Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 99
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (1)
With photos (96)

Filter by country:
United States (99)

Filter by price:
1) FAYSAL: SAUDI ARABIA'S KING FOR ALL SEASONS Advance Review Copy - Uncorrected Proof
KECHICHIAN, JOSEPH A

FAYSAL: SAUDI ARABIA'S KING FOR ALL SEASONS Advance Review Copy -  Uncorrected Proof
Gainesville, FL: University Press of Florida. Near Fine. 2008. Advance Review Copy; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 9780813032429 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Faint front cover spine edge crease. Dated copy 10/5/2008.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



2) A FLAME OF PURE FIRE: JACK DEMPSEY AND THE ROARING '20S
Kahn, Roger

A FLAME OF PURE FIRE: JACK DEMPSEY AND THE ROARING '20S
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company. Very Good- in Very Good+ DJ. 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151002967 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Few light spine creases. Very light cover corner tips wear. Back cover bottom corner slight bump. DJ is very good + (plus). DJ has light spine end bumps. DJ back bottom corner slight bump. ; 474 pages .... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.25



3) HUMAN MATTERS: WISE AND WITTY COUNSEL ON RELATIONSHIPS, PARENTING, GRIEF AND DOING THE RIGHT THING
Kalas, Steven

HUMAN MATTERS: WISE AND WITTY COUNSEL ON RELATIONSHIPS, PARENTING, GRIEF  AND DOING THE RIGHT THING
Las Vegas, Nevada: Stephens Press LLC. Very Good-. 2008. Paperback. 1932173579 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a faint forward lean. Light front edge lift to front cover. Very slight edge and corner wear to covers. Small surface wrinkles center spine. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



4) HANDICAPPER A Novel about Obsessive Gambling
Kalich, Robert

HANDICAPPER A Novel about Obsessive Gambling
New York: Crown Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1981. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 051754024x . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end bumps. DJ is very good + (plus) with slight top spine end bumps. Very light edge/corner and surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 311 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



5) C.B. GREENFIELD: NO LADY IN THE HOUSE
Kallen, Lucille

C.B. GREENFIELD: NO LADY IN THE HOUSE
New York: Wyndham Books. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 089621365X . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges and a little stretched and page 22 but stable and intact. Light forward lean to binding. Previous owner's name on front end paper. DJ is very good. DJ has light edge yellowing and also on spine. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



6) Uncle Louie
Kalman, Joseph [Pseudonym For C. J. Matthews]

Uncle Louie
New York: Carlton Press / A Geneva Book. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding - covers will lay flat but no damage. Faint corner and spine end corner wear. DJ is good and NOT price clipped. DJ spine has a closed 4 inch tear with a 3/4 inch piece missing near center. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with a few edge closed and open small tears at edges. Light DJ spine surface sun fadin... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$25.00



7) CIGARS, WHISKEY & WINNING: LEADERSHIP LESSONS FROM ULYSSES S. GRANT
Kaltman, Al

CIGARS, WHISKEY & WINNING:  LEADERSHIP LESSONS FROM ULYSSES S. GRANT
Paramas, NJ: Prentice Hall Press. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 073520022x . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end bumps. There is a full-page gift inscription in green ink on front end paper. DJ is near fine. Very slight bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$16.50



8) GRANDPARENT'S BOOK Thought, Memories, and Hopes for a Grandchild
Kamen, Renee

GRANDPARENT'S BOOK Thought, Memories, and Hopes for a Grandchild
Tucson, AZ: HP Books. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ. 1981. Plastic comb binding. 0895861518 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Light front corner bumps and top edge. Light bump back cover top corner. Very slight wear to spine of book. Cardboard slip-cover is Good+ (plus). Wear to front edges with bottom tab loose. Slip-cover front edge has two small chips. Some edge wear and corner wear to slip-cover. ; 143 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



9) Investor's Handbook
Kamm, Jacob Oswald

Investor's Handbook
Cleveland, Ohio: World Pub. Co. Good+ in Poor DJ. 1954. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light bumping to cover corners, spine ends and edges. Back cover surface at spine edge has small and thin area where DJ had stuck to surface and left remnants on cover surface. Few very tiny white spots on bottom ends on cover. Front cover bottom edge has a 1 inch very small ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$16.00



10) THE UNITED STATES OF ARUGULA: HOW WE BECAME A GOURMET NATION
Kamp, David

THE UNITED STATES OF ARUGULA: HOW WE BECAME A GOURMET NATION
New York: Broadway Books. Very Good- in Very Good+ DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0767915798 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very light spine end crimps. Some pages have edge usage bends to front edge, top edge or at bottom corner. Few pages have a very light bottom edge bend mark to surface - no effect to text. Deckle fro... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.75



11) THE ESSENTIAL BOOK OF INTERVIEWING: EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW FROM BOTH SIDES OF THE TABLE
Kanter, Arnold B

THE ESSENTIAL BOOK OF INTERVIEWING: EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW FROM BOTH  SIDES OF THE TABLE
New York: Times Books. Near Fine. 1995. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. 0812922816 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. Dog-ear to page corner page 129. ; Trade PB; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



12) HELPING YOUR CHILD LEARN MATH (WITH ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN 5 THROUGH 13)
Kanter, Patsy F

HELPING YOUR CHILD LEARN MATH (WITH ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN 5 THROUGH 13)
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Near Fine. 1998. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0395876176 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Front cover has very few and very small surface dents and a single thin surface rub. Back cover spine edge has light bend near center - no damage. ; Color Illustrations; 58 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



13) WARRIOR POLITICS: WHY LEADERSHIP DEMANDS A PAGAN ETHOS
Kaplan, Robert D

WARRIOR POLITICS: WHY LEADERSHIP DEMANDS A PAGAN ETHOS
New York: Random House. Fine in Fine DJ. 2002. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375505636 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bump bottom spine end. DJ is Fine. Very light edge bumps to DJ cover. ; 198 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.95



14) A GOOD DOG: THE STORY OF ORSON, WHO CHANGED MY LIFE
Katz, Jon

A GOOD DOG: THE STORY OF ORSON, WHO CHANGED MY LIFE
New York: Villard. Near Fine in Good+ DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 140006189x . Book is Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumps bottom cover edge and bottom corners. Very light spine end bumps. DJ is Good + (plus) with light edge/corner wear. Back DJ top edge has a closed tear of about 2 1/2 inches. DJ has light spine end bumps and to bottom ends of DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.25



15) The Chocolate Cookbook
Kaufman, William I

The Chocolate Cookbook
New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book is Very good + (plus). Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover bottom corner surface stain is light and does not enter book. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very light bumping to cover corners. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is Good +(plus). DJ has some wear to surface and small open and closed tears to front top of DJ and front lower corner of DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



16) HINDSIGHTS: THE WISDOM AND BREAKTHROUGHS OF REMARKABLE PEOPLE
Kawasaki, Guy

HINDSIGHTS: THE WISDOM AND BREAKTHROUGHS OF REMARKABLE PEOPLE
New York: Warner Books. Good+. 1995. First Trade Edition; Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0446671150 . Book is Good + (plus). First Trade - Stated First Printing with complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding. Two light spine surface creases. There are about 11 pages with pen check marks or "( ) "at margins. Light spine end wear and an closed 1/8 inch chip to front bottom edge of cover. Front cover top spine edge has a closed 1/8 inch tear. Very slight surface shelf wear to cove... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



17) POCKET FACTFINDER A Take-Along Reference for Young People
Kay, Ann

POCKET FACTFINDER A Take-Along Reference for Young People
New York: Random House Books. Very Good-. 1989. First American Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0394820169 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding - slightly loose opening at front hinge but no damage just gently used. Light edge and corner wear to cover. Light spine creasing. Light sticker remnant to front cover. Light bump bottom corner page ends. Light spine end wear bumps. Previous owner's name inside front and back covers. ; Trade PB; 240 page... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



18) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF DOG HEALTH
Kay, William J. and Randloph, Elizabeth

THE COMPLETE BOOK OF DOG HEALTH
New York: MacMillan Publishing Company. Very Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. 0026009307 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Slight spine end crimps and a small rear cover bottom edge bump. DJ is very good. Light DJ edge and corner bumping and very light wear. Rear DJ top edge closed 1/4 inch tear. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; B&W illustrations and photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 253 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.50



19) DIE RICH AND TAX FREE Over 50 Powerful Concepts for Wealth Creation & Preservation
Kaye, Barry

DIE RICH AND TAX FREE Over 50 Powerful Concepts for Wealth Creation &  Preservation
Chicago, IL: Dearborn Financial Publishing. Very Good+. 1997. First Printing. Paperback. 0793124891 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint wear to cover surface, corners and edges. Slight rear cover surface sticker remnant. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 265 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



20) THE SOAP OPERA SLAUGHTERS
Kaye, Marvin

THE SOAP OPERA SLAUGHTERS
Garden City Park, New York: Doubleday Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1982. BOMC. Hardcover. 0385183615 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light cover top spine end bump. Deckle front page ends. DJ is near fine with bottom front corner inside flap small 1/4 inch closed tear. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Book Club Edition; 153 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.95



Results 1 - 20 of 99
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy