Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Filter by price:
1) ON THE NATURE OF HUMAN ROMANTIC INTERACTION
Iagnemma, Karl

NY: Dial Books. F. 2003. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in printed wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



2) AMERICAN DREAMING AND OTHER STORIES
Iarovici, Doris

Charlotte: Novello Festival Press. F. 2005. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



3) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoita, Jorge

Boston: Godine. 1984. First American Edition. Fine in Fine DJ. Translated by Asa Zatz. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



4) CITY OF LOVE AND ASHES
Idris, Yusuf

Cairo, Eqypt: American University In Cairo Press. F/F. 1999. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



5) CHARLIE JOHNSON IN THE FLAMES
Ignatieff, Michael

NY: Grove Press. F. 2003. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. ; . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$6.50



6) SHADOWING THE GROUND
Ignatow, David

Hanover: University Press Of New England ( Wesleyan). F. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Trade paperback in wrappers. ; Inscribed "To ------ for your poems David Ignatow"; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.50



7) MIDDLE SON
Iida, Deborah

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. F/F. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.50



8) A BURDEN OF FLOWERS
Ikezawa, Natsuki

NY: Kodansha. F/F. 2001. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$33.25



9) ANNIHILATION FROM WITHIN The Ultimate Threat to Nations
Ikle, Fred Charles

NY: Columbia University. F/F. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



10) GOD'S OTHER SON
Imus, Don

NY: Simon & Schuster. F/F. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$13.75



11) Rent Boy
Indiana, Gary

St Paul, Minn.: High Risk Press. 1994. Advance Reading Copy in pictorial wrappers. Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.00



12) INHERITANCE
Ganesan. Indira

NY: Knopf. F/F. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.75



13) THE JOURNEY
Ganesan. Indira

NY: Knopf. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.75



14) Infante's Inferno
Infante, G. Cabrera

NY: Harper & Row. 1984. FIRST US EDITION. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder. Translated by Suzanne Levine and the author. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



15) INFANTE'S INFERNO
Infante, G. Cabrera

London: Faber & Faber. NF/NF. 1984. First British Edition. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear no marks or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.50



16) VIEW OF DAWN IN THE TROPICS
Infante, G. Cabrera

London: Faber & Faber. NF/F. 1988. First British Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor foxing to pages. Book appears unread. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



17) THREE TRAPPED TIGERS
Infante, G. Cabrera

NY: Harper & Row. VG+/VG+. 1971. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some edgewear. Inscribed by the author on the half title page at UC Santa Barbara and dated 1990. Includes a flier promoting the lecture. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$199.50



18) THREE TRAPPED TIGERS
Infante, G. Cabrera

NY: Harper & Row. VG-/VG. 1971. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Some edgewear to DJ, corners bumped. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



19) TIMES LIKE THESE
Ingalls, Rachel

St Paul Minn: Graywolf. F. 2005. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.25



20) Mrs. Caliban
Ingalls, Rachel

Gambit, 1983. First American Edition. Vg+ IN Vg+ DJ (price Clipped): Gambit. 1983. First American Edition. VG+ in VG+ DJ (price clipped) . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy