Authors starting with J from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore
Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (authors starting with J) [X] Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (6)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
United States (102)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
| 1) |
Silencing the Self Women and Depression
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1991, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-674-80815-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 256pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Voyages of the Steamboat Yellow Stone
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1987, first printing of the paperback edition. ISBN 0-8061-2036-3 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 182pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed extremities; bent cover corners; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Frederic Remington: The Man Who Painted The West
|
|
|
Plymouth, MI: Tome Press, 1992. Quarto (10.25 in. by 6.75 in.); unpaginated; very good softcover; staple-bound; comic; lightly bumped extremities; bent rear cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Waiting in Line at the Drugstore and Other Writings of James Thomas Jackson
|
|
|
Denton, TX: University of North Texas Press, 1993, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-929398-62-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 277pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 5) |
Piikani Blackfeet A Culture Under Siege
|
|
|
Missoula, MT: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 2000. ISBN 0-87842-385-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 276pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book shows slanted spine; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Structural and Depositional Styles of Gulf Coast Tertiary Continental Margins: Application to Hydrocarbon Exploration
|
|
|
Tulsa, OK: AAPG Bookstore, April 1984. ISBN 0-89181-174-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 38pp.; very good softcover; bumped extremities; bent, rubbed covers; numerous ink stamps; text block bound upsidedown from the cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
World Guide to Beer
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1977. ISBN 0-89471-166-0 Quarto (11.5 in. by 8.75 in.); 254pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Big Book of Old Cars
|
|
|
NY: David McKay Company, 1978, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-8098-6025-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 182pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Book Talk: Essays on Books, Booksellers, Collecting, and Special Collections
|
|
|
New Castle, DE: Oak Knoll Press, 2006. ISBN 1-58456-188-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 265pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Best Recipes Of Berkshire Chefs Fabulous recipes from the famous inns, restaurants, and personalities of the Berkshires
|
|
|
Stockbridge, MA: Berkshire House, 1993, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-936399-35-X Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 169pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Quotable Investor
|
|
|
Guilford, CT: Lyons Press, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition. ISBN 1-58574-278-3 Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 238pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Free-Electron Generators of Coherent Radiation Physics of Quantum Electronics: Volume 9
|
|
|
Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1982. ISBN 0-201-05689-5 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.5 in.); 557-1069pp.; very good hardcover; lightly rubbed extremities; bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 13) |
Only the Best A Celebration of Gift Giving in America
|
|
|
NY: Abrams, 1985, first printing. ISBN 0-8109-1483-2 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.25 in.); 216pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; light scraping to panels of dust jacket; book lightly rubbed at extremities; inscription in pen to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Art of Giving
|
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1987, first printing. ISBN 0-8109-1858-7 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.5 in.); 216pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows inscription to free front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Age of American Unreason
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 2008, number line: 4 6 8 9 7 5 3. ISBN 978-0-375-42374-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 356pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket rubbed at extremities; books shows spine slant; stain to top edge of text block.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Manual of Single, Double, Triple and Quadruple Counterpoint Sixth Edition
|
|
|
NY: G. Schirmer, Copyright 1902, sixth edition. Octavo (8.75 in. by 6.0 in.); 137pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed extremities; bumped corners; foxed endpapers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
20,000 Years of World Painting
|
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1967. Folio (13.5 in. by 9.75 in.); 417pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book shows age-toned cover edges; bent pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Women Plantation Workers: International Experiences
|
|
|
NY: Berg, 1998. ISBN 1-85973-977-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 186pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Morphogenetics of Karst Regions Variants of Karst Evolution
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1977. ISBN 0-470-98952-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 283pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, chipped at extrremities; book slightly bumped at corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
| 20) |
Coleman Hawkins
|
|
|
UK: Spellmount, 1984. ISBN 0-946771-11-1 Duodecimo (7.5 in. by 5.0 in.); 92pp.; very good hardcover; bumped spine; loose hinges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|









