Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Filter by price:
1) Medicinal Resources of the Tropical Forest
Editor-Michael J. Balick; Editor-Elaine Elisabetsky; Editor-Sarah A. Laird

Columbia University Press, 1995-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. No highlighting or underlining. Cover shows minor shelf wear with light wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.95



2) Collage, Montage, Assemblage: History and Contemporary Techniques
Norman Laliberte

A & W Promotional, 1976-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous book price in pencil at top right hand corner of title page, otherwise the interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket in new Brodart shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$60.00



3) Wall Street in History
M. Lamb

Fraser Pub. Co, 1992-05. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$7.99



4) The Ultimate David Lanz Collection: for Easy Piano (Easy Piano Personality)
David Lanz

Hal Leonard Corporation, 2004-11-01. Paperback. Like New. Softcover. Never used. No creasing to the spine. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear with just a little wear along the bottom edge. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.50



5) The Lone Ranger and the Mystery Ranch
Fran Striker; Paul Laune

The Lone Ranger and the Mystery Ranch
Grosset & Dunlap, 1938. Hardcover. Good. The Lone Ranger and the Mystery Ranch by Fran Striker. Illustrated by Paul Laune. 1938. Grosset and Dunlap. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library. An "ex-libris" sticker to the first endpaper, otherwise interior is completely clean and unmarked. Illustrated endpapers. Brown boards with red lettering show shelf wear with a stamp to the front cover, scuffing along the edges, bumped corners and light soil. Binding is tight and secure. I ship car... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.00



6) The Runner
Jane Annixter; Paul Annixter; Paul Laune

The Runner
Holiday House, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. The Runner by Jane and Paul Annixter. Drawings by Paul Laune. 1956. 7th printing. Pictorial hardcover without dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Some page corners were turned down and have been turned back up. Age toning to pages edges. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pictorial boards in very good condition shows minimal shelf wear with light scuffing to the spine ends and corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Conf... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.00



7) Scrimshaw, the Whaler's Legacy
Martha Lawrence

Schiffer Publishing, 2007-07. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Scrimshaw: The Whaler's Legacy. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light edge wear but is glossy and unmarked as well. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



8) The Winning Forward Pass
Charles Lawton

The Winning Forward Pass
Cupples & Leon Company, 1940-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1940 Vintage Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Light buff cover with navy blue lettering shows minor shelf wear. Front cover open flat but binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.99



9) Mystery of Mordach Castle
William MacKellar; Jerry Lazare

Mystery of Mordach Castle
Follett Pub. Co, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Mystery of Mordach Castle by William MacKellar. Illustrated by Jerry Lazare. First Printing 1970, stated. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Jacket is not price clipped. Not ex-library or remainder. With a "My Book" sticker which has the previous owner's name and faint small pencil marks on the first blank page. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows general shelf wear with scuffing along the edges, chips to the spine ends and ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.50



10) The forest trees of New England,
Robert Greenleaf Leavitt

The forest trees of New England,
The Arnold arboretum of Harvard university, 1932. Paperback. Good. The Forest Trees of New England by Robert Greenleaf Leavitt. 1932. Edition not stated. Red flex cover in good condition with scuffing at the spine ends. Interior pages are unmarked. Ex-library from the Milton Academy Library. Library sticker on interior front cover and empty pocket inside the back cover. Binding is quite secure. Fascinating vintage copy.... I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US order... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



11) Old Whirlwind
Elizabeth Coatsworth; Manning DeV. Lee

Old Whirlwind
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Old Whirlwind by Elizabeth Coatsworth. Pictures by Manning DeV. Lee. First printing, 1953. Hardcover without Dustjacket. This is an ex-library book with the usual stamps and pockets.Library binding. Age spots to a few pages but otherwise unmarked. Brown boards shows general shelf wear with scuffing. Bumped at the spine ends and corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always in... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



12) Cowboys, Cowboys, Cowboys
Selected by Phyllis R. Fenner; Illustrated by Manning deV. Lee

Cowboys, Cowboys, Cowboys
Franklin Watts, Inc, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cowboys, Cowboys, Cowboys - Stories of Roundups & Rodeos, Branding & Bronco-Busting. Selected by Phyllis R. Fenner; Illustrated by Manning deV. Lee. 1950. Hardcover with dustjacket. Edition not stated. Illustrated endpapers. Not price clipped ($2.50). Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Brownish red boards in very good condition. Dust jacket shows wear along the edges with numerous small tears. Still an attractive ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



13) James Cameron's Titanic
James Cameron; Ed Marsh; Jain Lemos

Harper Paperbacks, 1997-12-31. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows light shelf wear with some rubbing, lightly creased at the top of the right hand corner of the front cover and at the lower edge to the back cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



14) The First Thanksgiving
Lena Barksdale; Lois Lenski

The First Thanksgiving
Alfred A. Knopf, 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. The First Thanksgiving by Lena Barksdale. Illustrated by Lois Lenski. First edition, 1942. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library. Interior is clean and unmarked. Red cloth boards in very good condition with a bit of scuffing along the upper edge and spine with lightly bumped corners. Age toned textblock. First blank page is starting to separate from the book, with visible webbing, but pages are secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



15) The Two Princesses of Bamarre
Gail Carson Levine

HarperCollins, 2001-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with some rubbing. Previous owner crossed out the price on the back cover. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.50



16) The Catholic Church and Nazi Germany
Guenter Lewy

McGraw-Hill, 1964-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First Edition Hardcover w/uclipped Dustjacket. This is an ex-library book so expect the usual stamps and stickers. Other than those markings, the interior is clean. No highlighting or underlining. Dustjacket shows some shelf wear with a small half inch tear to the top of the front jacket. Other than that, just minor edge wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



17) Bill Bolton and the Hidden Danger
Lieutenant Noel Sainsbury, Jr

Bill Bolton and the Hidden Danger
The Goldsmith Publishing CO, 1933. Hardcover. Good. Bill Bolton and the Hidden Danger by Lieutenant Noel Sainsbury, Jr. Hardcover without Dustjacket. 1933. Not ex-library or remainder. Very age toned interior is completely clean and unmarked. Blue boards with dark blue lettering in very good condition. Light scuffing to the spine ends and lightly bumped corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$11.99



18) Jack & the Beanstalk
Kathleen Lines

Oxford University, 2060. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 1960 First Edition stated. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Jacket is price clipped. Not ex-library or remainder. Jacket was preserved in a mylar jacket at some point and is in very good condition. Young previous owner has printed his name in ink on the first blank page, otherwise, the interior is clean and unmarked. Again, dustjacket shows minor shelf wear with light wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. Illustrated by Harold Jones.... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00



19) Mr. Ferdinand Fisk Linsell 1979 HC/DJ 1st
Tony Linsell

Mr. Ferdinand Fisk Linsell 1979 HC/DJ 1st
McGraw-Hill, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover w/dustjacket 1979 First Edition. NOT EX-LIBRARY. Not price-clipped. All pages clean and bright! Text and illustrations in excellent condition. Dust jacket in very good condition with one chip to the rear cover. Binding tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



20) Rosaria's family: The family of Bruno and Rosaria Lioi : an Italian immigrant family
Andrew A Lioi

Gateway Press, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information

Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy