Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (599)
Fine or New (165)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (408)
Paperback (183)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (384)
With dust jacket (405)
Signed (1)
With photos (253)

Filter by country:
Canada (712)

Filter by price:
1) Alien Identities: Ancient Insights into Modern UFO Phenomena
Thompson Richard L

Alien Identities: Ancient Insights into Modern UFO Phenomena
Alachua: Govardhan Hill Publishing. #53439 . F/--. 1995. revised 2nd. V1Tb . softcover. 447p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



2) Education of a Wandering Man
L'Amour, Louis

Education of a Wandering Man
New York: Bantam Books. #23216 . F/NF. 1989. 1st printing. CH0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 232p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



3) The Daybreakers
L'Amour, Louis

The Daybreakers
New York: Bantam Books. #62837 . F/--. 1981. 12th printing. CH0 . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. 197p . owner's name, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.88



4) The Daybreakers
L'Amour, Louis

New York: Bantam Books. #7981 . G/--. 1965. QT . softcover. 153p . shelf wear, dampstaining to edges, stamp, firm reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



5) The Riders of High Rock
L'Amour, Louis

The Riders of High Rock
New York: Bantam Books. #26142 . F/F. 1993. 1st thus. 01b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 271p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$27.08



6) The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
L'Amour, Louis

The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
New York: Bantam Books. #37591 . F/NF. 1988. 1st printing. CH0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 341p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



7) A Woman Run Mad
L'Heureux, John

New York: Viking. #55757 . F/F. 1988. 2nd. 24 . hb. w/dj. 258p . rm. inside cover, very light shelf wear, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



8) Each to the Other: A Novel in Verse
La Farge, Christopher

Each to the Other: A Novel in Verse
New York: Coward-McCann. #30101 . NF/NF. 1939. 1st edition. C2W . hardcover. dj/pc. 422p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. A Novel in Verse. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



9) Sparks Fly Upward
La Farge, Oliver

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #1293 . VG-/--. 1931. 1st edition. C0J . hardcover. no dust jacket. 322p . shelf wear, light soiling, stamp, insc. clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.70



10) Nothing to Hide: A Dancer's Life
La Fosse, Robert & Andrew Mark Wentink

Nothing to Hide: A Dancer's Life
New York: Donald I. Fine. #17669 . NF/NF. 1987. 1st printing. V0G . hardcover. dj/pc. 278p . very light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



11) A Right Honourable Lady
La Marsh, Judy

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #24359 . F/F. 1980. 1st edition. DM . hardcover. dj/pc. 251p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



12) A Very Political Lady
La Marsh, Judy

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #24384 . F/NF. 1979. 1st edition. DM . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 207p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



13) Monty: A Biography of Montgomery Clift
LaGuardia, Robert

Monty: A Biography of Montgomery Clift
New York: Arbor House. #32706 . NF/VG. 1977. 6th printing. V09-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 304p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, light soiling to fep, clean & . firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



14) What Lovemaking Means to a Man: Practical Advice to Married Men about Sex
LaHaye, Tim & Beverly

Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. #63154 . F/--. 1984. 4th printing. C4E . softcover. 61p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.18



15) A Right Honourable Lady
LaMarsh, Judy

Toronto: Seal Books. #11442 . NF/--. 1980. DA . softcover. 241p . stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.65



16) A Right Honourable Lady
LaMarsh, Judy

Toronto: Seal Books. #8826 . VG+/--. 1980. DA . softcover. 241p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.13



17) Memoirs of a Bird on a Gilded Cage
LaMarsh, Judy

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #24833 . NF/G. 1969. 3rd printing. V23b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 367p . shelf wear, chipping, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



18) Henry V: The Cautious Conqueror
Labarge, Margaret Wade

Henry V: The Cautious Conqueror
London: Secker & Warburg. #17636 . VG/VG. 1975. 1st edition. V1Xa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 219p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & firm, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



19) Solzhenitsyn: A Documentary Record
Labedz, Leopold (editor)

London: Allen Lane. #19912 . F/F. 1970. 1st. W0D-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 182p . minor bumps to front, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



20) Grace
Lacey, Robert

Grace
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #36513 . NF/NF. 1994. 1st printing. V0F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 463p . gift label on half-title, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy