Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)
With dust jacket (111)
Signed (32)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (122)

Filter by price:
1) On the Nature of Human Romantic Interaction
IAGNEMMA, Karl

(NY): Dial. (2003). Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



2) Scar Tissue
IGNATIEFF, Michael

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1994). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



3) Asya
IGNATIEFF, Michael

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1991. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) Siro
IGNATIUS, David

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1991). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



5) A Firing Offense
IGNATIUS, David

NY: Random House. (1996). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) Typed Note Signed
IGNATOW, David

September 14, 1978. To the editors of Farrar, Straus & Giroux: "I'm taking the liberty of submitting to you a ms. of short stories, not mine, that I think is worthy of consideration for publication..." The author on whose behalf Ignatow is writing is unnamed, although he does add that Grace Paley is interested in writing an introduction. One corner staple; editorial "logged in" remarks; folded in thirds; and typed on a machine that made only partial "o's." Near ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



7) The Gentle Weight Lifter
IGNATOW, David

The Gentle Weight Lifter
(NY): Morris Gallery. 1955. Unbound, untrimmed sheets of his second book. 500 copies were printed but many copies remained unbound and, like this copy, unnumbered. Although not called for in the edition, this copy is signed by the author. Fine. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00



8) Against the Evidence: Selected Poems 1934-1994
IGNATOW, David

Hanover, NH: University Press of New England. (1994). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



9) The Notebooks of David Ignatow
IGNATOW, David

Chicago, IL: Swallow Press. (1973). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



10) The Flaw
IGNATOW, Yaedi

NY: Sheep Meadow Press. (1983). First Edition in wrappers only. Inscribed to the poet Ai in 1983. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



11) Figures of the Human
IGNATOW, David

Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press. (1964). First Edition in simultaneous wrappers. Review copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Signed by the author. Very Good (slight rubbing to extremities). . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



12) Tread the Dark: New Poems
IGNATOW, David

Boston: Little, Brown. (1978). First Edition in simultaneous wrappers.Signed by the author. Very Good. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



13) Boundary 2
(IGNATOW, David)

Binghamton, NY: SUNY Binghamton. 1974. Literary publication featuring an interview and nine poems by David Ignatow. Signed by David Ignatow on page 443. Very Good in wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



14) Earth Hard (Poetry USA Series 5)
IGNATOW, David

London: Rapp & Whiting. (1968). First Edition in self-wrappers. Signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



15) Say Pardon
IGNATOW, David

Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press. (1961). First Edition in simultaneous wrappers. Signed by the author. Very Good. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



16) Horse Crazy
INDIANA, Gary

NY: Grove. (1989). The third book, first novel, by this writer, visual artist and cultural critic, this being a novel set on the Lower East Side of New York in the years of the AIDS epidemic. Signed by the author. Tiny upper corner taps; else fine in a very near fine, very mildly rubbed, black dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00



17) Horse Crazy
INDIANA, Gary

NY: Grove Press. (1989). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



18) Rent Boy
INDIANA, Gary

NY: Serpent's Tail. (1994). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



19) The Random of Black Stealth One
ING, Dean

NY: St. Martin's Press. (1989). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



20) Be My Guest
INGALLS, Rachel

NY: Turtle Bay Books. 1992. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy