Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (504)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (503)With dust jacket (234)
Signed (16)
With photos (213)
Filter by country:
United States (508)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Haunted Mesa
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1987. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Over on the Dry Side
|
|
NY: Saturday Review Press, 1975. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has small spot on rear board and name on front fep. Jacket has 1 inch closed tear at top of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$110.00
|
|
| 3) |
Over on the Dry Side
|
|
|
NY: Saturday Review Press, 1975. hardcover. VG/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has mild slant and abrasions on front fep from removal of bookplate. Jacket has two tape repaired 1/2 inch closed tears at bottom of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fair Blows the Wind
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1978. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has very light foxing on page edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$80.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jubal Sackett
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1985. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has very slight slant. Jacket has light rubbing at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 6) |
To the Far Blue Mountains
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1976. hardcover. NF/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has one bumped corner, owner name on front pastedown and B stamp on front fep. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 7) |
Valley of the Sun
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1995. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Last of the Breed
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1986. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Air Force Major escapes in Siberia. Light;ly wrinkled jacket has a couple of creases on front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sacketts: Beginnings of a Dynasty
|
|
NY: Saturday Review Press, 1976. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. An omnibus collecting The Daybreakers, Sackett, and Lando in their first hardcover printing. Book has faint stain on top edges. Jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Sackett Companion
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1988. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. A personal guide to the Sackett novels. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Haunted Mesa
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1987. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has rubbing at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Haunted Mesa
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1987. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has nick at bottom of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jubal Sackett
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1985. hardcover. NF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has a bumped corner. Jacket has light wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sackett Companion
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1988. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. A personal guide to the Sackett novels. Book has bumped top corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Lonesome Gods
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1983. hardcover. F/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has small stain at top corner of front fep. Jacket has several edge tears and creases. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
To the Far Blue Mountains
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1976. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. INSCRIBED by author on front fep. An outstanding copy!! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$375.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rivers West
|
|
NY: Saturday Review Press, 1975. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$240.00
|
|
| 18) |
Over on the Dry Side
|
|
NY: Saturday Review Press, 1975. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has 1 inch closed tear at top of front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Clang Birds
|
|
|
NY: The Macmillan Company, 1972. hardcover. NF/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. A savage satirical novel about the bright young people in the Christian anti-war movement. Jacket is slightly wrinkled. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Pause in the Desert and Other Stories
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1957. hardcover. F/VG+. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket has chipping at spine and flap fold ends and soiling on edges and rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|








