Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (1)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Filter by price:
| 1) |
OTHER DREAMS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Mesa, AZ: Counter-Force Press. Very Good-. 1999. Second Edition; Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0965170039 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Signed by Author on title page and dated 2-21-2009. Stated Second Revised Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Back cover and last end page top corner light bend with no crease. Pages 46 and 17 have light top corner dog-ear crease. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 226 pages; ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE BARMAID'S BRAIN: AND OTHER STRANGE TALES FROM SCIENCE
|
|
New York: W. H. Freeman/Owl Book. Very Good. 2001. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0716747022 . Book is Very Good. First Owl Books Edition 2001 [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight sticker glue remnant on rear cover. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Pages 217-224 have top corner tips bent. Very light bump to few top page ends near back of book. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 271 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$27.00
|
|
| 3) |
Interim Report of the Commission of Inquiry Into the Non-Medical Use of Drugs
|
|
Ottawa: Crown Publishers. Good+. 1970. Trade Paperback. Book is Good +. Strong and sturdy binding only a little loose upon opening at title page. Light bumping to cover corners and few page corners. Very slight rear lean to binding. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Light edge tanning and few page ends. Some underlining. Owner's information and inscription on front end paper. Small and very thin rub mark front page ends. Bottom spine end bump. ; Trade PB; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.25
|
|
| 4) |
Let's Cook - Outdoors
|
|
Long Island City, NY: Tested Recipe Institute. Good+. 1959. Softcover. Book is Good+. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover has some rippling. Some slight bending to top cover and page corners. Very small chip bottom front corner. Light edge/corner wear to cover. Very small chip front top corver edge. Two staple binding. ; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE GERMAN & VIENNESE COOKBOOK 147 Superb German and Viennese Recipes
|
|
Chicago, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Good. 1973. Pamphlet. 0832605093 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding with a closed 1 inch tear top spine edge. Back cover light surface diagonal bend. First two pages have a slight top corner tip bend. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 68 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The New England Cookbook
|
|
Chicago, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Very Good. 1965. Stapled wraps. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight spine edge wear with a single tiny partially closed chip on top and bottom spine end. Front cover top edge has a very tiny, less than 1/8 inch, closed tear. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very small stamp inside back cover. ; Color illustrations and photographs; 68 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.25
|
|
| 7) |
200 Fish & Shellfish Recipes
|
|
Melrose Park, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Good+. 1975. Stapled wraps. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with some spine wear and thin closed tears - fully attached and intact. Very slight cover edge wear. Previously published under 200 Ways to Serve Fish and Seafood. ; Kitchen Companion; B&W Photographs; 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.75
|
|
| 8) |
200 SUPPER DISHES
|
|
Melrose Park, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Good+. 1975. Stapled wraps. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with light spine wear and spine end chipping. Thin closed tears near staples - fully intact and attached covers. Faint rear cover surface wear. Title was previously published as 200 Dishes for Sunday Night Suppers. ; Kitchen Companion; B&W Photographs; 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Culinary Arts Institute Kitchen Companion Series -- 250 Poultry Recipes Plus Nutrition Guide
|
|
Melrose Park, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Good+. 1975. Stapled wraps. Book is Good + (plus). Stable and sturdy binding that has chipping and surface tearing on spine - fully attached and intact cover. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. ; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 10) |
150 DESSERTS
|
|
Melrose Park, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Good+. 1975. Stapled wraps. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with light spine wear and thin closed tears at staple areas - fully intact and attached cover. Very small price sticker front cover. ; Kitchen Companion; B&W Photographs; 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 11) |
250 VEGETABLE RECIPES
|
|
Melrose Park, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Near Fine. 1975. Stapled wraps. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Faint cover edge wear. Very small price sticker front cover. ; Kitchen Companion; B&W Photographs; 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 12) |
150 Refrigerator Desserts
|
|
Melrose Park, IL: Culinary Arts Institute. Good+. 1975. Stapled wraps. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with some spine wear with some small closed tears - fully attached and intact. Small price sticker front cover. Faint rear cover bottom corner bend. ; Kitchen Companion Series; B&W Photographs; 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 13) |
Executive Calculator Guidebook Step-By-Step Answers to Common Problems in Business and Finance
|
|
Texas Instruments. Very Good-. 1980. Trade Paperback. 0895120402 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Front cover bottom edge has light bumps and a very small chip. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Pages 5-6 and 5-7 have bottom corner small dog-ear. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Spine near bottom has horizontal small and thin closed surface rip. ; BA-II; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 14) |
Playing Your Cards Right: Finding Destiny in Playing Cards
|
|
New York: International Rights, Ltd.. Very Good-. 1999. Softcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a slight front cover spine edge crease starting. Single and faint vertical bend mark front cover. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 103 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
WORLD OF ASIA
|
|
Arlington Heights, IL: Forum Press. Good+. 1985. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0882735004 . Book is Good + (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Some creasing to spine and front spine edge. Some surface shelf wear to cover. Light bends with light creases to back cover. Light tan strain on inside back cover and last page. Some highlights and light dog-ears. Initials on title page. Sticker on front and back cover. ; Trade PB; 407 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE HOTEL NEW HAMPSHIRE
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. Good in Very Good DJ. 1981. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 052512800x . Book is Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding just a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. There is thin surface staining to top cover spine end and edges with a very small surface stain on bottom spine edge. Very light forward lean to binding. Very thin spine surface ridge. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corner... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cider House Rules
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good. 1997. Eleventh Printing. Paperback. 0345417941 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Rear cover bottom edge surface thin and light circular wear mark. Faint surface shelf wear to cover. Two dog-eared pages. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 560 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 18) |
RIP VAN WINKLE (DELUXE EDITION)
|
|
|
Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. New. 2006. Ring-Bound. 1878298860 . Rewritten by Don Kisner. A multi-media literature unit. Includes: a CD recording of the reading with sound effects (reading by Tara Sitser) ; a word-for-word read-along script; duplication rights for the classroom; and at least seven ready-to-copy student activity sheets including: vocabulary,comprehension, listening and discussion/writing. Also includes a literary terms study packet, teaching suggestions and answer key... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 19) |
REAL ESTATE INVESTOR'S CHECKLIST
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. Very Good+. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0071456465 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 189 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 20) |
Shining Through
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1987. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0060159790 . Book very good with tight binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end bumps. Spine has two very light surface creases. Deckle front page edges. DJ is Very Good with very light bumping to spine ends and very light bump to bottom edge. DJ front spine edge has a light surface bend from books spine gutter. ; 402 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
![OTHER DREAMS [SIGNED by AUTHOR] OTHER DREAMS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/212/542/273542212.0.m.jpg)

















