Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (16)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Filter by price:
| 1) |
LA DONNA DETROIT: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2000. A 284 page Detective Sergeant Mulheisen mystery set in Detroit. Eighth in the series. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE 7TH VICTIM (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vanguard Press, 2008. A 420 page psychological thriller. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
ONCE A GENTLEMAN
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1987. A 406 page novel set during World War I. As new and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. World War I, Love Affairs, England, Obsession. Catalogs: Historical Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
A CERTAIN JUSTICE, An Adam Dalgliesh Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1997. A 364 page Adam Dalgliesh Mystery. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Police, England, Murder, Adam Dalgliesh, Courtroom Drama. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 5) |
ORIGINAL SIN
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1995. A 416 page Adam Dalgliesh Mystery. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Detectives, Murder, London, Adam Dalgliesh. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 6) |
DEVICES & DESIRES
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1989. A 433 page Adam Dalgliesh Mystery. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Police, England, Murder, Adam Dalgliesh. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 7) |
FOUL DEEDS
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. A 244 page mystery. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. College Campuses, Murder, Shakespeare. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 8) |
UNPLAYABLE LIE: A Chief Inspector St. George Mystery
|
|
|
Chelsea, MI, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2002. A 342 page Chief Inspector St. George golf mystery. First in the proposed series. Unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 1585360880. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SCOTLAND YARD BYRAM ST. GEORGE MYSTERY DETECTIVE SPORTS MURDER. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
KISS OF THE BEES (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 2000. A 389 page sequel to Hour of The Hunter. New and unread. Special Reader's Edition in black cloth boards with author's name, title and bee figures in gilt on front cover. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 10) |
HOUR OF THE HUNTER (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1991. A 407 page mass market paperback. A psychopathic killer is stalking a reservation teacher who testified against him in the torture murder of an Indian girl. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New and unread.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
KISS OF THE BEES (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 2000. A 389 page sequel to Hour of The Hunter. First edition, first printing. New and unread. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 12) |
NAME WITHHELD (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1996. A 392 page J.P. Beaumont mystery. A fine mass market paperback in glossy color pictorial wrapper. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New and unread.. Signed by Author. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
SHOOT, DON'T SHOOT: A Joanna Brady Mystery (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow, 1995. A 281 page Joanna Brady mystery. SIGNED by the author in red ink on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
RATTLESNAKE CROSSING (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1998. A 371 Sheriff Joanna Brady Mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 15) |
OUTLAW MOUNTAIN (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1999. A 373 page Joanna Brady mystery. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 16) |
FAILURE TO APPEAR (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1993. A 269 page J. P. Beaumont mystery set in Seattle. SIGNED by the author on the title page in red ink. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 17) |
DAY OF THE DEAD (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004. A 370 page murder mystery set in Arizona. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page in her usual red ink. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Received a starred review from Publisher's Weekly. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 18) |
LONG TIME GONE (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2005. A 339 page J. P. Beaumont mystery set in Seattle, Washington. SIGNED by the author on the title page in her signature red ink. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 19) |
WEB OF EVIL (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2007. A 357 page Ali Reynolds thriller and second in the series. SIGNED by the author on the title page in her signature red ink. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 20) |
JUSTICE DENIED (SIGNED)
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2007. A 371 page J.P. Beaumont thriller set in Washington. 18th in the series. SIGNED by the author on the title page in her customary red ink. First edition, first printing. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|