Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (187)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (8)
With photos (77)

Filter by country:
United States (189)

Filter by price:
1) Behold the Mighty Dinosaur
Jablonski, David, editor

Behold the Mighty Dinosaur
NY: Elsevier/Nelson Books, 1981. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



2) Autumn Heroes
Jacks, Oliver

Autumn Heroes
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1977. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has lightly bumped bottom corners. Jacket has wear at top of spine and 1/2 inch closed tear at bottom of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



3) The Diehard
Jackson, Jon A

The Diehard
NY: Random House, 1977. hardcover. F-/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Book has toned boards and page edges, lightly bumped corners and faint remainder stamp on top edges. Jacket has two 1 inch tear at top of rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$150.00



4) The Blind Pig
Jackson, Jon A

The Blind Pig
NY: Random House, 1978. hardcover. NF/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's second book. Book has bumped corners. Jacket has wear at top of rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$110.00



5) Man with an Axe
Jackson, Jon A

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1998. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



6) Deadman
Jackson, Jon A

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



7) Necessary
Jackson, Ken

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1986. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped spine ends and owner name on front fep. Price clipped jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



8) The Fall of Valor
Jackson, Charles

NY: Rinehart and Company, 1946. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has light foxing on rear ends pages. Jacket has rubbing at ends of flap folds and slightly sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$45.00



9) A Thief's Primer
Jackson, Bruce

NY: The Macmillan Company, 1969. hardcover. F/F-. 1st edition, 1st printing The Life and Times of an American Character, a safe-cracker and check-passer, "who makes his living completely outside the law but has some principles about it." Jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GU ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



10) The View from Here: A Novel
Jackson, Brian Keith

NY: Pocket Books, 1997. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book, a heart-wrenching novel of black family life in the rural South. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



11) Man with an Axe
Jackson, Jon A

Man with an Axe
NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1998. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing INSCRIBED by author on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



12) Man with an Axe
Jackson, Jon A

Man with an Axe
NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1998. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing INSCRIBED by author and dated on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$18.00



13) A Second-Hand Life
Jackson, Charles

NY: The Macmillan Company, 1967. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Sixth book by the author of The Lost Weekend. Jacket has 1-1/2" closed tear at top of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$5.00



14) A Thief's Primer
Jackson, Bruce

NY: The Macmillan Company, 1969. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. The Life and Times of an American Character, a safe-cracker and check-passer, "who makes his living completely outside the law but has some principles about it." Dampstain on top edges and front board near spine. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



15) Powers
Jacobs, Deborah Lynn

Powers
New Milford: Roaring Brook Press, 2006. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$18.00



16) American Goliath
Jacobs, Harvey

American Goliath
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Inspired by the True, Incredible Events Surrounding the Mysterious Marvel Known to an Astonished World as The Cardiff Giant. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



17) The Silver Scalpel
Jacobs, Nancy Baker

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. This is a review copy, INSCRIBED on title page. Jacket has 1/2 inch closed tear at bottom of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



18) This Violent Land
Jacobs, William H

This Violent Land
NY: Frederick Fell, Inc., Publishers, 1959. hardcover. F-/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has slightly toned board edges. Jacket has minor wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$60.00



19) Gojiro
Jacobson, Mark

NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1991. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. A cross between Beowulf and Thomas Pynchon. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



20) Pearls of Lutra: A Tale From Redwall
Jacques, Brian

Pearls of Lutra: A Tale From Redwall
NY: Philomel Books, 1997. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Illustrated by Allan Curless. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 189
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy