Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (416)Fine or New (232)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (283)Paperback (148)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (454)With dust jacket (103)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (478)Filter by price:
| 1) |
FOR SHE IS THE TREE OF LIFE Grandmothers through the Eyes of Women Writers
|
|
|
Berkeley: Conari Press. F/F. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
DORUNTINE
|
|
|
NY: New Amsterdam Books. F. 1988. First American Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$13.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE CONCERT
|
|
|
NY: Morrow. NF/NF. 1994. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, no markings or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.25
|
|
| 4) |
THE GENERAL OF THE DEAD ARMY
|
|
|
London: Quartet Books. F. 1986. Softcover. unread in wrappers. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.75
|
|
| 5) |
THE GENERAL OF THE DEAD ARMY
|
|
|
London: Quartet Books. F. 1986. Softcover. unread in wrappers. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$13.75
|
|
| 6) |
THE PALACE OF DREAMS
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow. NF/NF. 1993. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. No writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.25
|
|
| 7) |
THE SUCCESSOR
|
|
|
NY: Arcade Publishing. F/F. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.50
|
|
| 8) |
CHRONICLE IN STONE
|
|
|
NY: Meredith. VG/VG. 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Albania Report stamp on FFEP. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$89.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE GENERAL OF THE DEAD ARMY
|
|
|
NY: New Amsterdam Books. F/F. 1991. First Edition Thus. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$50.75
|
|
| 10) |
CHRONICLE IN STONE
|
|
|
London: Serpent's Tail. VG/NF. 1987. First British Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. SLight foxing to pages. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$77.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE PYRAMID
|
|
|
New York: Arcade Publishing. F/F. 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A beautiful copy, unread. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$21.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE SUCCESSOR
|
|
|
NY: Arcade Publishing. F/NF. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 13) |
THE PYRAMID
|
|
|
New York: Arcade Publishing. VG+/VG+. 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Some soiling to top edge. Some rubbing to DJ. No writing or tears. ; . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE FILE ON H
|
|
|
NY: Arcade Publishing. NF/NF. 1998. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor soiling to top edge. DJ is price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.50
|
|
| 15) |
CHRONICLE IN STONE
|
|
|
NY: New Amsterdam Books. NF/NF. 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Mild shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$59.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE SIEGE
|
|
|
NY: Canongate. F. 2008. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.25
|
|
| 17) |
BROKEN APRIL
|
|
|
NY: New Amsterdam Books. NF/NF. 1990. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor wear, . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$24.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE ACCIDENT
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. F. 2010. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE GENERAL OF THE DEAD ARMY
|
|
|
NY: Arcade Publishing. F/NF. 2008. First Edition Thus. Hardcover; First Printing. Translated by Derek Coltman from a French translation of Jusuf Vrioni. Slight rubbing to back of DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
CHRONICLE IN STONE
|
|
|
NY: Arcade Publishing. F/F. 2007. First Edition Thus. Hardcover; First Printing. "Winner of Man Booker International Prize" seal printed on DJ. New unread. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$18.00
|
|