Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1368
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1135)
Fine or New (344)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (753)
Paperback (375)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (794)
With dust jacket (788)
Signed (5)
With photos (547)

Filter by country:
Canada (1368)

Filter by price:
1) William Saunders and His Five Sons: The Story of the Marquis Wheat Family
Pomeroy Elsie M

Toronto: Ryerson Press. #46815 . VG/G. 1956. 1st edition. 08a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 192p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, sticker scar, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



2) How to Master Zimbardo's Psychology and Life: Thirteenth Edition: A Study Guide
Maas, James B. & Kirsten M. Lundeberg

New York: HarperCollins. #60506 . VG+/--. 1992. 1st. MV . softcover. 283p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



3) Adventures of an Advertising Woman
Maas, Jane

New York: St. Martin's. #46817 . VG+/VG+. 1986. 1st printing. C0W . hardcover. dj/pc. 227p . very light shelf wear, edge scuffed, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



4) In a Child's Name: The Legacy of a Mother's Murder
Maas, Peter

New York: Simon & Schuster. #21601 . F/F. 1990. 1st printing. C1Z . hardcover. dj/pc. 379p . rm. o/w fine, clean & tight, rep. slightly wrinkled. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



5) Father and Son
Maas, Peter

Father and Son
New York: Simon & Schuster. #21044 . F/F. 1989. 1st. 0F . hb. w/dj. 316p . light shelf wear, small closed tear, book is clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



6) The Dream of Philip II: A Biography
Maass, Edgar

London: John Westhouse. #34458 . G/G. 1946. 1st edition. V1Oa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 312p . shelf wear, light dampstaining, few corner creases, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



7) Kleist: A Biography
Maass, Joachim

Kleist: A Biography
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. #58392 . F/--. 1983. 1st edition. V1Zb . softcover. 313p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



8) Enter a Goldfish: Memoirs of an Irish Actor, Young and Old
Mac Liammoir, Michael

Enter a Goldfish: Memoirs of an Irish Actor, Young and Old
London: Thames & Hudson. #25772 . F/F. 1977. 1st edition. V0H . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 192p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



9) W.B. Yeats and His World
Mac Liammoir, Michael & Eavan Boland

W.B. Yeats and His World
London: Thames & Hudson. #64654 . F/NF. 1974. reprint. V04 . hardcover. dj/pc. 144p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.70



10) Reminiscences
MacArthur, Douglas

New York: McGraw-Hill. #29140 . VG/--. 1964. 2nd printing. V25c . hardcover. no dust jacket. 438p . light shelf wear, minor soiling to cover, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



11) Critical and Historical Essays: Contributed to the Edinburgh Review vol III
MacAulay, Lord

London: Longmans Green. #5646 . VG+/--. 1882. CGG . hardcover. no dust jacket. 421p . spine sunned, owner's name, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$47.50



12) The Romance of the Canadian Pacific Railway
MacBeth, R.G

The Romance of the Canadian Pacific Railway
Toronto: Ryerson Press. #30785 . G/--. 1924. C09 . softcover. 263p . light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



13) Just Back From Russia: 77 Days Inside The Soviet Union
MacColl, Rene

Just Back From Russia: 77 Days Inside The Soviet Union
London: Daily Express Publication. #53688 . VG+/VG. 1954. 1st edition. V1Lc . hardcover. dj/pc. 224p . light shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



14) The Deep Blue Good-bye/The Safe House/Alive and Dead (3 books in 1)
MacDonald, John D./Jon Cleary/E.X. Ferrars

Roslyn: Detective Book Club. #8237 . NF/--. n/d (1970s). OX . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. ca500p . very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



15) One More Sunday
MacDonald, John D

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #31809 . F/VG. 1984. 2nd.bef.publ.. DC . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 311p . light edgewear, chip in front od dj. owner's insc. o/w clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



16) The Politics of Pollution
MacDonald, Doug

The Politics of Pollution
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #41632 . G/--. 1991. 1st edition. V1Wa . softcover. 325p . very light shelf wear, few highlights, owner's inscription, o/w fine . copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



17) The Digest of All Canadian Case Law 1929
MacDonald, Vincent C. (editor)

Toronto: Canada Law Book Co.. #34427 . VG+/--. 1930. CGK . hb. no dj.. 582p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



18) The Digest of All Canadian Case Law 1932
MacDonald, Vincent C

Toronto: Canada Law Book Co.. #34428 . VG+/--. 1933. CGK . hb. no dj.. 538p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



19) The Digest of All Canadian Case Law 1933
MacDonald, Vincent C. (editor)

Toronto: Canada Law Book Co.. #34429 . VG+/--. 1934. CGK . hb. no dj.. 538p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



20) Barrier Island
MacDonald, John D

New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. #21721 . F/--. 1987. QU . softcover. 259p . stamps on edges, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



Results 1 - 20 of 1368
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy