Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (144)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)With dust jacket (235)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (246)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Late Gothic to Renaissance Painters
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1972. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0393006646. Catalogs: Art & Architecture.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 2) |
More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
Seacaucus: Castle Books, 1979. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 23.5 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners, a few lt nicks on brd bottoms. V. ltly tanned p. edges w. sme soil foxing, mostly on top. Sme lt tanning on eps. Cln, tight, unmrked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, sme lt marks, sme lt Boards . ISBN: 080650689X. Catalogs: Humor.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 3) |
The World's Best Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
Seacaucus: Castle Books, 1980. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges, w. sme soil foxing, mostly on top. Ltly tanned eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme lt edgwr, bending at top. Sme lt tann Boards . ISBN: B000BPGJHW. Catalogs: Humor.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 4) |
The Making of America's Soviet Policy
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 0300034164. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 5) |
Deepdrive
|
|
|
New York: Eos, 1999. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 6.9 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0380797151. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 6) |
Silencing the Self: Women and Depression
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1991. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.75 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 0674808150. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 7) |
Granta 62 : What Young Men Do
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. 22 x 15 Cm. Fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0140141545. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 8) |
Granta 72: The Overreachers
|
|
|
London: Granta Books, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 1929001029. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 9) |
Semantica e Cognizione
|
|
|
Bologna: Il Mulino, 1989. Translated edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 x 13.5 cm. Unmarked, lightly rubbed wraps. Italian language. Translation of Semantics and Cognition. ... Wraps . ISBN: 8815019960. Catalogs: Linguistics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$29.95
|
|
| 10) |
Fourier Series and Orthogonal Polynomials
|
|
|
Washington: MAA Spectrum/Mathematical Association of America, 1961. First edition. Hardcover. Good+/None. 12mo. 1961 5th printing. No dust jacket. Spine is sun-faded. Ownership signature, no other marks. Clean and tight. Naturally on the MAA Basic Library List, Carus Monograph 6. ... 5 printingBoards . ISBN: 0883850060. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 11) |
We Interrupt This Program
|
|
|
Austin: Eakin Press, 2002. Reprint edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 23 x 15.5 cm. Lightly dinged wraps. Clean, tight, unused. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1571686533. Catalogs: Television & Radio.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.97
|
|
| 12) |
We Interrupt This Program
|
|
|
Austin: Eakin Press, 2002. Reprint edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 23 x 15.5 cm. Lightly dinged wraps. Clean, tight, unused. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1571686533. Catalogs: Television & Radio.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|
| 13) |
LIL MAMAS RULES: A NOVEL
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.56 x 8.01 x 5.24. Trade format paperback in very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0684846136. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 14) |
Regional Diversity: Growth in the United States, 1960-1990
|
|
|
New York: Auburn House, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Ownership signature on first leaf. Spine a bit sunned. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0865691088. Catalogs: Economics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 15) |
Clemenceau and the Third Republic
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1962. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Ownership signature. Covers a bit worn. ... Wraps . ISBN: B0007DMNL4. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 16) |
Java by Example
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0135657636. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 17) |
The Programmer
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1979. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.5 cm. - Ex-lib hardcover, very good condition, with the usual stamps, marks, pockets, etc. Lightly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners, ltly tanned page edges. No other markings. Dj, v. good in mylar, ltly rubbed, w. v. lt edgwr. Glued to fixed eps. Boards . ISBN: 0385148682. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 18) |
Occupied with Crime
|
|
|
London: George G. Harrap, 1967. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 22.25 cm. - Hardcover, very good condition, with ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned page edges, eps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed, ltly bumped spine end, bumped top fr corner. Some lt tanning. Rumpling at bk bo Boards . ISBN: B0000CNO6C. Catalogs: Law.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 19) |
Lives of Wives
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Sun & Moon Pr, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1557131821. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 20) |
The Buffalo Wallow: A Prairie Boyhood
|
|
|
Lincoln: Nebraska, 1967. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 20.5 Cm. ... Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Probably rebound, covered w. clr plastic, peeling at fr spine base. Ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. Smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. ltly tanned p Boards . ISBN: B001HDVG16. Catalogs: Western Americana.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|