Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 535
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (451)
Fine or New (240)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (305)
Paperback (174)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (503)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (535)

Filter by price:
1) A Woman Run Mad
L'Heureux, John

New York: Viking Penguin Inc.. 1988. NF/NF hardcover review copy with Publisher's publicity sheet. Glue residue from price sticker removal on front paste down end paper. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



2) JESSICA FAYER
L'Heureux, John

NY: MacMillan. NF/NF. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of rubbing to DJ. A very nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.00



3) House of Heroes and Other Stories
La Chapelle, Mary

NY: Crown. 1988. First Edition. Near Fine In Near Fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.50



4) House of Heroes and Other Stories
La Chapelle, Mary

NY: Crown. 1988. First Edition. NF in NF DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



5) HOUSE OF HEROES AND OTHER STORIES
La Chapelle, Mary

NY: Crown. NF/F. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.00



6) THE BOYS OF BENSONHURST
La Puma, Salvatore

Athens: University Of Georgia Press. NF/NF. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no marks or tears. Winner of the Flannery O'Conner Award for Short Fiction . . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.25



7) TEACHING ANGELS TO FLY
La Puma, Salvatore

NY: Norton. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, no writing or tears, no remainder marks. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$14.50



8) MINIATURES
Labiner, Norah

Minneapoli, Minn.: Coffee House. F. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in pictorial wrappers . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$5.00



9) SECONDS OF PLEASURE
Labute, Neil

NY: Grove Press. F/NF. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of rubbing to tears, not price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.25



10) THE ICE PRINCESS
Lackberg, Camilla

NY: Pegasus Books. F/F. 2010. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A new unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$40.00



11) THE NAMESAKE
Lahiri, Jhumpa

Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. NF/F. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Slight corner bump. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



12) THE NAMESAKE
Lahiri, Jhumpa

Boston: Houghton And Mifflin. F/F. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. A beautiful, unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



13) THE ORTON DIARIES
Lahr, John (editor)

NY: Harper & Row. NF/NF. 1986. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.50



14) The Orton Diaries
Lahr, John (editor)

NY: Harper & Row. 1986. First us edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.50



15) BOUND AND GAGGED The Story of the Silent Serials
Lahue, Kalton C

NY: Castle. NF/NF. 1968. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, overall a very nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.75



16) WHEN FOX IS A THOUSAND
Lai, Larissa

Vancouver: Arsenal Pulp Press. F. 2004. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. ; ; pages . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.75



17) KNOTS
Laing, R. D

NY: Pantheon. NF/NF. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.25



18) SCHOOLED
Lakhani, Anisha

NY: Hyperion. F/F. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$15.50



19) SECRET SON
Lalami, Laila

NY: Algonquin Books. F/F. 2009. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$12.00



20) GIFTED
Lalwani, Nikita

NY: Random House. NF. 2007. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$7.00



Results 1 - 20 of 535
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy