Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (875)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (885)With dust jacket (369)
Signed (46)
With photos (360)
Filter by country:
United States (888)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Look Away, Look Away
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1964. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has owner stickers on front pastedown. Jacket has wear and minor chipping at spine and flap fold ends and 2-1/2 inch closed tear at top of rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Chandler Heritage
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1971. hardcover. F-/NF. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has abrasion on front fep. Jacket has 1 inch closed tear at top of spine and minor wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Sixth Sense and Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1988. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has lightly bumped top corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dreamhouse
|
|
|
NY: Picador USA, 1996. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Initials on front pastedown. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Red Heifer: A Novel
|
|
|
Syracuse: Syracuse University Press, 2001. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Mother's Secret
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanonich, 1988. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Academic Factor
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1980. hardcover. NF+/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has slight slant. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Among the Barons
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2003. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Among the Enemy: A Shadow Children Book
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2005. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 2003. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket is 2nd state. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Joy Wagon
|
|
|
NY: The Viking Press, 1958. hardcover. F/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has minor wear at top of spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Life in Order: A Novel
|
|
NY: The Viking Press, 1971. hardcover. F-/NF+. 1st edition, 1st printing Blurbs from Birch Bayh, Judith Crist and David Halberstam. Book has bumped bottom corners. Jacket has light wear at ends of slightly faded spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Day the Bookies Took a Bath
|
|
|
LA: Sherbourne Press, Inc., 1971. hardcover. NF/VG 1st edition, 1st printing. A novel of horse racing and skulduggery. Book has bumped corner and several dog eared pages. Jacket has 3/4 inch deep piece missing at top of rear flap fold and chipping at top of slightly sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bon Marche
|
|
|
NY: TOR, 1988. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Redemption
|
|
|
NY: Richardson & Steirman, 1987. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Redemption
|
|
|
NY: Richardson & Steirman, 1987. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has small stains at bottom of a couple pages. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
By Dawn's Early Light
|
|
NY: Forge, 2003. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Desert Fire
|
|
NY: TOR, 1993. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has initial and date on front pastedown. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Critical Mass
|
|
NY: TOR, 1992. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has tiny black dot on top edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Eden's Gate: A Bill Lane Novel
|
|
NY: Forge, 2001. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|





