Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (12)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Good German
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 482 pp. 8vo. Spine ends bumped. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), unclipped jacket and no markings. Crisp and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Los Alamos [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1997. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 403 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Author's first novel and an Edgar Award winner. Bumped spine ends, book is otherwise tight and unread, with no marks and original price is intact on front jacket flap. A very crisp and handsome copy. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$110.00
|
|
| 3) |
Stardust [Signed] [ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Atria Books, 2009. First printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine/No dj as issued. 506 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. This is an Advance Reading Copy in immaculate condition. Square, tight and unread. Author also wrote "Los Alamos," "The prodigal Spy," "The Good German," and "Alibi. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Poison Tree [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Viking/Pamela Dorman Books, 2011. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 322pp. 8vo. Signed by the author on a tipped-in page. Author's debut novel, a psychological thriller. Book is tight, unread, with a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), and no marks. "Signed Copy" sticker on jacket front. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$51.00
|
|
| 5) |
Line of Sight [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion Books, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 324 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Stated First Edition, tight and unread. Spine ends slightly bumped. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Technique of Photographic Lighting
|
|
|
Garden City: Amphoto, 1979. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 192 pp. "The first half of this book is divided into four parts: a vocabulary, or common language, for discovering light in relation to visual communication; a historical perspective on lighting and the effect of light qualities on the visual environment; a discussion of the emotional qualities of light; and finally, an examination of the methods of lighting control." In the second half the author uses spe... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Quiet Flame [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 389 pp. Signed by author on tipped-in sheet. It's 1950 and Bernie is off to Buenos Aires to start a new life. Complete number line. No remainder mark, no price-clipping. Dust jacket is protected with a Gaylord plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sanctuary [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 432 pp. 8vo. Author signed, dated, and doddled on title page. Doodle reads "He drank in a final warming sip of the glorious elixir before him before it faded to black and all feeling deserted his pillaged body...", London, March '09, 10/10. Tight and unread. Book is plastic-cover protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Photographer's Assistant
|
|
|
New York: Allworth Press, 1992. Paperback. Near Fine. 208 pp. Price sticker and publisher's stickers remain on rear. An excellent primer or one to refresh the experienced assistant. Written by a photographer who was once an assistant and who has used assistants. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 10) |
A is for Alien
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Vince Locke. 213 pp. Book is tight, unread and pristine. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Honeymooners
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 358 pp. 8vo. A very funny novel after his "Snakehunter" and "The Silver Ghost." Tight and unread ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Blue Edge of Midnight [Signed]
|
|
New York: Dutton, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 259 pp. (2) 8vo. Author's first novel. Signed and dated (4/20/02) by author on title page. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$120.00
|
|
| 13) |
Blue Edge of Midnight
|
|
New York: Penguin Group USA, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 259 pp. 8vo. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. Photo available. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Night Work [Signed]
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 339 pp. Signed by author on title page. Bumped spine. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Stephen King Goes to the Movies
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean, 2009. Limited ed. Hardcover. As New/as new. Vincent Chong. 399 pp. 8vo. Stephen King short stories made into movies: "1408", "The Manager," "Hearts in Atlantis" ("Low Men in Yellow Coats"), "The Shawshank Redemption" ("Rita Hayworth and Shawshank Redemption"), and "Children of the Corn" figure in this book. This is a limited edition with a max of 2000 copies (unnumbered) and unsigned. This copy is tight a... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 16) |
Small Wonder
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2002. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 267 pp. 8vo. Review copy. Press release and promotional photo of the author laid in. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 17) |
China Men
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc., 1980. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 308pp. 8vo. Stated First Edition. Author had also written "The Woman Warrior" in 1976. Ms. Kingston now brings the world of the fathers and sons, in China and in America, before us. Original price is intact and there are no marks. Slight shelf wear. Jacket is protected by an archival Gaylord cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Man and Wife [Signed]
|
|
New York: Forge, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 302 pp. Signed by author on title page. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Ticket Out
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, 2003. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 340 pp. 8vo. Author's first novel. Pristine, gift quality. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pleasure Dome : New and Collected Poems
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Wesleyan University Press, 2001. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 445 pp. 8vo. Bottom of spine very slightly bumped as is the dust jacket in that area. A small creased area on inside rear jacket flap, otherwise Fine. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. This collection of poetry gathers the author's work from the last quarter century. He won the Pulitzer Prize for Poetry in 1994 for "Neon Vernacular." He is a native of Louisiana and tea... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
![Blue Edge of Midnight [Signed] Blue Edge of Midnight [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/915/237/227237915.0.m.jpg)

![Night Work [Signed] Night Work [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/179/238/227238179.0.m.jpg)
![Man and Wife [Signed] Man and Wife [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/252/238/227238252.0.m.jpg)