Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 237
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (116)
Signed (15)
With photos (237)

Filter by country:
United States (237)

Filter by price:
1) Klaus Kada Architektur
Kada, Klaus

Klaus Kada Architektur
NY: SpringerWien, No Date. ISBN 3-211-83070-7 Folio (13.0 in. by 9.25 in.); fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



2) Botsford and Robinson's Hellenic History Fifth Edition
Kagan, Donald

Botsford and Robinson's Hellenic History Fifth Edition
NY: Macmillan, 1969, fifth edition. Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 533pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, bumped dust jacket edges; bumped book corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



3) New World Utopias A Photographic History of the Search for Community
Kagan, Paul

New World Utopias A Photographic History of the Search for Community
NY: Penguin, 1975. ISBN 0-14-00-3903-1 Quarto (9.75 in. by 7.5 in.); 191pp.; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges; remainder to text block edge; age-toned pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



4) Much Ado About Nothing
Kahan, Jeffrey

Much Ado About Nothing
Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, 2007. ISBN 978-1-4022-0777-8 Octavo (8.0 in. by 6.0 in.); unopened CD-ROM to rear cover; 330pp.; very good softcover; rumpled pages; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



5) American Painting of the Sixties & Seventies
Kahan, Mitchell Douglas

American Painting of the Sixties & Seventies
Montgomery, AL: Montgomery Museum of Fine Arts, 1980. ISBN 0-89280-015-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.0 in.); 88pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



6) Decolonization in Britain & France Domestic Consequences of International Relations
Kahler, Miles

Decolonization in Britain & France Domestic Consequences of International Relations
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1984. ISBN 0-691-02224-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 426pp.; very good softcover; bent, chipped cover edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



7) Wolf Kahn 10 Years of Landscape Painting
Kahn, Wolf

Wolf Kahn 10 Years of Landscape Painting
Exhibition Chicago, IL: Arts Club of Chicago, May 20 to June 23, 1981. Octavo (9.25 in. by 11.0 in.); unpaginated; staple-bound; very good softcover; curled corners; spotted covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$75.00



8) Dublin in the Age of William Butler Yeats and James Joyce
Kain, Richard M

Dublin in the Age of William Butler Yeats and James Joyce
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1967, second printing. Duodecimo (7.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 216pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; faded dust jacket spine; lightly torn edges; lightly rubbed book edges; lightly foxed, faded text block edge.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



9) Politics of Law A Progressive Critique
Kairys, David

Politics of Law A Progressive Critique
NY: Pantheon, 1982. ISBN 0-394-71110-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.) 321pp.; very good softcover; curled, bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



10) Architectural Guidebook to the National Parks California Oregon Washington
Kaiser, Harvey H

Architectural Guidebook to the National Parks California Oregon Washington
Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs-Smith, 2002. ISBN 1-58685-066-0 Octavo (8.5 in. by 6.0 in.); 280pp.; very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright. Three copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



11) Model Railroader Cyclopedia Sixth Edition
Kalmbach, A. C

Model Railroader Cyclopedia Sixth Edition
Milwaukee, WI: Kalmbach Publishing Co.,1950, sixth edition, second printing. Quarto (10.5 in. by 7.0 in.); 184pp.; 27 plates; good hardcover; rubbed edges; bumped corners; foxed text block edge; abrasion to front pastedown endpaper; sprung quire.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



12) American Eagles and Their Economic Status 1964
Kalmbach, E. R

American Eagles and Their Economic Status 1964
No Place: United States Department of the Interior, No Date. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 35pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped edges.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



13) Language and Ontology
Kaminsky, Jack

Language and Ontology
Carbondale, IL: Southern Illinois University Press, 1969. ISBN 0-8093-2928-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 318pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges; pen notations to title page.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



14) American Waters
Kaminsky, Peter

American Waters
NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2005. ISBN 1-58479-471-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 184pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



15) Colonial Massachusetts Silversmiths and Jewelers
Kane, Patricia E

Colonial Massachusetts Silversmiths and Jewelers
No Place: Yale University Art Gallery, No Date. ISBN 0-89467-077-8 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$55.00



16) Practical Rhetoric of Expository Prose
Kane, Thomas S

Practical Rhetoric of Expository Prose
NY: Oxford University Press, 1966. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.25 in.); 583pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped, rubbed dust jacket edges; faded spine; bumped book corners; rubbed edges; pen notation to free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



17) More Alaska Bear Tales
Kaniut, Larry

More Alaska Bear Tales
Issaquah, WA: Sammamish Press, 1989. ISBN 0-942381-03-3 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 285pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



18) Alfred H. Barr, Jr. and the Intellectual Origins of the Museum of Modern Art
Kantor, Sybil Gordon

Alfred H. Barr, Jr. and the Intellectual Origins of the Museum of Modern Art
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 2002. ISBN 0-262-11258-2 Quarto (9.25 in by 7.25 in.); 472pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$30.00



19) World of John Burroughs
Kanze, Edward

World of John Burroughs
NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1993. ISBN 0-8109-3970-3 Quarto (11.75 in. by 9.25 in.); 160pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



20) Few: Summer 1940, The Battle of Britain
Kaplan, Philip

Few: Summer 1940, The Battle of Britain
London: Orion Publishing Group, 1989. ISBN 0-297-84345-1 Quarto (10.25 in. by 10.25 in.); 224pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; bumped book corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 237
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy