Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 568
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (563)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (566)
With dust jacket (229)
Signed (28)
With photos (211)

Filter by country:
United States (568)

Filter by price:
1) The Adversary: An Archaeological Thriller
Kabal, A.M

NY: Walker & Company, 1987. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



2) The General of the Dead Army
Kadare, Ismail

The General of the Dead Army
NY: Grossman Publishers, 1972. hardcover. F+/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has minor wear at top of spine and faint stains on front panel.. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$180.00



3) Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam
Kadohata, Cynthia

NY: Atheneum Book for Young Readers, 2007. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



4) Songs from the Slums
Kagawa, Toyohiko

NY: Abingdon-Cokesbury, 1935. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Interpreted by Lois J. Erickson. Owner stamped his name on bottom edges, title page and rear pastedown. Jacket has light chipping at spine and flap folds ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



5) Cults That Kill: Probing the Underworld of Occult Crime
Kahaner, Larry

Cults That Kill: Probing the Underworld of Occult Crime
NY: Warner Books, 1988. hardcover. NF/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has rubbed spine and lightly soiled page edges. Jacket has a couple of short edge tears. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



6) The Codebreakers
Kahn, David

NY: The Macmillan Company, 1967. hardcover. VG+/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. The first comprehensive history of secret communication from ancient times to the threshold of outer space. Book has bumped corners and spine ends and name on front fep. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



7) Timefall
Kahn, James

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1987. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has rubbing at spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



8) The Echo Vector
Kahn, James

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1987. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has very slight slant and light shelf wear. Jacket has rubbing at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



9) Good Enough to Dream
Kahn, Roger

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1985. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has very lightly speckled bottom edges. Jacket has 3/4 inch tear at top of rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



10) The Boys of Summer
Kahn, Roger

The Boys of Summer
NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1972. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing A warm, delightful narrative of growing up within shouting distance of Ebbets Field, working for the Herald Tribune in the Jackie Robinson years… and what's happened to everybody since. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$85.00



11) Black Sheep
Kaiser, R.J

Don Mills: MIRA Books, 2003. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



12) Squeeze Play: A Novel
Kaiser, R.J

Squeeze Play: A Novel
Don Mills: MIRA Books, 2002. hardcover. F-/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has jacket offset on front board. Jacket is sunned on right edge of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



13) Criss Cross
Kakonis, Tom

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1990. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



14) Shadow Counter
Kakonis, Tom

NY: Dutton, 1993. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



15) Double Down
Kakonis, Tom

NY: Dutton, 1991. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Remainder mark. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



16) Michigan Roll
Kakonis, Tom

Michigan Roll
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1988. hardcover. VF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



17) Criss Cross
Kakonis, Tom

Criss Cross
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1990. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



18) Michigan Roll
Kakonis, Tom

Michigan Roll
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1988. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. SIGNED on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



19) Michigan Roll
Kakonis, Tom

Michigan Roll
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1988. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



20) Metro: A Novel of the Moscow Underground
Kaletski, Alexander

NY: Viking, 1985. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. SIGNED and dated on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



Results 1 - 20 of 568
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy