Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 274
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (229)
Fine or New (62)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (67)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (168)
With dust jacket (166)
Signed (1)
With photos (109)

Filter by country:
Canada (274)

Filter by price:
1) Airwar: Terror from the Sky/Tragic Victories
Jablonski, Edward

Airwar: Terror from the Sky/Tragic Victories
New York: Doubleday. #47624 . VG+/--. 1971. R5 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 168/200p . light shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



2) The Epic of Flight: America in the Air War
Jablonski, Edward

Alexandria: Time-Life Books. #65105 . NF/--. 1982. 1st printing. V1P . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. 176p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



3) Rogues, Rebels and Geniuses: The Story of Canadian Medicine
Jack, Donald

Rogues, Rebels and Geniuses: The Story of Canadian Medicine
Toronto: Doubleday. #38530 . NF/VG. 1981. 1st edition. V16 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 662p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



4) The Human Side of Human Beings: The Theory of Re-evaluation Counseling
Jackins, Harvey

Seattle: Rational Island Publishers. #67869 . VG+/--. 1978. 10th. JX . softcover. 105p . very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.12



5) A Living Universe: Three Lectures (Hibbert Lecturs 1923)
Jacks, L.P

London: Hodder & Stoughton. #73241 . VG/--. 1924. presumed 1st. C34-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 127p . discrete marginalia, o/w clean & tight, owner's name, very light foxing. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



6) Stand up for Canada: Leadership and the Canadian Political Crisis
Jackson, Robert J. & Doreen Jackson

Stand up for Canada: Leadership and the Canadian Political Crisis
Toronto: Prentice-Hall. #25447 . F/--. 1992. 1st printing. C05 . softcover. 239p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



7) Stratford Papers on Shakespeare 1963
Jackson, B.W. (ed)

Toronto: W.J. Gage. #36397 . NF/--. 1964. SW . softcover. 177p . very light soiling to cover, small scuff to fep. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



8) Chemical Nightmare: The Unnecessary Legacy of Toxic Wastes
Jackson, John & Phil Weller

Between the Lines. #15712 . F/--. 1982. 1st edition. C42 . softcover. 128p . stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



9) Frieda Lawrence: Including Not I, But the Wind and other Autobiographical writings
Jackson, Rosie

Frieda Lawrence: Including Not I, But the Wind and other Autobiographical writings
London: Pandora Press. #13935 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. W06-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 240p . notes, bibliography, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$26.13



10) The Epic of Flight: Flying the Mail
Jackson, Donald Dale

Alexandria: Time-Life Books. #65108 . NF/--. 1982. 1st printing. V1P . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. 176p . very light rubbing, tiny tear in seam, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



11) The Epic of Flight: The Aeronauts
Jackson, Donald Dale

Alexandria: Time-Life Books. #26471 . NF/--. 1981. 2nd printing. V1P . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. 176p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



12) A Bucket of Nuts and a Herring Net: The Birth of a Spare-time Farm
Jackson, John

London: Collins & Harvill. #53112 . NF/VG. 1979. 1st edition. C22 . hardcover. dj/pc. 191p . closed tear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.81



13) Bo Knows Bo: The Autobiography of a Ballplayer
Jackson, Bo & Dick Schaap

New York: Doubleday. #20000 . F/F. 1990. 1st edition. V1Ab . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 218p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



14) Michael Jackson's Beer Companion: The World's Great Beer Styles Gastronomy and Traditions
Jackson, Michael

Toronto: Elan Press. #56010 . NF/--. 1993. 3rd printing. CHBa . hardcover. no dust jacket. 288p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, gift insc. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



15) Epicenter
Jackson, Basil

New York: W.W.Norton. #18265 . F/VG. 1971. 1st. DI . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 234p . light shelf wear, closed tear, chips, "review copy" embossed, minor . soiling on edges, clean & tight inside. Corners clipped, but not price. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



16) The Underground Man
Jackson, Mick

The Underground Man
London: Picador. #52039 . F/F. 1997. 2nd. 2Q . hb. w/dj. 268p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



17) The Spanish Republic and the Civil War: 1931-1939
Jackson, Gabriel

The Spanish Republic and the Civil War: 1931-1939
Princeton: Princeton University Press. #59887 . VG+/--. 1972. 3rd printing. V1Ob . softcover. 578p . light shelf wear & chipping, flap creased, minor soiling, binding . starting, o/w clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.68



18) Four Generations (Fourth of the Gollantz Saga)
Jacob, Naomi

Four Generations (Fourth of the Gollantz Saga)
London: Piatkus Editions. #19197 . F/F. 1984. reissued. 6D . hb. w/dj. 256p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



19) Gollantz: London, Paris, Milan (The Gollantz Saga)
Jacob, Naomi

Gollantz: London, Paris, Milan (The Gollantz Saga)
London: Piatkus Editions. #19210 . F/F. 1985. reissued. 5X . hb. w/dj. 253p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



20) Young Emmanuel (The Gollantz Saga)
Jacob, Naomi

Young Emmanuel (The Gollantz Saga)
London: Piatkus Editions. #19175 . F/F. 1984. reissued. C4X . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . very light shelf wear, some scratching, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



Results 1 - 20 of 274
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy