Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Authors starting with I from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (3)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
1) Modern Italy: Images and History of a National Identity Four Volumes
Modern Italy: Images and History of a National Identity

Electra. Quarto (11.25 in. by 10.25 in.); four volumes; fine hardcover; fine slipcase; fine book; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$500.00



2) Japanese Fairy Tale
Ike, Jane Hori

Japanese Fairy Tale
NY: Frederick Warne & Co., 1982, number line: 86 85 84 83 82 1 2 3 4 5. ISBN 0-7232-6208-X Quarto (10.25 in. by 10.25 in.); unpaginated; good hardcover; good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, bent, chipped, waterstained, rubbed at extremities; stained rear cover; book shows rubbing to extremities; waterstained spine, front. board; pages crisp, bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



3) Songs from My Heart
Ikeda, Daisaku

NY: Weatherhill, 1978, first English trade edition. ISBN 0-8348-0133-7 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 111pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows slightly slanted spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) Social Impact of Bomb Destruction
Ikle, Fred Charles

Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1958, first edition. Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); 250pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket slightly torn at extremities; book shows rubbing to extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



5) Hanson The Boys From Nowhere
Ilic, Velimir Pavle

Hanson The Boys From Nowhere
No Place: OZone Books, 1997. ISBN 0-7119-6799-7 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Dragon King of the Sea Japanese decorative art of the Meiji period from the John R. Young collection
Impey, Oliver

Dragon King of the Sea Japanese decorative art of the Meiji period from the John R. Young collection
Oxford: Ashmolean Museum, 1991. ISBN 1-85444-007-1 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.0 in.); 111pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



7) Two Guys Four Corners Photographs, Great Times, and a Million Laughs
Imus, Don

Two Guys Four Corners Photographs, Great Times, and a Million Laughs
NY: Villard Books, 1997, number line: 24689753. ISBN 0-679-45307-5 Octavo (8.75 in. by 11.25 in.); 154pp.; 35 photographs; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; bright; crisp; clean.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



8) One Man's Family Looks at Life
Standard Brands Incorporated

One Man's Family Looks at Life
Standard Brands Incorporated, 1938. Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.5 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; chipped extremities; aged-toned covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Memory Book Family Barbour
Standard Brands Incorporated

Memory Book Family Barbour
Standard Brands Incorporated, 1940. Sextodecimo (5.5 in. by 7.25 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; chipped extremities; age-toned covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



10) Colleen Moore's Fairy Castle
Museum of Science and Industry

Colleen Moore's Fairy Castle
Chicago, IL: Museum of Science and Industry, No Date. Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 32pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped extremities; rubbed spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



11) Saragosa Prime A Stolen World
Ingle, Kenneth E

No Place: BooksForABuck, November 2008. ISBN 978-1602150881 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 225pp.; signed by author to title page; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) Big Hair
Innes-Smith, James

London: Bloomsbury Publishing, 2003, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-7475-7266-6 Duodecimo (6.75 in. by 5.0 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright; I just couldn't believe how ugly the hairstyles.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) In the Absence of Paradise: Paintings by David Bierk
Dayton Arts Institute

No Place: Dayton Art Institute, October 23 - December 5, 1993. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 20pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound, lightly rubbed, bent corners; slightly rubbed covers; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



14) Guidea to Coalbed Methane Reservoir Engineering
Gas Research Institute

Chicago, IL: Gas Research Institute, 1996. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; rubbed extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



15) Picture LA Landmarks of a New Generation
Getty Conservation Institute

Picture LA Landmarks of a New Generation
Los Angeles, CA: Getty Conservation Institute, 1994. ISBN 0-89236-305-3 Octavo (8.5 in. by 10.75 in.); 114pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; bent covers; curled edges; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Academic Skills Manual 1998-1999
New Mexico Military Institute

Academic Skills Manual 1998-1999
No Place: New Mexico Military Institute, 1998-1999. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 60pp.; very good softcover; metal spiral-bound; lightly bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



17) Children's Guide to Knowledge Two Volumes
Parents Institute

No Place: Home Library Press, 1957. Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.0 in.); two volumes; very good hardcover; very good slipcase; slipcase worn at extremities; rubbed panels books worrn, rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



18) For Love and Money: Dealers Choose
Pratt Institute

No Place: Department of Exhibitions, Pratt Institute, September 14-October 10, 1981. Quarto (10.0 in. by 7.0in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; slightly bumped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



19) Treasures of the Old West Paintings and Sculpture from the Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art
Treasures of the Old West Paintings and Sculpture from the Thomas Gilcrease Institute

Treasures of the Old West Paintings and Sculpture from the Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art
Abradale, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-8109--8133-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.0 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



20) Islamic Art from the Collection of Edwin Binney 3rd
Smithsonian Institution

Islamic Art from the Collection of Edwin Binney 3rd
Washington, D. C.: Smithsonian, 1966. Octavo (9.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; lightly curled corners; slanted spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy