Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 3062
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2675)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1586)
Paperback (1218)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (401)
With dust jacket (2193)
Signed (50)

Filter by country:
United States (3062)

Filter by price:
1) Twelve Steps for Overeaters: An Interpretation of the Twelve Steps of Overeaters Anonymous
L., Elisabeth

Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Hazelden, 1988 Very Good, Trade Paper, 130 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



2) Mantis
LA Plante, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1993 Very good/very good, hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



3) Leopard
LA Plante, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1994. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



4) Leopard
LA Plante, Richard

New York: Tom Doherty Associates , 1994. Very good+/very good, hard cover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket has slight edgewear and rubbing. 320 pp. Mystery.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 6 1/4 By 9 1/2". ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



5) With These Hands
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 2003. very good, paperback, spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



6) Jubal Sackett
L'Amour, Louis

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. Good/Very good hard cover, some shelfwear to DJ, slight tears to DJ near spine, clean text. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



7) Sackett [The Louis L'Amour Collection]
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books , 1989. hardcover no DJ, 131pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



8) The Outlaws of Mesquite: Frontier Stories
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1990 VG/VG-, hc, gift inscription, DJ chipped, 199pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



9) The Daybreakers
L'Amour, Louis

Toronto: Bantam Books , 1981. Hardcover , no DJ, 197pp. brown leatherette binding. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



10) Yondering [The Louis L'Amour Collection]
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books, 1980. VG hardcover no DJ, 159pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



11) The Outlaws of Mesquite : Frontier Stories
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 Very good/very good+, hardcover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



12) Frontier
L'Amour, Louis

New York, NY: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984 Near Fine/Near Fine; Cloth; 210 pp.; First Printing; price clipped; previous owner's gift inscription on FFEP crossed out w/ black marker.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Muench, David (photo.). ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



13) Lonely on the Mountain
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books , 1981. Good mass market paperback, some shelfwear, creasing at the spine, clean text . . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



14) Two Part Invention: The Story of a Marriage
L'Engle, Madeleine

San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1988. VG, pb, 232pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



15) Two Part Invention: The Story of a Marriage
L'Engle, Madeleine

San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1988. VG+, pb, 232pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



16) Irrational Season: The Crosswicks Journal, Book Three
L'Engle, Madeleine

Seabury Press, 1977. VG, pb, 215pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



17) A Circle of Quiet: The Crosswicks Journal Book 1
L'Engle, Madeleine

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1984. Good, some writing/highlighting 245pp. paperback. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.50



18) A Circle of Quiet: The Crosswicks Journal Book 1
L'Engle, Madeleine

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1984. VG, pb, 245pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



19) A Circle of Quiet: The Crosswicks Journal Book 1
L'Engle, Madeleine

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1984. VG, pb, 245pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.00



20) Two-Part Invention: The Story of a Marriage
L'Engle, Madeleine

New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1988. NF/VG, hc, First Edition, DJ price-clipped, 232pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



Results 1 - 20 of 3062
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy