Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)With dust jacket (193)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (214)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Redbird's Cry
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892964944 . remainder slash top edge.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Devils, Drugs, and Doctors
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros.. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. 9th printing former owner's name ffe, medical library stamp front paste down, lacks dj,1/2"tear head of spine. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
A True Gripping Story of WWII Heroism; STRAY BULLETS HAVE NO EYES
|
|
|
NP: Self Published. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 1889505331 . Signed by two authors FFE; 8vo; 222 pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 4) |
An Informal History of Bohemianism in America; Romantic Rebels
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Biography of a Sportsman
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell,. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Lacks dust jacket ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Doctors Who Kill
|
|
|
Toronto Sun Toronto 1993. 1993. 1st vg/vg #399 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
An Author Talks About Writing; The Realities of Fiction :
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Remembering Poets Reminiscences and Opinions
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060117230 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE RUFFED GROUSE
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Embossed grouse on front board; gilt lettering on spine; light fading on top, front and rear boards; light soil on FFE; light wear to top and bottom, front and rear DJ; wear to head and heel of spine.; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 91 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gone Wild
|
|
|
Delacorte Press,ny,1995.. 1995. 1st. vg/vg. #214. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mean High Tide
|
|
|
Delacorte Press,ny,1994.. 1994. 1st. vg/vg. #215. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Suspense
|
|
|
Mysterious Press NY 1998. 1998. 1st vg/vg #449E . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Blonde Cried Murder
|
|
|
Dodd,mead NY 1956. 1956. 1st dj only fair book vg #140 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
G. Frank Radway's Boston Album; Brahmins & Bullyboys :
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE APPIAN WAY, A JOURNEY
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0394472330 . Price clipped; gift pressentation in Italian on FFE; remainder stamp bottom edge. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 308 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Robert Lowell A Biography
|
|
|
Random House NY 1982. 1982. 1st very light soiling to front of dj o/w vg/vg #444V . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
On Guns and Hunting
|
|
|
Greenwich , Connecticut: Fawcett Gold Medal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Comprehensive Guide to the World of Opera; The Metropolitan Opera Encyclopedia :
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Facsimile Reprint. Hardcover. remainder mark bottom edge . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Heroic Ordeal of the Korean War; CHOSIN
|
|
|
Novato , California: Presidio. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1994. First Paperback Edition. Stiff Wraps. 0891415270 . Light crease to spine; very light shelf wear. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 457 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Irrational Ravings
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam,. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's second book; edge wear to head and heel of spine; rubbing to dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 408 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|