Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (478)Fine or New (156)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (312)Paperback (165)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (346)With dust jacket (331)
Signed (1)
With photos (178)
Filter by country:
Canada (567)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Janos Kadar: Selected Speeches and Interviews
|
|
|
Budapest: Akademiai Kiado. #36691 . F/NF. 1985. V1Oa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 469p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 2) |
Jewish Code of Jurisprudence: Talmudical Law Decisions, Civil, Criminal and Social: Perts I & II
|
|
|
New Rochelle: Jewish Jurisprudence Co. #28610 . NF/--. 1928. NO . hb. no dj.. 452p . very light shelf wear, spine slightly faded, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$45.60
|
|
| 3) |
The Girls
|
|
New York: A.A. Knopf. #45539 . F/F. 1994. 1st edition. 03a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 307p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Girls
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #37275 . F/F. 1994. 1st edition. 00b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 307p . very light rubbing to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 5) |
The American Heritage Pictorial Atlas of United States History
|
|
|
American Heritage. #44084 . NF/--. 1966. SK0 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 424p . shelf wear & rubbing, owner's insc. clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 6) |
Unstable Ideas: Temperament, Cognition, And Self
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard Univ.. #56646 . NF/NF. 1989. 1st. V0U-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 318p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 7) |
Facing Fears: The Sourcebook for Phobias, Fears, and Anxieties
|
|
|
New York: Checkmark Books. #55948 . VG+/--. 2000. 1st printing. C4X . softcover. 326p . light shelf wear, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 8) |
Why My Father Died: A Daughter Confronts Her Family's Past at the Trial of Klaus Barbie
|
|
|
New York: Summit Books. #36925 . F/NF. 1991. 1st printing. V1Rc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 238p . rm. very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 9) |
Year of Change: More about the New Yorker & Me
|
|
|
New York: Viking. #36033 . F/F. 1988. 1st edition. C19 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 295p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 10) |
About the New Yorker and Me: A Sentimental Journey
|
|
|
New York: Penguin. #23184 . NF/--. 1988. 1st thus. C19 . softcover. 453p . rm. minor corner folds, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 11) |
Return of the Jedi
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine. #2969 . VG+/--. 1983. R1 . softcover. 181p . light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 12) |
Games We Used to Play
|
|
|
New York: Ticknor & Fields. #19342 . F/NF. 1992. 1st. 14 . hb. w/dj. 274p . light creasing to flaps, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 13) |
Joe & Narilyn: A Memory of Love
|
|
|
New York: Wm. Morrow. #17660 . NF/VG. 1986. 1st printing. V1Aa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 269p . light shelf wear, stamp, minor soiling on edges, o/w clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 14) |
Games We Used to Play: A Lover's Quarrel with the World of Sport
|
|
|
New York: Ticknor & Fields. #16546 . F/F. 1992. 1st printing. V1Ba . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 274p . stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 15) |
Immune Power: the Comprehensive Healing Program For HIV: Combining Holistic & Standard Medical Therapies
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's. #38312 . F/F. 1993. 1st printing. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 240p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cold Winter, Cold War
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day. #18332 . VG/VG. 1974. 1st edition. V27e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 226p . shelf wear & chipping, light soiling to edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 17) |
Why Gorbachev Happened: His Triumphs & His Failures
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #64839 . VF/VF. 1991. 2nd printing. C1F . hardcover. dj/pc. 476p . brand new book. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 18) |
Kissinger
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. #15626 . F/NF. 1974. 1st. X2 . hb. w/dj. 577p . very light shelf wear, small bump, owner's insc. stamp, clean & tight . copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 19) |
Graced Land
|
|
New York: Grove Weidenfeld. #35202 . F/NF. 1992. 1st printing. 00b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 264p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 20) |
The Management of Canadian Resources: Concepts and Cases
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. #13629 . VG/--. 1981. 1st. VG . softcover. 245p . shelf wear & rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.55
|
|


