Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (5)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Filter by price:
| 1) |
An Introduction to Business Ethics (Introducing Philosophy)
|
|
Oxford, UK: Blackwell. Very Good. 1996. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0631195335 . Book is Very Good. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Stated First Printing with complete number line. Bump with very light creasing to cover front bottom corner. Very light bend to front edge copyright page and next few pages - does not effect text. Light bump top spine end. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Between, Georgia
|
|
Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446524425 . Book and DJ are Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover top corners. Very light edge/corner bumping DJ cover. ; 294 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 3) |
SANDSTORMS (BLACK GOLD)
|
|
Akron, OH: Elloras Cave Pub Inc. Near Fine. 2006. First Trade Edition. Trade Paperback. 1419954776 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Pages 223-227 have a very slight bottom corner bend. ; Trade PB; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 4) |
REAL TIME STRATEGIC CHANGE: HOW TO INVOLVE AN ENTIRE ORGANIZATION IN FAST AND FAR-REACHING CHANGE
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Berrett-Koehler Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1994. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1881052451 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover tip wear. Very slight spine end crimps. Bottom page ends have a very thin 3/4 inch ends only mark. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear t... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE MONKEY'S PAW (DELUXE EDITION)
|
|
|
Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. New. 2006. Ring-Bound. 1878298690 . Adapted by Don Kisner & Dennis Rhodus. A multi-media literature unit. Includes: a CD recording of the radio play with full cast and sound effects; a word-for-word read-along script; duplication rights for the classroom; and at least seven ready-to-copy student activity sheets including: vocabulary, comprehension, listening and discussion/writing. Also includes a literary terms study packet, teaching suggestions and ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 6) |
INSPIRATION TO PERSPIRATION: THE FOUR ESSENTIAL STEPS TO ACHIEVING YOUR GOALS
|
|
Goal Success. Near Fine. 2003. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0972842608 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. Seven numbers written on back cover - no ink - appear transfer from numbers being written on paper laying on book (visible when book held at angle). ----; Trade PB; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BATTLE OF KADESH: VOL. 3 (RAMSES) Translated by Dorothy S. Blair
|
|
London, UK: Pocket Books. Good+. 1999. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0671010220 . Book is Good + (plus). First Paperback with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with two very light spine creases. Top page corners of pages 149 and 151 dog-ear. Very light edge/corner wear to cover with a few very light bottom cover edge chips. Very slight vertical surface bend mark on back cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Back cover small price sti... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 8) |
REKINDLING COMMITMENT: HOW TO REVITALIZE YOURSELF, YOUR WORK, AND YOUR ORGANIZATION (JOSSEY BASS BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SERIES) [SIGNED by one AUTHOR]
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1994. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 1555427049 . Book is Very Good. Signed by Cynthia D. Scott on front end paper. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding just a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Single very slight top spine end bump. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and slight wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Smal... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
FEMALE SOLUTION: Book 1 - Discover Your Personal Health and Happiness Via Alternative Therapy : Book 2 - Your Personal Health Guide for PMS through Postmenopause Via Traditional Therapy. Traditional Therapy / Alternative Therapy
|
|
Santa Clarita, CA: MidAge Health Inc.. Very Good. 1998. 1st Edition [stated]. Paperback. 0966301404 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Single slight spine crease and a slight single crease starting cover spine edge. 1 dog-ear. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 and 161 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Lighthouse a Adam Dalgliesh Mystery
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2005. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 030726291x . Book is Near Fine. Stated 1st American Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight forward lean to binding. DJ is near fine. Front flap bottom corner of DJ folded tip. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
RATTLESNAKE CROSSING (JOANNA BRADY MYSTERIES, BOOK 6)
|
|
New York: Avon. Good. 1999. Second Printing. Paperback. 0380792478 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Single spine crease. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight curl to some bottom page corners. 1/4 inch closed tear front edge front end page. Few very small front page ends bumps. Small sticker back cover surface. ; Mass Market PB; 385 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Business Writing
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Very Good-. 1956. Soft Cover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Strong and sturdy binding. Some edge/corner wear to cover. Some surface shelf wear to cover. Light spine crease. Light spine end wear. Very light surface bends to front cover bottom edge. Two light pen marks on table of contents. Very light page edge tanning. ; College Outline Series; Textbook; 330 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 13) |
THE PROSPEROUS GARDENER: A GUIDE TO GARDENING THE ORGANIC WAY
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 087857204x . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Light front cover bottom corner bump. Slight top spine end of cover crimp. Very slight mustiness to book. DJ is very good + (plus) with light yellowing to top edges and light bump top spine end. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. ; B&W Illustrati... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
HOPITAL SOUTERRAIN
|
|
Paris, France: France Loisirs. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1991. BOMC. Hardcover. 2724262972 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a forward lean to binding. Very slight spine end bumps. Very small (less then 1/8 inch) front page ends spots - ends only. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. 1/4 inch surface dent front DJ surface near spine edge. DJ front flap top corner tip bent. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Book ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 15) |
WE SPEAK NO TREASON
|
|
New York: Popular Library. Good+. 1971. Third Printing. Paperback. 0445081996 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight forward lean and several spine wrinkles on cover. Very slight front spine edge crease . Very light bumping and wear with a few very small chips to cover corners and edges. Small remainder stamping top page ends. Slight and thin cover edge surface wrinkles around edges - most noticeable on rear cover. ; Remainder; 544 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 16) |
SCIENCE RETURNS TO GOD
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan. Good. 1971. Second Printing. Paperback. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding - just a little weak at front hinge. Some light spine edge wear to cover and a front hinge crease on cover. Some light surface wear to cover. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Front end paper has previous owner's sticker with name and date. 1/8 inch surface dent to front end paper and about next 3 pages. There are about 17 pages of some underlining. Back cover sur... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
SUCCESS ACCELERATION Proven Strategies to Put You on the Fast Track to New Levels of Achievement; Foreword by Brian Tracy
|
|
Lewisville, TX: Success Media LLC. Near Fine. 2005. Trade Paperback. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 177 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Celebrate Summer: a Guidebook for Families (An Education to Wonder Book)
|
|
New York: Paulist Press. Very Good-. 1973. Paperback. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Faint single front cover spine edge crease. Very small and thin spine wrinkles at ends. Very light edge, corner and spine ends wear with few very small areas of edge chipping to cover. Rear cover bottom corner slight bend. Very light surface shelf wear to cover edges. ; Drawings and Photographs; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
OPENING OUR HEARTS TO MEN
|
|
Fawcett. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1989. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0449903117 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with some surface soiling to top cover. DJ has bend on front flap out of place. Very light moisture stain to few bottom edges of pages - extends only about 1/4 inch into page but not into text. Stated First Edition wi... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
UNSEEMLY END: AN INSPECTOR ALVAREZ NOVEL
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1981. Hardcover. 0312833725 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover bottom corner bumps. Very tiny forward lean to binding. Previous owner's sticker on FFL. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ top spine end light bumps. DJ has very light edge/corner wear and an open 1/4 inch tear from back top corner edge. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ back bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|






![REKINDLING COMMITMENT: HOW TO REVITALIZE YOURSELF, YOUR WORK, AND YOUR ORGANIZATION (JOSSEY BASS BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SERIES) [SIGNED by one AUTHOR] REKINDLING COMMITMENT: HOW TO REVITALIZE YOURSELF, YOUR WORK, AND YOUR ORGANIZATION (JOSSEY BASS BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SERIES) [SIGNED by one AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/364/926/310926364.0.m.jpg)











