Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (8)
With photos (111)
Filter by country:
United States (111)Filter by price:
| 1) |
MOJAVE CROSSING #06
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good-. 1981. Twentieth Printing. Paperback. 0553242148 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with 3 very slight spine surface creases showing. Very light cover spine edge creases. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight page edge tanning. Very small sticker front cover. ; The Sacketts; Mass Market PB; 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 2) |
Professional Engineer's Examination Questions and Answers
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text except for 3 names on inside front paste-down paper and signature on title page. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light cover edge and corner wear. Very slight spine ends and corner tips bumps. Very light page edge tanning on few pages. ; 462 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Indwelling : The Beast Takes Possession
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Fine. 2004. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329293 . Book is Fine. Tight and new binding with clean and unmarked text. A very small mark (about 1/4 inch long) is on page front ends - 383 to back cover. ; Trade Paperback; 389 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Mark : The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind Ser., Bk. 8)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2000. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0842332251 . Book is Fine. Tight and new binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is near fine. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 381 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Apollyon: The Destroyer Is Unleashed (Left Behind #5)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1999. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. 0842329161 . Book is Fine. Tight binding and clean and unmarked text. DJ has very minor bumping bottom spine end and mild bumping to top edges and top spine end. DJ has sticker remnant to front cover top edge. Rear DJ bar code section has a pink colored ink transfer that does not bleed through the DJ. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 402 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 6) |
LEFT BEHIND: A NOVEL OF THE EARTH'S LAST DAYS (LEFT BEHIND NO. 1)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+. 2000. Thiry-Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329129 . Book is very good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light bump front bottom cover corner and edge. Light front cover top corner bend. Price sticker on front cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 468 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 7) |
ASSASSINS (LEFT BEHIND, BOOK 6)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine. 2001. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329277 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bow to center of book. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover in few spots. Small sticker on back cover. ; Trade PB; 413 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 8) |
TRIBULATION FORCE: THE CONTINUING DRAMA OF THOSE LEFT BEHIND (LEFT BEHIND NO. 2)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine. 2003. Thirty-Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329218 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 449 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 9) |
APOLLYON: THE DESTROYER IS UNLEASHED (LEFT BEHIND NO. 5)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+. 2001. Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329269 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. Few very tiny cover surface dents. Very light book bottom corner bowing. ; Trade PB; 399 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 10) |
HOW TO STUDY THE BIBLE FOR YOURSELF
|
|
Eugene, OR: Harvest House Pub. Good. 1976. Trade Paperback. 0890810214 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light spine edge surface crease - front and back. Light cover edge and corner wear with very light bumps. Text has some pencil writing and underlining and at least one form filled out in pen. Some light dog-ear creases on some top and bottom page corners. Pages 57-61 have light bottom edge surface wrinkles near gutter. ; Trade PB; 145 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 11) |
APOLLYON: THE DESTROYER IS UNLEASHED (LEFT BEHIND NO. 5)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine. 2000. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329269 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bumps and wear to cover corner tips and very few to edges. Front cover bottom corner surface very light and very thin 3/4 inch surface scratch. Small sticker front cover. ; Trade PB; 399 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 12) |
ASSASSINS (LEFT BEHIND, BOOK 6)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+. 2000. First Thus (?); Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329277 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Book would be Fine except for printing defect on page 233 which has a 1 inch by 1/2 inch surface spot the effects few words on about 6 lines - remainder of book has clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Small sticker on front cover. ; Trade PB; 413 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 13) |
SOUNDINGS IN CRITICAL THEORY
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press. Very Good+. 1989. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0801495725 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Published 1989 Cornell University [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Previous owner's name in pencil on first page. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.25
|
|
| 14) |
TIME EYEWITNESS: 150 YEARS OF PHOTOJOURNALISM
|
|
New York: Time Life Medical. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1995. Second Edition. Hardcover. 1883013062 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bump to top spine end. Very light front cover lift at front edge. DJ is near fine with some light bumps to edges and very slight cover surface shelf wear. ; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 15) |
PATHWAYS TO PEACE: FORTY STEPS TO A LESS VIOLENT AMERICA
|
|
Tesuque, NM: Heartsongs Publications. Near Fine. 1996. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0964910403 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE POLITICS OF EXPERIENCE
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good-. 1974. Twelfth Printing. Paperback. 0345216415 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight single spine crease and a slight front cover surface spine edge bend crease. Front cover bottom corner light surface bend crease. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE TRANSFORMATION OF AMERICAN AIR POWER (CORNELL STUDIES IN SECURITY AFFAIRS)
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press. Good+ in Very Good DJ. 2000. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0801438160 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated First Edition. Stable and sturdy binding a little weak at front hinge. Very slight rear lean to binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Some highlights and light pen marks. Very slight bow to front cover. DJ is very good. Light edge, corner and spine end bumps to DJ. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; A RAND Research Study; B&W Photographs... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE FIRES OF MIDNIGHT
|
|
New York: Forge. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312859716 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Light cover corner bumps and very light spine end bumps. DJ is very good. Light bumping and very light wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Small sticker remnant on rear of DJ. ; Remainder; 317 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Just a Minute!
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Co. Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Very slight spine end crimps. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
MALIBU 90265
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co. Near Fine. 1990. First Trade Edition. Trade Paperback. 0688080383 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light forward lean to binding. Slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very light bottom page corner soiling but no bumps to area. ----; Special Advance Reading Copy; 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|



















