Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (43)
Signed (5)
With photos (112)
Filter by country:
United States (112)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Structural and Depositional Styles of Gulf Coast Tertiary Continental Margins: Application to Hydrocarbon Exploration
|
|
Tulsa, OK: AAPG Bookstore, April 1984. ISBN 0-89181-174-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 38pp.; very good softcover; bumped edges; bent, rubbed covers; numerous ink stamps; text block bound upsidedown from cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Piikani Blackfeet A Culture Under Siege
|
|
Missoula, MT: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 2000. ISBN 0-87842-385-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 276pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; slanted book spine; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Waiting in Line at the Drugstore and Other Writings of James Thomas Jackson
|
|
Denton, TX: University of North Texas Press, 1993. ISBN 0-929398-62-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 277pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Building the Ultimate Dam
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 2005. ISBN 0-8061-3733-9 Quarto (10.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 336pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 5) |
We Have Always Lived in the Castle
|
|
NY: Penguin, 2006. ISBN 978-0-14-303997-6 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 146pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Big Book of Old Cars
|
|
NY: David McKay, 1978. ISBN 0-8098-6025-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 182pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Frederic Remington: The Man Who Painted The West
|
|
Plymouth, MI: Tome Press, 1992. Quarto (10.25 in. by 6.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges; bent rear cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
My Life as an Experiment
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2009. ISBN 978-1-4391-0499-6 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 250pp.; very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Free-Electron Generators of Coherent Radiation Physics of Quantum Electronics: Volume 9
|
|
Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1982. ISBN 0-201-05689-5 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.5 in.); 557-1069pp.; very good hardcover; lightly rubbed edges; bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quotable Investor
|
|
Guilford, CT: Lyons Press, 2001. ISBN 1-58574-278-3 Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 238pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Age of American Unreason
|
|
NY: Random House, 2008. ISBN 978-0-375-42374-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 356pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; rubbed dust jacket edges; slanted book spine; stained text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Redwall in Slipcase (Book One Book Two Book Three)
|
|
No Place: Firebird Fantasy, 2007. ISBN 978-0-14-240945-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); three volumes; shrinkwrap; fine softcover; fine slipcase; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Manual of Single, Double, Triple and Quadruple Counterpoint Sixth Edition
|
|
NY: G. Schirmer, Copyright 1902, sixth edition. Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); 137pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed edges; bumped corners; foxed endpapers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
20,000 Years of World Painting
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1967. Folio (13.5 in. by 9.75 in.); 417pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; age-toned book cover edges; bent pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Aramaic New Covenant
|
|
Orange, CA: Exegeses Bibles, 1996. ISBN 0-9631951-6-6 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 275pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Women Plantation Workers: International Experiences
|
|
NY: Berg, 1998. ISBN 1-85973-977-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 186pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Morphogenetics of Karst Regions Variants of Karst Evolution
|
|
NY: Halsted Press, 1977. ISBN 0-470-98952-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 283pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, chipped dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 18) |
Coleman Hawkins
|
|
UK: Spellmount, 1984. ISBN 0-946771-11-1 Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.0 in.); 92pp.; very good hardcover; bumped spine; loose hinges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
French Poets and Novelists
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1964, first edition. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.75 in.); 350pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Daisy Miller
|
|
No Place: Westvaco, 1974, limited edition. Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 130pp.; very good hardcover; very good slipcase; rubbed slipcase edges; lightly rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|



















