Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (104)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (105)

Filter by price:
1) American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 71 : Thirteen Papers on Algebra, Topology, Complex Variables, and Linear Programming
I. E. Bazilevic, V. G. Boltjanskii, D. K. Faddeev, E. I. Filippovic, V. I. Gavrilov, Ja. L. Geronimus, O. M. Kozlov, V. L. Levin, S. P. Novikov, V. V. Proizvolov, V. A. Rohlin, A. V. Roiter, P. S. Soltan, V. S. Vladimirov, and O. N. Vvedenskii

Providence: AMS, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 082181771X. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



2) American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 88 : Twelve Papers on Real and Complex Function Theory
I. I. Eremin, E. K. Godunova, A. A. Gol'dberg, I. Ja. Guberman, Ja. S. Mirošnicenko, S. M. Nikol'skii, M. I. Red'kov, L. I. Ronkin, and M. N. Šeremeta

Providence: AMS, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817884. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



3) American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 2 : Eight Papers on Group Theory
I. M. Gel'fand, O. N. Golovin, M. I. Graev, L. Ja. Kulikov, A. I. Mal'cev, M. A. Naimark, and Z. Ja. Šapiro

Providence: AMS, 1956. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817027. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



4) The Art of Creative Thinking
Nierenberg. Gerald I

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1996. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0760701245. Catalogs: Self Help.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



5) Reprinted from Computer Magazine: Douglas Ross Talks About Structured Analysis
Douglas Ross; IEEE

New York: IEEE, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. ... Stapled pamphlet, good condition, with lightly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--a few light marks. Sig on fr. very ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, 1 or 2 ltly tanned pp. A few uls. Cln and tight. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXWK0Y. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



6) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A

New York: Bantam, 1986. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, no marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0553251473. Catalogs: Biography.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



7) Western Electric and the Bell System: A Survey of Service
Iardella, Albert B., Ed

New York: Western Electric Co, 1964. Probable First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed brds, a few light marks and scratches. very lightly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. some light soil on eps. Sig, etc. on fixed fr ep. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B002EXW93W. Catalogs: Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



8) Creating Killer Interactive Web Sites: The Art of Integrating Interactivity and Design
Ibanez, Ardith; Dechant, Bernie

Rochelle Park: Hayden Book Company, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1568303734. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



9) Peer Gynt
Ibsen, Henrik; Meyer, Michael, Trans

New York: Anchor, 1963. First Thus edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.25 cm. ... Small softcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Some lt tanning, es[ pm s[ amd r. Ltly slanted sp, reading crease, some lt edgwr. Somewhat tanned p. edges, ltly tanning inside wraps, some pp. 1 or 2 pencil marks, o/w clean, tight Wraps . ISBN: B0000CLMMN. Catalogs: Theater.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



10) Ibsen Four Major Plays
Ibsen, Henrik Johan

New York: Signet, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good+/Wraps. 18 x 11 cm. Some notes on endpaper and last leaf. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0451519396. Catalogs: Theater.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



11) Submarines in Combat (Watts Seapower Library)
Icenhower, Joseph B., Ed

New York: Franklin Watts, Incorporated, 1964. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, ltly bumped corners w. sme lt fraying. Dent on each of top brd edges. Bk is v. ltly warped. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj Boards . ISBN: B001G869QE. Catalogs: Military History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



12) Rings of Saturn: Selected and New Poems
Iddings, Kathleen

La Jolla: West Anglia Publications, 1999. 1st edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. As new. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 094242414X. Catalogs: Poetry.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



13) A Lasting Peace (Volume II)
Ikeda, Daisaku

New York: John Weatherhill, 1987. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1987. Hardcover. John Weatherhill. Volume II. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, close to LN. Book near fine. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0834802201. Catalogs: Buddhism.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



14) New research flower Ikenobou Hana Akari
Hiroshi Hide Ikenobou

Tokyo: Japan's Flower Arrangement, 2001. Uncertain edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 30.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. lightly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base. Sme lt fraying. Ltly bumped corners. Sme lt wear on brd tops, bottoms. Bk is v. ltly warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Lt spot on fixed fr ep, lt crease on ffep, a few ltly wav Boards . ISBN: 4890880143. Catalogs: Crafts & Hobbies.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



15) Australian Science Fiction
Ikin, Van (Editor)

Chicago: Academy Chicago, 1984. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Sm 8vo. Lightly worn wraps. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0897331036. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



16) The Essential Ilan Stavans
Stavans Ilan

London: Routledge, 2000. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. As new except for previous owner name on endpaper. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0415927544. Catalogs: Judaica.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.98



17) People of the Blue Water: My Adventures Among the Walapai and Havasupai Indians
Iliff, Flora Gregg

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1954. Uncertain edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor. 21.5 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, compressed sp.Ltly bumped corners.Ltly warped fr brd.Tanned p. edges, sme soil, spots. Sigs on fr eps, all eps have tanning , spots. Sme ltly tanning pp.Tight, unmarked.Dj poor, fr flap, fr detached. Sme tann Boards . ISBN: B000CSH0A8. Catalogs: Native Americans.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



18) The Tibetan Art of Healing
Illion, Theodore

New York: Robinson and Watkins, 1975. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 2-0 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0722401345. Catalogs: Buddhism.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



19) Counterfeit Magic
Kelley Armstrong (Author); Maurizio Manzieri (Illustrator)

Burton: Subterranean Press, 2010. Limited Edition edition. Hardcover. New/New. 21 cm. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Limited edition, number 211 of 100. Leatherbound. As new in a new Brodart mylar jacket. Has a different dust jacket than the trade edition with the trade edition jacket illustration as a frontispiece. Return to the world of Kelley Arms 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 9781596063280. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00



20) The Book of the Gests of Alexander of MacEdon. Sefer Toledot Alexandros ha-Makdoni. a Mediaeval Hebrew Version of the Alexander Romance By Immanuel Ben Jacob Bonfils. Edited and Translated By Israel J. Kazis
Immanuel Ben Jacob Bonfils; Kazis, Israel J. (Editor, Translator)

Cambridge: The Mediaeval Academy of America, 1962. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24 cm. Warmly inscribed and signed by editor to a friend. No dust jacket. Near fine with light rubbing of the spine ends. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Commentary and notes on text in English. Text of Sefer Toledot Alexandros ha-Makdoni in Hebrew. Boards . ISBN: B000J0H2CA. Catalogs: History.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy