Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Filter by price:
| 1) |
DIGTERVERKER
|
|
|
Copenhagen Denmark: Kristiania Gyldendalske Bokhandel. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Not Stated. Hardcover. 6 volumes 3/4 green leather and marbeled boards. Light shelfwear and some margenalia. Paper lightly tanned.. Nice set. Extra postage required. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 2) |
Morning in Snug Harbor
|
|
|
Freeport, Maine: Sirius Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. NAP. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Good Luck, Miss Wyckoff
|
|
|
Atlantic-Little Brown. 1970. First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Good, F1 Fiction . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The McDonnell Douglas Story
|
|
|
Fallbrook , California: Aero Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0816849951 . Light chipping to all edges of DJ .; Inscribed . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE PLANE THAT CHANGED THE WORLD A BIOGRAPHY OF THE DC-3
|
|
|
Fallbrook , California: Aero. Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. The first signature is sewn loosely ; light smudging to fore edge and bottom edge; discoloration to front and rear endpapers at spine edge ; light chipping to all edges of DJ. ; Inscribed . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Fabulous Ford Trimotor; Tin Goose :
|
|
|
Fallbrook , California: Aero. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Card Covers. Spine is missing bottom 1" ; light tanning to covers and endpapers.; Inscribed . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
L-1011 TriStar and the Lockheed story,
|
|
|
Fallbrook , California: Aero Publishers. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0816866503 . Inscribed by author on half-title page; 2 small closed tears on top and bottom of front panel of dust jacket and light wear to head and heel of spine. DJ wrapped in new cover. ; 0.6 x 10.8 x 7.5 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Point of Departure
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and World NY 1961. 1961. 1st chipping to dj edges and spine o/w vg/g+ #537V . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Northern Michigan Handbook For Travelers
|
|
|
Moran , MIchigan: Black Letter Press. As New with no dust jacket. 1987. Reprint. Card Covers. 0 912382 12 0 . Black Letter Press, New Reprint from publisher, Trade Paperback. An early travel guide which includes most of Northern Michigan, including Grand Traverse Bay, Mackinac Island, Charlevoix, Sault. Ste Marie etc. SiX maps, 54 photos and illustrations ; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Biography Muggeridge
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Stickfulls Myself To Date
|
|
|
George H. Doran, NY. 1923. Autographed edition. Spine losing gilt, vg/none. #126 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Son of The Circus
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1994. 1st Uk. Hardcover. 0747517630 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 633 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Great Molinas
|
|
|
Bethesda, MD: W I D Publishing Group. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 096338340X . as new ; remainder dot bottom edge . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Contemporary Nonfiction from the Northwest; The Truch About the Territory:
|
|
|
Seattle: Owl Creek Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Short closed tear, front bottom edge DJ . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Pere Marquette Railroad Company
|
|
|
Moran , MIchigan: Black Letter Press. As New in As New dust jacket; New. 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. 0 912382 03 1 . Pere Marquette Railroad Reprint by Black Letter Press. New from Publisher. An historical study of the growth and development of one of Michigan' s most important railroads. First published in 1919. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 461 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page: