Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (139)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)Paperback (69)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (125)
Signed (9)
With photos (167)
Filter by country:
United States (173)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Golf Club Assembly Manual Basic and Advanced Techniques
|
|
Newark, OH: RALPH MALTBY ENT. INC.. Good. 1981. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Softcover. Book is Good. Stated First Edition / First Printing. Strong and sturdy binding. Covers has some bends/wrinkles near front edge from use. Pages 32-33 have light moisture staining and surface marks with wrinkles (text is unharmed, intact and readable- book is Very Good without this). Cover corner bumps and light wear. Light edge wear to cover. Some high lighting on few pages. Light spine edge wear with... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mrs. Ma's Chinese Cookbook
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Company. Very Good- in Very Good DJ. 1961. Second Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Stated 1961 printing. Gift inscription dated 1961 on FFL. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover corner tips. Cover surface has areas of bubbles and wrinkles - front and back. Single wrinkle to center of spine. Light page edge tanning. Slight bow to front cover. DJ has light edge and corner wear. Top spine end has bumps and an open 1/2 inch tear front top e... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
A TRIO FOR LUFTE
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, inc. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1984. BOMC. Hardcover. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bump back cover top corner end. DJ is Very Good. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. DJ front top edge small 1/4 inch closed tear. DJ back top edge very small about 1/8 inch closed tear. ; Book Club Edition; 632 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 4) |
LAWNS AND GROUND COVERS: HOW TO SELECT, GROW & ENJOY
|
|
Tucson, AZ: HP Books. Very Good. 1982. Softcover. 0895860996 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Bend with light crease to front cover bottom corner. Very light bend back cover bottom corner - no crease. Light writing impressions on front cover - no ink. ; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 5) |
FALL ON YOUR KNEES (OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB)
|
|
Scribner Paperback. Good+. 2002. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0743237188 . Book is good+ (plus). Scribner Paperback Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight folding to front cover without any creases. Single light crease in spine. Few very light shelf wear scratches on back cover. ; Trade PB; 508 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE PANIC ATTACK, ANXIETY AND PHOBIA SOLUTIONS HANDBOOK
|
|
Encinitas, CA: United Research Publishers. Very Good-. 1995. Trade Paperback. 188705300x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light edge/corner wear to cover. Cover spine edges have a light surface ripple. Few pages top corner dog-ears near back of book. Front hinge at table of contents can be lightly seen - binding intact and sturdy. ; Trade PB; 330 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rest and be Thankful
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Stated published August 1949. Clean and unmarked text except for previous owner's name on FFL. Tight and sturdy binding. Light spine end crimps with light wear and a small 1/4 inch closed tear to bottom spine end. Two very tiny spine dents. Slight wear and light bumps to cover corners. Light bump to bottom spine ends. Red colored top page ends. Deckle front page ends with a few light rub marks to... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
FRIENDS AND LOVERS
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Company. Very Good- in Very Good- DJ. 1947. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 999740257x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Previous owner's name and 1947 date on FFL. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. DJ is very good - (minus) and is affixed to paste-down paper by small pieces of tape on flaps. Tape is yellowing and has lightly staining fly leaf surface. Very light ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
MISTLETOE MYSTERIES
|
|
New York: The Mysterious Press. Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1989. BOMC. Hardcover. 0892964006 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight rear cover corner tips bumps. Very slight forward lean to binding. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. BOMC; Book Club Edition; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 10) |
WOLVERINE: ROAD OF BONES
|
|
New York: Pocket Star. Very Good-. 2006. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 1416510699 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Pocket Star Paperback Edition November 2006. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a very slight forward lean. Some wear with light chipping to spine edges. Very light bumping spine ends and cover edges. Very slight closed 1/8 inch tear top spine end. 1/4 inch folded closed tear front edge page 391. ; Mass Market PB; 391 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
River Runs Through It and Other Stories
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. Near Fine. 1992. Twenty-Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0226500578 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very tiny front cover corner tip closed chip. Very slight cover corner tip wear. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker and small price sticker on back cover. ; Trade PB; 217 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 12) |
ONE KNEE EQUALS TWO FEET
|
|
New York: Jove. Near Fine. 1987. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0515091936 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Back cover tips slightly bent. Front page ends of pages 239 and 241 have a very small 1/4 inch bump. ; Mass Market PB; 263 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 13) |
GOURMET'S HOLIDAYS AND CELEBRATIONS
|
|
New York: Conde Nast Books. Fine in Fine DJ. 1992. Hardcover. 0679417672 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Unstated Edition. Very slight edge bumps to DJ. Conde Nast Books stated 1992 printing on DJ back flap. ; Color Photographs; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 14) |
ENCYCLOPEDIC DICTIONARY OF ENGLISH USAGE
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1974. Twenty-First Printing. Hardcover. 0132757923 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. Very light bumping and slight wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Front DJ surface top corner small 1 inch surface bend mark. ; 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 15) |
MOTOR LEARNING: CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS (BROWN & BENCHMARK)
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1997. Fifth Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0697246523 . Book is Very Good. Light surface shelf wear to cover and very light bumping to edges and spine ends. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. ; Textbook; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 326 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 16) |
CHINESE CINDERELLA AND THE SECRET DRAGON SOCIETY
|
|
Book is Near Fine. Stated First Harper Trophy Edition 2006. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light back cover bottom corner bump. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. 242 pages.... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 17) |
PRAYER AND REVIVAL
|
|
Hamilton, OH: Midnight Call. Very Good. 1975. Paperback. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Single very light top spine end bump with thin spine wrinkle. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Previous owner's sticker on first page and pages 35, 85 and 113 top edges. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 133 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 18) |
BIBLICAL COUNSELING
|
|
Columbia, SC: Midnight Call. Good. 1979. Paperback. 0937422185 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with two light spine creases and a closed tear bottom spine end surface (1/4 inch). Some cover surface sun bleaching to spine and rear cover. Front cover top edge small surface tear from sticker with remnant. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 19) |
IF THERE BE PAIN
|
|
Dafina Books. Near Fine. 2006. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0758211597 . Book is Near Fine. First Trade Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very tiny and light bump to bottom front corner. Very slight surface shelf wear. Front cover has a very slight left at front edge. Very slight cover edge wear . ----; Trade PB; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Catechism for Inquirers 468th Thousand
|
|
New York: The Paulist Press. Good. 1927. Pamphlet. Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Light curl to spine end of book. Back cover has name written on it and a closed 1 inch tear to spine edge horizontal into cover surface. Light bumps to spine and front cover bottom edge as well has first few pages. Cover and page tips light bends. Few dog-ear creases to few pages. Some pages have a crease to top edges of pages - doesn't effect text. There is a dent, about 1/2 inch in size, to some pages sur... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|



















