Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (61)Fine or New (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (50)
With photos (39)
Filter by country:
Canada (74)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Crossing the Threshold of Hope
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #46542 . F/F. 1995. 5th printing. V1Hb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 244p . index, minor shelf wear, fine, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 2) |
Talking Straight
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #15939 . F/NF. 1988. 1st printing. C0W . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 324p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 3) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #13574 . F/NF. 1984. later. XN . hb. w/dj. 352p . very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.72
|
|
| 4) |
Gender Conflicts: New Essays in Women's History (Social History of Canada 46)
|
|
|
Toronto: Univ. of Toronto. #43623 . NF/--. 1992. V18b . softcover. 303p . very light shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 5) |
Remembering the Phallic Mother: Psychoanalysis, Modernism and the Fetish
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell Univ.. #17283 . F/F. 1993. 1st edition. CHH . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 241p . index, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 6) |
Justice
|
|
London: Collins. #28039 . F/F. 1988. 1st. 46 . hb. w/dj. 443p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eleven Plays
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. #57540 . VG/--. CG7 . hb. no dj.. 1185p . very light general wear, top of spine torn, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$31.35
|
|
| 8) |
Scar Tissue
|
|
|
Toronto: Viking. #18625 . NF/--. 1993. 1st printing. CX . hardcover. no dust jacket. 199p . gift insc. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 9) |
Isaiah Berlin: A Life
|
|
|
Toronto: Viking. #58519 . F/F. 1998. 1st. CGJ . hb. w/dj. 356p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 10) |
The Russian Album
|
|
|
New York: Viking. #64319 . VG+/VG+. 1987. 1st Am.. CGP . hb. dj/pc. 191p . very light shelf wear & soiling, owner's insc. clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 11) |
Maori
|
|
Wellington: A.R. Shearer, Gov. printer. #848 . fair/--. 1975. 1st. V1Oa . softcover. 45p . shelf wear & chipping, punch holes in pages, o/w cliean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 12) |
A Lasting Peace vol 2
|
|
|
New York: Weatherhill. #25347 . F/F. 1987. 1st edition. V1Hb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 298p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 13) |
Parliament of Commerce: The Story of the Association of British Chambers of Commerce
|
|
London: Newman Neame. #45882 . F/VG. 1960. 1st edition. CGA . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 249p . light shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Young Cricketer
|
|
London: Stanley Paul. #43348 . NF/VG. 1972. 1st edition. C2S . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 112p . light shelf wear, chips, closed tears, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 15) |
Heaven and Hell in the NHL: Punch Imlach's Own Story
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #30637 . VG/VG. 1982. 1st edition. LB . hardcover. dj/pc. 216p . fep. & part of front pastedown torn out, owner's insc. light shelf . wear, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 16) |
Hockey Is a Battle: Punch Imlach's Own Story
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan. #32058 . NF/--. 1969. 1st edition. V1Ac . hardcover. no dust jacket. 203p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 17) |
Index to the World's Greatest Literature: Revised Edition
|
|
New York: P. F. Collier & Son. #3404 . VG+/--. 1902. revised. OT0-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 500p . shelf wear & rubbing, label, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. Comprising a summary of the series, a general index, a subject index, an index of authors and a chronological index. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 18) |
Action on All Fronts: A Personal Account of This War
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros.. #41925 . VG/--. 1942. 1st edition. V24d . hardcover. no dust jacket. 330p . light shelf wear, spine faded, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Battle Is the Pay-off
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co.. #32080 . G/G. 1943. book club. V24d . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 217p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, pieces missing, some markings, but . mostly clean, firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.88
|
|
| 20) |
The Diseases of Civilization: An Indictment of Traditional Methods of Medical Treatment and a Plea for a New Approach
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. #11247 . F/NF. 1981. 1st printing. V17a . hardcover. dj/pc. 371p . rm. tiny chip, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|






