Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2222)Fine or New (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1348)Paperback (944)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (344)With dust jacket (1818)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (2472)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A Theory Of Fun For Game Design
|
|
|
Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Paraglyph Pr, 2004. Good paperback, corners slightly curled, clean text. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 2) |
No Return
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1990. Very good/very good, hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation In Everyday Life
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1994. 1994. Paper back, very good condition. . Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Red Hat Linux Administrator's Handbook
|
|
|
Foster City, CA: M & T Books, 2000. VG, pb, covers slightly rubbed, 624pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 5) |
For She Is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Conari Pr, 1995. 1995. Hard cover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$19.95
|
|
| 6) |
For She Is the Tree of Life : Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fine Communications, 1997. Fine/Fine. Some of the finest female writers of our time contribute eloquent homages to their grandmothers. Maya Angelou, Margaret Atwood, Leslie Marmon Silko, and dozens of others offer poetry, stories, and memories.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$21.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Wonders She Performs
|
|
|
Manassas VA: Trinity Communications, 1986. Very good trade paperback. Small crease on front cover. Signed by author on title page.. By Author. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Encyclopedia of Fruits, Vegetables, Nuts and Seeds for Healthful Living
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York: Parker publishing co. , 1973. VG/VG, hardcover 215pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Successor
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arcade Pub, 2005. Very good. Hard cover, winner of the 2005 Man Booker International Prize. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Criminal Law and Its Processes: Cases and Materials [Fourth Edition]
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1983. G, hc, no DJ, pen marks on edges, occasional highlighter mark, hinge near back starting. . Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 11) |
Unseen Warfare Being the Spiritual Combat and Path to Paradise of Lorenzo Scupoli
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber Limited , 1963. Very good/Very good hard cover, DJ has slight rubbing away of color, very slight chipping of DJ edge, clean text . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kira-Kira
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 2004 New, hardcover with dust jacket, children, fiction.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Floating World, a Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 161 pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Short Grammar of Classical Greek with Tables for Repetition
|
|
|
St. Louis: B. Herder Book Co., 1936. VG, hc, no dj, owner's signature on front endpaper, pen mark on bottom edge, rubbing and light stains on front cover, wear on corners and edges, fraying on bottom edge of spine; 260pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rome: Late Republic and Principate (Readings in Western Civilization)
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1986. Very Good, Trade Paper, 308 pages. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Taking It All in
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1984 VG, pb. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Citizen Kane Book : Raising Kane/By Pauline Kael: [and] the Shooting Script/By Herman J. Mankiewicz and Orson Welles
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company, 1971. good paperback, some wear on edges and corners, 1971. Paper Back. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Oceanic Art
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1997. Near Fine/Near Fine; Cloth; 633 pp.; First English Language Edition; light rubbing on dustjacket; light soiling on bottom of fore edge from sheer weight of pages in the middle of the book touching shelf.. First English Language Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Quarto. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$145.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Boston Braves: An Informal History
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1948 Very Good condition, Dust jacket frayed and chipped at edges, several tears and chips, foxing marks on endpapers. Book clean, tight, no marks, First Edition with ad on back. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$145.00
|
|
| 20) |
Designs for Needlepoint and Latch Hook Rugs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1978 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, edges rubbed, corners frayed, jacket rubbed, protected in Gaylord, 9 1/4" x 12 1/4", 177 pages, illustrated . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kaestner, George F. . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$25.00
|
|