Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 567
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (478)
Fine or New (156)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (312)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (346)
With dust jacket (331)
Signed (1)
With photos (178)

Filter by country:
Canada (567)

Filter by price:
1) Janos Kadar: Selected Speeches and Interviews
Kadar, Janos

Budapest: Akademiai Kiado. #36691 . F/NF. 1985. V1Oa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 469p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



2) Jewish Code of Jurisprudence: Talmudical Law Decisions, Civil, Criminal and Social: Perts I & II
Kadushin, J.L

New Rochelle: Jewish Jurisprudence Co. #28610 . NF/--. 1928. NO . hb. no dj.. 452p . very light shelf wear, spine slightly faded, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$45.60



3) The Girls
Kagan, Elaine

The Girls
New York: A.A. Knopf. #45539 . F/F. 1994. 1st edition. 03a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 307p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



4) The Girls
Kagan, Elaine

The Girls
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #37275 . F/F. 1994. 1st edition. 00b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 307p . very light rubbing to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



5) The American Heritage Pictorial Atlas of United States History
Kagan, Hilde Heun (editor)

American Heritage. #44084 . NF/--. 1966. SK0 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 424p . shelf wear & rubbing, owner's insc. clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



6) Unstable Ideas: Temperament, Cognition, And Self
Kagan, Jerome

Cambridge: Harvard Univ.. #56646 . NF/NF. 1989. 1st. V0U-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 318p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



7) Facing Fears: The Sourcebook for Phobias, Fears, and Anxieties
Kahn, Ada & Ronald M. Doctor

New York: Checkmark Books. #55948 . VG+/--. 2000. 1st printing. C4X . softcover. 326p . light shelf wear, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



8) Why My Father Died: A Daughter Confronts Her Family's Past at the Trial of Klaus Barbie
Kahn, Annette (trans. Anna Cancogni)

New York: Summit Books. #36925 . F/NF. 1991. 1st printing. V1Rc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 238p . rm. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



9) Year of Change: More about the New Yorker & Me
Kahn, E.J.jr

New York: Viking. #36033 . F/F. 1988. 1st edition. C19 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 295p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



10) About the New Yorker and Me: A Sentimental Journey
Kahn, E.J. jr

New York: Penguin. #23184 . NF/--. 1988. 1st thus. C19 . softcover. 453p . rm. minor corner folds, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



11) Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

New York: Ballantine. #2969 . VG+/--. 1983. R1 . softcover. 181p . light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.13



12) Games We Used to Play
Kahn, Roger

New York: Ticknor & Fields. #19342 . F/NF. 1992. 1st. 14 . hb. w/dj. 274p . light creasing to flaps, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



13) Joe & Narilyn: A Memory of Love
Kahn, Roger

New York: Wm. Morrow. #17660 . NF/VG. 1986. 1st printing. V1Aa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 269p . light shelf wear, stamp, minor soiling on edges, o/w clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



14) Games We Used to Play: A Lover's Quarrel with the World of Sport
Kahn, Roger

New York: Ticknor & Fields. #16546 . F/F. 1992. 1st printing. V1Ba . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 274p . stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



15) Immune Power: the Comprehensive Healing Program For HIV: Combining Holistic & Standard Medical Therapies
Kaiser, Jon D

New York: St. Martin's. #38312 . F/F. 1993. 1st printing. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 240p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



16) Cold Winter, Cold War
Kaiser, Robert G

New York: Stein & Day. #18332 . VG/VG. 1974. 1st edition. V27e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 226p . shelf wear & chipping, light soiling to edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



17) Why Gorbachev Happened: His Triumphs & His Failures
Kaiser, Robert G

New York: Simon & Schuster. #64839 . VF/VF. 1991. 2nd printing. C1F . hardcover. dj/pc. 476p . brand new book. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



18) Kissinger
Kalb, Marvin & Bernard

Boston: Little, Brown. #15626 . F/NF. 1974. 1st. X2 . hb. w/dj. 577p . very light shelf wear, small bump, owner's insc. stamp, clean & tight . copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



19) Graced Land
Kalpakian, Laura

Graced Land
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. #35202 . F/NF. 1992. 1st printing. 00b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 264p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



20) The Management of Canadian Resources: Concepts and Cases
Kalymon, B.A

Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. #13629 . VG/--. 1981. 1st. VG . softcover. 245p . shelf wear & rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.55



Results 1 - 20 of 567
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy