Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4773)Fine or New (45)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2857)Paperback (2173)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (738)With dust jacket (3861)
Signed (108)
Filter by country:
United States (5405)Filter by price:
| 1) |
M'ewen on the Types; with Essay By Rev. H. M'Neile
|
|
|
London: Hamilton, Adams , and Co. , 1844. Good hard cover, 1844, some notes in margins, previous owner's initials on inside front cover. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$125.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Don't Need You Any More : Stories By Arthur Miller
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1967, 1967. Very Good/Very good Red marker along bottom edge;. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Evidences of christianity in Their External, or Historical Division: Exhibited in a Course of Lectures
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Smith & English, 1857. Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners and ends frayed, foxing on frontispiece and slight foxing on title page, back free endpaper chipped, tiny stain on fore-edge, purple stains on 2 inner pages. binding strong.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$125.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ascension! : An Analysis of the Art of Ascension As Taught by the Ishayas
|
|
|
Edmonds, WA: S F A Publications, 1995. VG trade paperback. 181 pp. . Second Printing. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Children's Theatres and Plays
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Co., 1927. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 6) |
Power Sleep: The Revolutionary Program That Prepares Your Mind for Peak Performance
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books, 1998. NF/VG, hc, DJ has very slight edgewear, 248pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Underboss: Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Made in America: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1979 Very Good/Very Good, hardback. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2000. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 309 pages, spine creases . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2000. Very good mass market paperback. Very slight damage to top and bottom of spine. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Underboss : Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. Quarter Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo long. Light shelfwear to top of dj, else vg/vg. True crime's litterateur writes about "Sammy the Bull" Gravano, the man who testified against Joh n Gotti.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Underboss: Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperCollins, 1997. Very Good +/Very Good +; Cloth; 308 pp.; First Edition.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Killer Spy
|
|
|
1995: Warner Books New York. 243 pps Good+ in Good+ DJ. Hardbound. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 14) |
In A Child's Name: The Legacy of a Mother's Murder
|
|
|
1990: Simon & Schuster New York. 378 pps Good+ in Good+ DJ dj wear at edges. Hardbound. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Underboss: Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperCollins, 1997. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardback; 308 pp.; First Edition.. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Underboss: Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1997. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 17) |
Serpico: The Cop Who Defied the System
|
|
|
New York, NY: Viking Press, 1973. Very Good/Very Good; Cloth; 311 pp.; Book Club Edition.. Book Club. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. Book Club Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Signs of Life in the U.S.A.: Readings on Popular Culture for Writers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999. 725, 108 pp. VG+ softcover Instructors Edition . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Love Thy Neighbor: A Story of War
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a. Knopf, 1996. VG/VG, hc, 305pp. Bosnia.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 20) |
God's Big Handbook for the Soul: An Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Oxford, England: Oneworld Publications, 2000. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|