil on r.Lt tanning on r., ins. Sme lt edgw Boards . ISBN: B000LS0ITO. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Elements of Sufism
|
|
|
Rockport: Element, 1990. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w ltly rubbed wraps, a sme lt marks. Lt reading creases.Ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 185230068X. Catalogs: Islam.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 17) |
My Whole Life Was a Vacation
|
|
|
Pittsburgh: Dorrance Publishing, 2002. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 2 1 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0805955054. Catalogs: Biography.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Advertising Writing: Putting Creative Strategy to Work
|
|
|
St. Paul: West, 1989. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 26.25 Cm. No Jacket--as Issued THIRD EDITION. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Instructor's Review Copy. Not for Sale stamped on both brds. V.ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, a few pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0314465324. Catalogs: Sales & Marketing.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 19) |
Where Wizards Stay Up Late: The Origins of the Internet
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Owner's label on ffep. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Boards . ISBN: 0684812010. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 20) |
Cyberpunk: Outlaws and Hackers on the Computer Frontier
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w.v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped fr brd. Smwht tanned p. edges. V. lt vertical creases on ffep, sme pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. Boards . ISBN: 0671683225. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|