Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)
With dust jacket (128)
Signed (36)
With photos (158)

Filter by country:
Canada (158)

Filter by price:
1) YELLOW PERIL: The Adventures of Sir John Weymouth Smythe
Jaccoma, Richard

YELLOW PERIL:  The Adventures of Sir John Weymouth Smythe
N.Y.: Berkley, 1980, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, a strange yarn that goes along in typical pulp fashion and then takes a hard turn into erotica/porn, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by B Emmett Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



2) Hitler Vs. Me: The Return of Bartholomew Bandy ( Versus ) ---volume 8 of the Bandy Papers
Jack, Donald ( Lamont )

Hitler Vs. Me:  The Return of Bartholomew Bandy ( Versus ) ---volume 8 of the Bandy Papers
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, the penultimate volume of the Bandy Papers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Greg Banning Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



3) Hitler Vs. Me: The Return of Bartholomew Bandy ( Versus ) ---volume 8 of the Bandy Papers
Jack, Donald ( Lamont )

Hitler Vs. Me:  The Return of Bartholomew Bandy ( Versus ) ---volume 8 of the Bandy Papers
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, the penultimate volume of the Bandy Papers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Greg Banning Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



4) Hitler Vs. Me: The Return of Bartholomew Bandy ( Versus ) ---volume 8 of the Bandy Papers
Jack, Donald ( Lamont )

Hitler Vs. Me:  The Return of Bartholomew Bandy ( Versus ) ---volume 8 of the Bandy Papers
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, the penultimate volume of the Bandy Papers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Greg Banning Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



5) Hitler Vs. Me: The Return of Bartholomew Bandy ( Versus ) ---volume 8 of the Bandy Papers
Jack, Donald ( Lamont )

Hitler Vs. Me:  The Return of Bartholomew Bandy ( Versus ) ---volume 8 of the Bandy Papers
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, Near Fine, in a Near Fine dust jacket, the penultimate volume of the Bandy Papers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Greg Banning Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



6) Me Bandy, You Cissie: Book 4 ( iv ) in the Bartholomew Bandy Papers ---by Donald Jack -a signed Copy
Jack, Donald (signed)

Me Bandy, You Cissie:  Book 4 ( iv ) in the Bartholomew Bandy Papers ---by Donald Jack -a signed Copy
Toronto: Doubleday Canada, 1979, 1st Edition , 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a solid Very Good price clipped dustjacket, signed and inscribed by Donald Jack, small stain on front panel of jacket, a nice copy, rarely encountered signed, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Laurence Schwinger Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$55.00



7) Me Too, The Bandy Papers Book 5 ---by Donald Jack -a signed Copy
Jack, Donald (signed)

Me Too, The Bandy Papers Book 5 ---by Donald Jack -a signed Copy
Toronto: Doubleday, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy, in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket with a bit of rubbing, signed by Donald Jack, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+ price Clipped. Illus. by Hiroko Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$75.00



8) Stalin VS Me ---volume IX ( 9 ) of the Bandy Papers -the Final Bandy book
Jack, Donald Lamont , Foreword By Chris Paul , Afterword By K V Johansen

Stalin VS Me ---volume IX ( 9 ) of the Bandy Papers -the Final Bandy book
Sackville, New Brunswick: Sybertooth Inc., 2005, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------trade paperback, a solid Good exlibrary copy, usual library stamps and marks, this was finished by JACK just before he died, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



9) This One's on Me, Volume VI ( 6 ) in the Bandy Papers
Jack, Donald

This One's on Me,  Volume VI ( 6 ) in the Bandy Papers
Toronto: Doubleday, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hard cover, a solid Good ex library copy in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, library sticker on spine and rear panel of dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by David Shaw cover Design. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$19.50



10) Me Too, The Bandy Papers Book 5 ---by Donald Jack
Jack, Donald

Me Too, The Bandy Papers Book 5 ---by Donald Jack
Toronto: Doubleday, 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hardcover, a solid Very Good+ copy with a very slight bit of spine cocking, in an attractive Very Good price clipped dust jacket with a bit of rubbing, short tear in the center of the spine has been repaired on the verso with archival tape, gift inscription on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Hiroko Co... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



11) Me So Far, Volume VII ( 7 ) in the Bandy Papers
Jack, Donald ( Lamont )

Me So Far, Volume VII ( 7 ) in the Bandy Papers
Toronto: Doubleday, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, in a Near Fine dustjacket, gift inscription on front blank endpaper, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Kim LaFane Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



12) 3 Cheers for Me ---with That's Me in the Middle, The Bandy Papers Book 1 and 2 ---Two Volumes ---by Donald Jack ( Three )
Jack, Donald

3 Cheers for Me ---with That's Me in the Middle, The Bandy Papers Book 1 and 2 ---Two Volumes ---by Donald Jack  ( Three )
Toronto: Doubleday, 1973, 1st Revised Edition, 1st Printing and 1st Edition, Later Printing -----------2 volumes, hardcovers, both are Near Fine copies in Very Good+ dustjackets, gift inscription on front blank endpaper of CHEERS, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



13) This One's on Me, Volume VI ( 6 ) in the Bandy Papers
Jack, Donald

This One's on Me,  Volume VI ( 6 ) in the Bandy Papers
Toronto: Doubleday, 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a lightly rubbed Very Good+ dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by David Shaw cover Design. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$30.00



14) St Catharines: Canada's Canal City ( Ontario Local History )
Jackson, John N and Sheila M Wilson

St Catharines:  Canada's Canal City ( Ontario Local History )
St Catharines, Ontario: The St Catharines Standard, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, 412 pages, b&w photos throughout, contents include: Emblems of St Catharines; Preface; PHYSICAL and HUMAN FOUNDATIONS of SETTLEMENT: Setting for the City; Niagara's First Inhabitants ----- THE PIONEER PERIOD - 1783 - 1850s: subduing the Wilderness; Formative Years; Mr Merrit's marvellous Waterway; A Place of Much Trade; Coming of ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$75.00



15) Famous Sally ---by Shirley Jackson
Jackson, Shirley

Famous Sally ---by Shirley Jackson
USA: Harlin Quist, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------2 volumes, hardcover, both are 1st edition, 1st printing copies, one is a Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket,the 2nd copy is without a dustjacket but has full beige cloth boards versus the dustjacketed copy which has a cloth spine and paper boards decorated with images of Famous Sally, two first edition variants, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Go... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



16) Special Delivery: A Useful Book for Brand New Mothers -with a Dozen Warm and Incisive Pieces By Shirley Jackson (and others)
Jackson, Shirley (with: Mark Twain; Cornelia Otis Skinner; Robert Benchley; B J Chute; Ogden Nash; Christopher Morley; David McCord; Margaret Fishback; Erma Clark; Newton Newkirk; C B Palmer; Don Marquis; Edmund N Joyner; Arthur Guiterman

Special Delivery:  A Useful Book for Brand New Mothers -with a Dozen Warm and Incisive Pieces By Shirley Jackson (and others)
Boston: Little, Brown, 1960, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -------------hardcover, a Very Good+ copy with light wear in a Very Good price clipped dustjacket, ink name and date on verso of front cover, contents include: Intro by Joyner; A Toast to Baby by Twain; Tiny Garments by Skinner; Arrival of the Baby by Newkirk; The New World by Chute; Love at First Sight by Morley; Mehitabel and her Kittens by Don Marquis; Zodiac (no author); Diary of Adam and Eve by Twain; Child's Guide to Parents /and/ Little Fee... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$60.00



17) The Bird's Nest ---by Shirley Jackson (AKA: Lizzie )
Jackson, Shirley

The Bird's Nest ---by Shirley Jackson  (AKA:  Lizzie )
N.Y.: Ace , 1954 ( 1970's ), 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, browning to paper and verso of covers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



18) The Bird's Nest ---by Shirley Jackson (AKA: Lizzie )
Jackson, Shirley

The Bird's Nest ---by Shirley Jackson  (AKA:  Lizzie )
N.Y.: Tower, 1954 ( 1970's ), 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, rubbing to covers, , browning to paper and verso of covers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



19) St Catharines: Canada's Canal City ( Ontario Local History )
Jackson, John N and Sheila M Wilson

St Catharines:  Canada's Canal City ( Ontario Local History )
St Catharines, Ontario: The St Catharines Standard, 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Good or better exlibrary copy, library binding, library sticker on spine, front blank endpaper has been removed, usual library stamps and marks, 412 pages, b&w photos throughout, contents include: Emblems of St Catharines; Preface; PHYSICAL and HUMAN FOUNDATIONS of SETTLEMENT: Setting for the City; Niagara's First Inhabitants ----- THE PIONEER PERIOD - 1783 - 1850s: subduing ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$40.00



20) The Bird's Nest ---by Shirley Jackson (AKA: Lizzie )
Jackson, Shirley

The Bird's Nest ---by Shirley Jackson  (AKA:  Lizzie )
N.Y.: Ace , 1954 ( 1970's ), 1st Printing ------------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, light wear, browning to paper and verso of covers, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy