Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (700)Fine or New (40)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (438)Paperback (674)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (409)With dust jacket (1088)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (1112)Filter by price:
| 1) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 87 : Sixteen Papers on Differential and Difference Equations, Functional Analysis, Games and Control
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817876. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 2) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 37 : Twenty-Two Papers on Algebra, Number Theory and Differential Geometry
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 082181737X. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 34 : Eleven Papers on Analysis
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: B0007G279Y. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.5 cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Fr ins hinges ltly stressed but OK. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0060194804. Catalogs: Military History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 5) |
Signs of Life in U. S. A
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. 2nd Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 x 15 Cm. very good condition. SECOND EDITION. Front matter missing, begins on Pg V. Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0312136315. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 6) |
Cal
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0393313328. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Book of Cats
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1980. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Werar at fr sp edge, ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000S6HYSC. Catalogs: Pets.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 8) |
MCSD Visual Basic 6 Desktop : Exam Cram
|
|
|
Scottsdale: Coriolis Technology Press, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 23 x 16 Cm. Good condition paperback lightly rubbed. Highlighted throughout. Binding/spine clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1576103765. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Look Me in the Eye: Old Women, Aging, and Ageism
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Spinsters Ink, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0933216092. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 10) |
All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Autographed sticker on fr. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, a few ltly tanning pp. Signed by author on title p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 034544177X. Catalogs: Law.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.98
|
|
| 11) |
All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 034544177X. Catalogs: True Crime.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.97
|
|
| 12) |
All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 034544177x. Catalogs: True Crime.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.97
|
|
| 13) |
All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 034544177x. Catalogs: True Crime.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 14) |
All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 29 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 034544177x. Catalogs: True Crime.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 15) |
All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Smwht curving fr wrap, lt diagonal crease on r. wrap. Lt sp creases, bumped and bent corners. A few bumped p. corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sme wavy pp., sme ltly tanned pp. Sme not Wraps . ISBN: 034544177X. Catalogs: True Crime.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 16) |
All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon Press, 1999. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 22.5 cm. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners.V. ltly tanned p. edges. A few lt paper-clip marks, lt creases, inside. Signed by author on title page. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltl Boards . ISBN: 0807072125. Catalogs: True Crime.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 17) |
The League of Arab States: A Study in the Dynamics of Regional Organization
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton, 1965. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. ... Paperback good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks.Lt sticker residue on fr.Lt tanning on r.; also, some light soil. Lightly tanned p. edges; remainder mark on p. bottoms. Ltly tanned pp. A few pencil markings on first p., o/w cln, Wraps . ISBN: B002EXX8SC. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Theory of Matrices
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea Publishing Company, 1946. First Edition (Corrected) edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23 Cm. ... First edition corrected reprint of a Springer volume in the Ergebnisse der Mathematik und Ihrer Grenzgebiete, Volume 2. 110 pages. Very good in the original Kraft paper wrapper. Name and purchase information written on the endpapers, otherwise unma Boards . ISBN: B000QABFDA. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 19) |
Abortion:the Agonizing Decision: The Agonizing Decision
|
|
|
Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1972. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0687006546. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 20) |
Pierced by a Sword: A Chronicle of the Coming Tribulations
|
|
|
New York: Saint Jude Media, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 17 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0964631601. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|