Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Backseat Saints [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2010. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 344pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by the author, book is tight and unread with a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), original price is intact and book is unmarked. Book takes off with a minor character from her earlier "gods in Alabama." Jacket is Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$68.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Best British Mysteries
|
|
|
London: Allison and Busby, Ltd., 2003. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 345 pp. 8vo. Stories by Ian Rankin, Val McDermid, Denise Mina, Simon Brett, Anne Perry, Peter Robinson, Bill James, Stephen Gallagher, Peter Lovesey, John Harvey, Peter Turnbull, and 14 other British mystery writers. Book is tight and unread, price intact and has minimal shelf wear. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mannequin
|
|
|
New York: Soho Press, 1994. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 258 pp. 8vo. A Jean-Louis St-Cyr and Hermann Kohler Investigation. Book is tight and unread with no marks and original price of $22.00 intact. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Salamander
|
|
|
New York: Soho Press, 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 311pp. 8vo. Tight and unread, this is another in the Jean-Louis St-Cyr and Hermann Kohler series. No marks and includes and intact $22.00 price. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sandman
|
|
|
New York: Soho Press, 1997. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 261 pp. This is a Jean-Louis St-Cyr and Hermann Kohler Investigation. Copyright page has the complete number line from 10 to 1. Gift quality book. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Timeframes
|
|
|
New York: Amphoto Art/Watson-Guptill Publs., 1998. First printing, 1998. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 224 pp. 9.5 x 11 inches. 40 color and 180 duotone photographs with Index. The author offers a parallel history of the development of photography, linking the images to the society that generated them or imitated them. Basing his account around ten themes--Adventures, Frontiers, Metropolis, War, The Good Earth, Reportage, Fashion, Sports, Landscape, and portraits--the author looks at the impulses and pr... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tree of Smoke
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 614 pp. Octavo. Winner of the 2007 National Book Award and a finalist for the Pulitzer Prize in 2008. Unread copy. Complete number line 1-10 on copyright page. Black title stamped on spine, light brown boards, dust jacket protected with an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Name of the World
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 129pp. Tight, bright and unread with complete number line. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Orphan Master's Son [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2012. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 443pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. Stated First Edition with a complete number line (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Author's second novel. Book is tight and unread and has its original price intact. Jacket is Brodart protected. A very timely novel, as the recently deceased North Korean Dear Leader Kim Jong Il is a major character. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 10) |
An Agent of Deceit [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Mantle, 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 341pp. 8vo. Black cloth over boards with gold gilt on spine. Signed on the title page by the author. Book is tight, clean, unclipped, no marks, and unread. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Earthquake Bird [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Picador, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 212 pp. 8vo. Signed and dated (21st May 2001) by author on title page. Tight and unread with complete number line. Jacket is protected by an archival Demco cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 12) |
When She Woke [Signed]
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 344pp. 8vo. Signed boldly by author on title page. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), tight and unread, price is intact, no marks, Brodart protected. A dystopian thriller a la Nathaniel Hawthorne according to author Valerie Martin. Hillary also wrote "Mudbound." A promo card is laid in. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mudbound [Signed]
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 2008. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover in Slipcase. Near Fine/No dj as issued. 328pp. 8vo. Signed and numbered by author on title page (#22 of 350 copies). Indiespensable Volume 2, in a bright red slipcase matching the title edge of the book, with gold gilt letters, bottom of spine has a small slit of about 1/8", otherwise fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Book is tight and unread. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 14) |
When She Woke [Signed]
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 344pp. 8vo. Signed boldly by author on title page. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), tight and unread, price is intact, no marks, slight bump to spine head, Brodart protected. A dystopian thriller a la Nathaniel Hawthorne according to author Valerie Martin. Hillary also wrote "Mudbound." A promo card is laid in. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page: