Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 3 of 3
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (3)

Filter by price:
1) Liga: Copper Age Strategies in Bulgaria
Inga, Randborg, Klav Merkyte

Liga: Copper Age Strategies in Bulgaria
Copenhagen: Blackwell Munksgard, 2005. First edition. Vol. VI of the ACTA Archaeologica Supplementa, Center of World Archaeology. Text is in English. Hardcover. Glossy, pictorial boards, no dust jacket as issued. Very good condition, but there is some light scuffing on the boards and some edge wear and a few tiny edge chips on the boards. The head and tail of the spine have some wear and chips. Interior is clean and bright. No writing, names, or bookplate. NOT ex-library. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$80.00



2) The Book Collector's Packet, Volume Three Complete (11 issues), Sept. 1938 to Dec. 1939
Irvin Haas, ed

The Book Collector's Packet, Volume Three Complete (11 issues), Sept. 1938 to Dec. 1939
Chicago: Black Cat Press, 1938-1939. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. This listing is for a complete run of Volume Three of The Book Collector's Packet (11 issues), from Sept. 1938 to Dec. 1939. All are in near fine condition with a couple of small corner creases, but number 3, 4 and 5 have a tiny, light dampstain (coffee?) on the bottom edges. These are independent issues, not bound. Each issues has a removable mylar jacket for protection (hence the glare in our photos). No writing, names, or boo... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$80.00



3) Encyclopaedic Dictionary of Mathematics, Vomues 1 & 2
Iyanaga, Shokichi

Encyclopaedic Dictionary of Mathematics, Vomues 1 & 2
Cambridge: The MIT Press, 1977. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Vols. 1 & 2. Very good condition ex-library set with all the usual marks: spine labels (damage on one spine where the label was removed); labels and discard stamps on the front pastedowns and FFEPs; shelving stamps on the copyright pages, and stamps on the tops and bottoms of the text block. SZeem to have seen little use, with only light wear to the boards. Interiors are nice and clean. Hardcovers, no dust jackets as issued. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



Results 1 - 3 of 3
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy